person · Reporting owner
DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUNFI · Entity 4293 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | October 08, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC
Report date October 08, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 894,313 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-08 · Grant · Acquired 81,688 · Balance 894,313 F1: This restricted stock unit ("RSU") award was granted pursuant to the Fifth Amended and Restated 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 8, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's RSU agreement. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 600 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This restricted stock unit ("RSU") award was granted pursuant to the Fifth Amended and Restated 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 8, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's RSU agreement.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
COCA COLA CO
Report date December 29, 2017 · Filed January 03, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 265,469 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 31,967 · Balance 265,469 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities upon the vesting of a one-time award of restricted stock units issued on October 14, 2015 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. |
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wife | 2,800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,800 |
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 11,940 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-29 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 11,940 F2: Shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company 401(k) Plan, as of December 29, 2017. |
| Hypothetical SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Supplemental 401(K) Plan | 26,913 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-29 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 26,913 F3: Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of common stock of The Coca-Cola Company. F4: There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares. F5: As of December 29, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities upon the vesting of a one-time award of restricted stock units issued on October 14, 2015 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan.
F2: Shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company 401(k) Plan, as of December 29, 2017.
F3: Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of common stock of The Coca-Cola Company.
F4: There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares.
F5: As of December 29, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 08, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 20:32 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 81,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-065731 · wk-form4_1791923535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 894,313 F1 · shares: This restricted stock unit ("RSU") award was granted pursuant to the Fifth Amended and Restated 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 8, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:21 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-063385 · wk-form4_1790281298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 812,625 F1 · shares: Reflects incremental shares underlying performance share units ("PSUs") earned after the Compensation Committee certified to achievement of performance for the performance period ended August 1, 2026, in accordance with the performance metric definitions under the terms of a PSU award granted on December 21, 2023. F2 · price: PSUs are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Accordingly, there was no purchase price paid by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 12:37 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 325,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-061034 · wk-form4_1788957472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 807,167 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of performance share units ("PSUs") earned after the Compensation Committee's certification to the achievement of performance under the terms of a PSU award granted on December 21, 2023. F2 · price: PSUs are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Accordingly, there was no purchase price paid by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:19 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,360 | $33.59 | $616,712.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-058540 · wk-form4_1766438352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 481,665 F2 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:19 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,469 | $33.59 | $486,013.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-058540 · wk-form4_1766438352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,025 F2 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:19 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 94,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-058540 · wk-form4_1766438352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 514,494 F1 · shares: This restricted stock unit ("RSU") award was granted pursuant to the Fifth Amended and Restated 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on December 18, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 12:37 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-043307 · wk-form4_1759322253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,470 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of performance share units ("PSUs") earned after the Compensation Committee's certification to the achievement of performance under the terms of a PSU award granted on October 6, 2022. F2 · price: PSUs are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Accordingly, there was no purchase price paid by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:18 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 97,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-24-000138 · wk-form4_1734988684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,205 F1 · shares: This restricted stock unit ("RSU") award was granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on December 19, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:18 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,493 | $20.63 | $72,060.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-24-000072 · wk-form4_1729023519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,914 F2 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:18 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,417 | $20.63 | $153,012.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-24-000072 · wk-form4_1729023519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,407 F2 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:18 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,589 | $20.63 | $53,411.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-24-000072 · wk-form4_1729023519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,824 F1 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:18 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,049 | $20.63 | $104,160.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-24-000072 · wk-form4_1729023519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,413 F1 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,643 | $19.76 | $111,505.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-24-000058 · wk-form4_1728418620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,462 F1 · shares: Shares retained by United Natural Foods, Inc. for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 12:53 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-24-000056 · wk-form4_1727960032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,105 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of performance share units ("PSUs") earned after the Compensation Committee's certification to the achievement of performance under the terms of a PSU award granted on October 12, 2021. F2 · price: PSUs are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Accordingly, there was no purchase price paid by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 12:53 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-24-000056 · wk-form4_1727960032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,437 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of performance share units ("PSUs") earned after the Compensation Committee's certification to the achievement of performance under the terms of a PSU award granted on October 12, 2021. F2 · price: PSUs are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Accordingly, there was no purchase price paid by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:25 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 123,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-23-000166 · wk-form4_1703280307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,685 F1 · shares: This restricted stock unit ("RSU") award was granted pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on December 21, 2024. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2023 Filed Oct 16, 2023 20:18 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,739 | $15.06 | $26,189.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-23-000099 · wk-form4_1697487471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,381 F1 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2023 Filed Oct 16, 2023 20:18 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,391 | $15.06 | $51,068.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-23-000099 · wk-form4_1697487471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,120 F1 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 20:20 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,690 | $13.69 | $77,896.