TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Redetzke Darren L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
121254
SEC CIK
0001382375

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TORO COTTC · Entity 2699VP, Strategic TechnologiesDecember 28, 2022December 30, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TORO CO

Report date December 28, 2022 · Filed December 30, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2022-12-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-12-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 3,000

Row 2 · 2022-12-28 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 0

Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.54 · Expires 2026-12-09Direct6,300 Reported balance After 2022-12-28 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2022-12-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 6,300

F1: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the December 9, 2016 grant date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectThe Toro Company Retirement Plan34,818.207 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-28 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 34,818.207

Performance Share UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect23,800.729 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-28 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 23,800.729

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the December 9, 2016 grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 22:10 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantCommon Stock 4,249 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-035718 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,314

F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2016 to Fiscal 2018 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"), as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 4, 2018, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2018 financial results that were released on December 6, 2018. Performance Share Awards are paid in shares of common stock under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2018 Filed Jun 29, 2018 17:28 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-022016 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2021-12-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 7, 2011.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2018 Filed Jun 29, 2018 17:28 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $60.00 $300,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-022016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,065

Read SEC document
June 28, 2018 Filed Jun 29, 2018 17:28 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $14.11 $70,562.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-022016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,065

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 19:42 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 9,900 $0.00 Strike: $65.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034337 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,900

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,900 shares

Expires 2027-12-08

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 19:42 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,573 $65.50 $103,031.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,065

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 19:42 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantCommon Stock 4,681 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,638

F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2015 to Fiscal 2017 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"), as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 5, 2017, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2017 financial results that were released on December 7, 2017. Performance Share Awards are paid in shares of common stock under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 21:40 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 4,744 $0.00 Strike: $14.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021521 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,744 shares

Expires 2021-12-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 7, 2011.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 21:40 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 SaleCommon Stock 4,744 $71.00 $336,824.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021521 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,957

Read SEC document
June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 21:40 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,744 $14.11 $66,949.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021521 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,701

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 21:40 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 3,256 $0.00 Strike: $14.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021521 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,744

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,256 shares

Expires 2021-12-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 7, 2011.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 21:40 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 SaleCommon Stock 3,256 $71.00 $231,176.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021521 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,957

Read SEC document
June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 21:40 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,256 $14.11 $45,950.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021521 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,213

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 22:15 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 12,800 $0.00 Strike: $56.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-069736 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,800 shares

Expires 2026-12-09

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 22:15 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,434 $57.79 $82,870.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-069736 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,957

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 22:15 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantCommon Stock 4,267 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-069736 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redetzke Darren L · CIK 0001382375 · VP, International Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,391

F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2014 to Fiscal 2016 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan") as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 6, 2016, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2016 financial results that were released on December 8, 2016. Performance Share Awards are paid in shares of common stock under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 16, 2016, the common stock of the issuer split two-for-one (the "Stock Split"), resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 1,062 additional shares of common stock. All future Form 4 and 5 filings made by the reporting person will include adjustments, as necessary, to reflect the Stock Split.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.