Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getaround, IncGETR · Entity 36866 | Director | December 08, 2022 | December 12, 2022 |
| OOMA INCOOMA · Entity 2473 | Director · Chief Financial Officer | June 10, 2021 | June 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Getaround, Inc
Report date December 08, 2022 · Filed December 12, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
OOMA INC
Report date June 10, 2021 · Filed June 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 207,634 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-10 · Sale · Disposed 57,000 · Balance 207,634 F1: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $22.00 to $22.33. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $22.00 to $22.33. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 19:03 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,465 | $5.01 | $12,349.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053223 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,665 F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:22 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,948 | $9.90 | $78,685.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,759 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:22 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,258 | $8.15 | $34,702.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,707 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 14:21 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $8.30 | $24,885.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,200 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:22 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $5.01 | $15,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,965 F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:22 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,434 | $9.30 | $41,236.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,965 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:21 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,000 F1 · security: Represent restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 1/8th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on September 15, 2017 and 1/16th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:21 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,750 | $0.00 Strike: $10.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011315 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,750 shares Expires 2027-02-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/8th of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on September 15, 2017 and 1/16th of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 17:27 UTC Amendment | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,750 | $0.00 Strike: $10.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022360 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,750 shares Expires 2027-02-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/8th of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on September 15, 2017 and 1/16th of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 17:27 UTC Amendment | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022360 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,000 F1 · security: Represent restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 1/8th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on September 15, 2017 and 1/16th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:22 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,760 | $9.35 | $44,506.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,399 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 18:07 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $5.01 | $15,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,000 F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:22 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,971 | $9.33 | $130,349.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,159 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2015 Filed May 5, 2017 18:56 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GiftCommon Stock | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,200 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2015 Filed May 5, 2017 18:56 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $13.00 | $26,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Narula Ravi · CIK 0001429509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,000 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock purchased by the Reporting Person as part of the Issuer's Directed Share Program, which allowed certain parties to purchase shares at $13.00, the initial public offering price, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock purchased by the Reporting Person as part of the Issuer's Directed Share Program, which allowed certain parties to purchase shares at $13.00, the initial public offering price, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.