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-23-000086 · wk-form4_1696969219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,511 F1 · shares: Shares retained by United Natural Foods, Inc. for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 12:08 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,265 | $13.32 | $150,049.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-23-000064 · wk-form4_1696507686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,201 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.25 to $13.32. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 11:06 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45,168 | $22.22 | $1,003,632.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-23-000024 · wf-form4_167991516819944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,936 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.17 to $22.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 20:56 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,684 | $36.44 | $280,004.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-22-000113 · wf-form4_166578095039719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,768 F1 · shares: Shares retained by the Company for the payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 11:18 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantCommon Stock | 56,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-22-000081 · wf-form4_166548707065608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,452 F1 · shares: This Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award was granted pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on October 6, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 11:04 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,932 | $33.98 | $99,629.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-22-000066 · wf-form4_166453586594600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,763 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.97 to $34.00. F2 · balance_after: United Natural Foods, Inc. revised its method of reporting RSUs to report such grants in Table I rather than as previously reported in Table II. Accordingly, amount includes 50,993 unvested RSUs previously reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 11:35 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $35.11 | $21,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-22-000017 · wf-form4_164725770222629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 600 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 11:35 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,838 | $35.23 | $99,982.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-22-000017 · wf-form4_164725770222629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,838 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 21:32 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 33,707 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-21-000133 · wf-form4_163424712175152.xml · derivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,707 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,707 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of United Natural Foods, Inc. common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on October 12, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on October 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 21:32 UTC | UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC UNFI · Entity 4293 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 17,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020859-21-000133 · wf-form4_163424712175152.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,286 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of United Natural Foods, Inc. common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement. F2 · shares: These RSUs were granted as an inducement grant (pursuant to NYSE 303A.08) in connection with the reporting person's offer of employment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on October 12, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on October 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 20:30 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 31,967 | $45.94 | $1,468,442.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-000515 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,469 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities upon the vesting of a one-time award of restricted stock units issued on October 14, 2015 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 225,000 | $0.00 Strike: $34.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,870 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 225,000 shares Expires 2022-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 16, 2012 under The Coca-Cola Company 2008 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,912 | $0.00 Strike: $32.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,912 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 50,912 shares Expires 2021-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 17, 2011 under The Coca-Cola Company 2008 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,520 | $0.00 Strike: $27.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,520 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 39,520 shares Expires 2020-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 18, 2010 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,577 | $0.00 Strike: $21.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,577 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 22,577 shares Expires 2019-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 19, 2009 under The Coca-Cola Company 2008 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 338,009 | $46.09 | $15,579,105.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,436 F1 · price: The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold by the reporting person. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.05 to $46.175. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 225,000 | $34.35 | $7,729,312.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 635,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 50,912 | $32.00 | $1,629,056.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 39,520 | $27.77 | $1,097,371.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359,533 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:10 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 22,577 | $21.60 | $487,663.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,013 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:04 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,568 | $0.00 Strike: $29.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024519 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 22,568 shares Expires 2018-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 21, 2008 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:04 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 22,568 | $45.72 | $1,031,698.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024519 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,436 F2 · price: The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold by the reporting person. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.71 to $45.73. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:04 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 22,568 | $29.07 | $656,108.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024519 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:04 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $34.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024519 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,870 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 140,000 shares Expires 2022-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 16, 2012 under The Coca-Cola Company 2008 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:04 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,170 | $0.00 Strike: $27.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024519 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,040 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 18,170 shares Expires 2020-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 18, 2010 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:04 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 158,170 | $46.03 | $7,281,324.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024519 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,436 F1 · price: The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold by the reporting person. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.92 to $46.11. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:04 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 140,000 | $34.35 | $4,809,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024519 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 455,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:04 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 18,170 | $27.77 | $504,535.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024519 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 15:16 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017000 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,568 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 22,000 shares Expires 2018-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 21, 2008 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 15:16 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 22,000 | $43.25 | $951,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,436 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 15:16 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 22,000 | $29.07 | $639,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,436 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 20:14 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011921 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DOUGLAS J ALEXANDER JR · CIK 0001253446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,568 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 21, 2008 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.