TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Murphy Tim

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
121699
SEC CIK
0001668407

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TE Connectivity plcTEL · Entity 3004SVP & CHRODecember 08, 2022December 12, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TE Connectivity plc

Report date December 08, 2022 · Filed December 12, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,397 Ending reported balance After 2022-12-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-12-08 · Grant · Acquired 6,446 · Balance 24,200

F1: As a result of the certification of the performance results for the three-year performance cycle, the performance conditions of a performance based stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person were satisfied on December 8, 2022, and such PSU and dividend equivalent units thereon vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of common shares of the Issuer on such date.

Row 2 · 2022-12-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,803 · Balance 21,397

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As a result of the certification of the performance results for the three-year performance cycle, the performance conditions of a performance based stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person were satisfied on December 8, 2022, and such PSU and dividend equivalent units thereon vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of common shares of the Issuer on such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 16:57 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 180 $66.98 $12,055.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,836

Read SEC document
November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 16:57 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 568 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,016

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Not Applicable

Read SEC document
November 12, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 16:02 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 859 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041783 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,166

Underlying: Common Shares · 859 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer.

F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Not Applicable

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: November 12, 2016

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable

Read SEC document
November 12, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 16:02 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 271 $66.57 $18,040.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,448

Read SEC document
November 12, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 16:02 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 859 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,719

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Not Applicable

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:20 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 516 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041581 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,025

Underlying: Common Shares · 516 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer.

F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Not Applicable

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: November 10, 2016

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:20 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 163 $66.78 $10,884.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,860

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:20 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,023

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Not Applicable

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 10:31 UTC TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 21 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-039252 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Murphy Tim · CIK 0001668407 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,541

Underlying: Common Shares · 21 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1.

F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest in four equal installments, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest in four equal installments, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest in four equal installments, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.