Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORACLE CORPORCL · Entity 2805 | President-Product Development | August 02, 2018 | August 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ORACLE CORP
Report date August 02, 2018 · Filed August 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 984,318.976 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-02 · Grant · Acquired 137,500 · Balance 984,318.976 F1: Represents amount of performance stock units earned from an award granted on July 24, 2014 based on the achievement of a performance target for the fiscal year ended May 31, 2018, as determined by the Compensation Committee on August 2, 2018. The earned amount vested immediately. The number of earned performance stock units represents 110% of the target number of performance stock units eligible to be earned for the third performance period. The performance goal measured year-over-year growth in Oracle's total revenues for its Cloud Software-as-a-Service and Platform-as-a-Service offerings on a U.S. GAAP basis. The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of this award. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,121,818.976 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-08-02 · Grant · Acquired 137,500 · Balance 1,121,818.976 F2: Represents amount of performance stock units earned from an award granted on July 2, 2015 based on the achievement of a performance target for the fiscal year ended May 31, 2018, as determined by the Compensation Committee on August 2, 2018. The earned amount vested immediately. The number of earned performance stock units represents 110% of the target number of performance stock units eligible to be earned for the second performance period. The performance goal measured year-over-year growth in Oracle's total revenues for its Cloud Software-as-a-Service and Platform-as-a-Service offerings on a U.S. GAAP basis. The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of this award. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,259,318.976 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-08-02 · Grant · Acquired 137,500 · Balance 1,259,318.976 F3: Represents amount of performance stock units earned from an award granted on June 30, 2016 based on the achievement of a performance target for the fiscal year ended May 31, 2018, as determined by the Compensation Committee on August 2, 2018. The earned amount vested immediately. The number of earned performance stock units represents 110% of the target number of performance stock units eligible to be earned for the first performance period. The performance goal measured year-over-year growth in Oracle's total revenues for its Cloud Software-as-a-Service and Platform-as-a-Service offerings on a U.S. GAAP basis. The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of this award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents amount of performance stock units earned from an award granted on July 24, 2014 based on the achievement of a performance target for the fiscal year ended May 31, 2018, as determined by the Compensation Committee on August 2, 2018. The earned amount vested immediately. The number of earned performance stock units represents 110% of the target number of performance stock units eligible to be earned for the third performance period. The performance goal measured year-over-year growth in Oracle's total revenues for its Cloud Software-as-a-Service and Platform-as-a-Service offerings on a U.S. GAAP basis. The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of this award.
F2: Represents amount of performance stock units earned from an award granted on July 2, 2015 based on the achievement of a performance target for the fiscal year ended May 31, 2018, as determined by the Compensation Committee on August 2, 2018. The earned amount vested immediately. The number of earned performance stock units represents 110% of the target number of performance stock units eligible to be earned for the second performance period. The performance goal measured year-over-year growth in Oracle's total revenues for its Cloud Software-as-a-Service and Platform-as-a-Service offerings on a U.S. GAAP basis. The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of this award.
F3: Represents amount of performance stock units earned from an award granted on June 30, 2016 based on the achievement of a performance target for the fiscal year ended May 31, 2018, as determined by the Compensation Committee on August 2, 2018. The earned amount vested immediately. The number of earned performance stock units represents 110% of the target number of performance stock units eligible to be earned for the first performance period. The performance goal measured year-over-year growth in Oracle's total revenues for its Cloud Software-as-a-Service and Platform-as-a-Service offerings on a U.S. GAAP basis. The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of this award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 54,636 | $24.46 | $1,336,396.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,936 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $24.46 | $2,445.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,572 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $24.45 | $36,675.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,672 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,236 | $24.45 | $861,520.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,172 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,450 | $24.44 | $59,878.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,408 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,840 | $24.44 | $827,049.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,858 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $24.43 | $26,873.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,698 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,710 | $24.43 | $701,385.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,798 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $24.42 | $12,207.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,508 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $24.41 | $24,410.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,008 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $24.41 | $36,615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,008 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $24.39 | $26,829.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,508 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $24.39 | $48,780.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,608 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,900 | $24.39 | $70,731.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,608 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $24.38 | $24,380.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,508 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,129 | $24.38 | $51,905.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,508 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2009 Filed Dec 23, 2009 17:49 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200,000 | $12.34 | $2,468,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-026066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurian Thomas · CIK 0001468342 · EVP-Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.