Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Xylem Inc.
Report date January 10, 2023 · Filed January 11, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-01-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 04, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 21:54 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 373 | $107.21 | $39,989.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,233 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on November 4, 2019, under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (Amended and Restated as of February 24, 2016). F2 · balance_after: Includes additional shares due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:47 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,441 | $0.00 Strike: $86.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015526 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,441 Underlying: Common · 9,441 shares Expires 2022-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an award of non-qualified stock options pursuant to the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan that are scheduled to vest in one third increments on March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:47 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,535 F2 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan which are scheduled to vest in one third increments on March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:47 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 178 | $86.76 | $15,443.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,374 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2021 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:08 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 225 | $88.95 | $20,013.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,552 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2020 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:43 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 239 | $90.01 | $21,512.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,777 F4 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2019 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:43 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 851 | $90.01 | $76,598.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,016 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of performance based restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2019 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:43 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,867 F1 · shares: Reflects the acquisition of 2,876 shares common stock upon vesting of performance based restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2019 upon achievement of performance criteria related to Total Shareowner Return F2 · balance_after: Reflects a sale of 1,913 shares of common stock in 2019 during a period in which the reporting person was not a Section 16 filer Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:00 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 373 | $129.74 | $48,393.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,960 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on November 4, 2019 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:02 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,966 | $118.78 | $1,658,912.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,333 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 7, 2021. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share of common stock (each, a "Share") of Xylem Inc. (the "Issuer"). 13,953 Shares were executed at a range of prices from $118.38 to $119.26. 13 Shares were executed at a price of $119.38. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,082 | $0.00 Strike: $102.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,082 Underlying: Common · 8,082 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an award of non-qualified stock options pursuant to the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, that are scheduled to vest in one third increments on March 1, 2022, March 1, 2023 and March 1, 2024 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,299 F2 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, that are scheduled to vest in one third increments on March 1, 2022, March 1, 2023 and March 1, 2024 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 226 | $102.23 | $23,103.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,465 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on Feb 27, 2020 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:33 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 852 | $99.48 | $84,756.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,691 F4 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on Feb 21, 2018 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:33 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,543 F3 · shares: Reflects the acquisition of 2,926 shares of common stock upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2018 upon achievement of performance criteria related to Total Shareholder Return, under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:33 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 179 | $99.48 | $17,806.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,617 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on Feb 21, 2018 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:33 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 232 | $99.48 | $23,079.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,796 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on Feb 20, 2019 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,737 | $0.00 Strike: $48.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 11,737 shares Expires 2027-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of February 21,2020. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,472 | $0.00 Strike: $37.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 12,472 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of February 24,2019. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,448 | $0.00 Strike: $35.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 6,448 shares Expires 2025-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of February 24,2018. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,729 | $86.05 | $234,827.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,028 F5 · shares: These shares are sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2020 F6 · price: This price represents the approximate weighted average price per share of common stock (each, a "Share") of Xylem Inc. (the "Issuer"). 2,372 shares were executed at prices ranging from $85.39 to $86.36 per Share. 357 shares were executed at prices ranging from $86.39 to $86.46. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,737 | $86.05 | $1,009,997.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F1 · shares: These options were exercised and sold pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan which was adopted on September 4, 2020 F4 · price: This price represents the approximate weighted average price per share of common stock (each, a "Share") of Xylem Inc. (the "Issuer"). 4,037 shares were executed at prices ranging from $85.05 to $86.04 per Share. 7,700 shares were executed at prices ranging from $86.05 to $86.52. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,737 | $48.33 | $567,249.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,494 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These options were exercised and sold pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan which was adopted on September 4, 2020 Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,472 | $86.05 | $1,073,171.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F1 · shares: These options were exercised and sold pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan which was adopted on September 4, 2020 F3 · price: This price represents the approximate weighted average price per share of common stock (each, a "Share") of Xylem Inc. (the "Issuer"). 2,720 shares were executed at prices ranging from $84.92 to $85.88 per Share. 9,752 shares were executed at prices ranging from $85.925 to $86.45. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,472 | $37.47 | $467,325.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,229 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These options were exercised and sold pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan which was adopted on September 4, 2020 Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,448 | $86.05 | $554,849.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F1 · shares: These options were exercised and sold pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan which was adopted on September 4, 2020 F2 · price: This price represents the approximate weighted average price per share of common stock (each, a "Share") of Xylem Inc. (the "Issuer"). 2,200 shares were executed at prices ranging from $85.04 to $86.03 per Share. 4,248 shares were executed at prices ranging from $86.05 to $86.52. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:53 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,448 | $35.96 | $231,870.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,205 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These options were exercised and sold pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan which was adopted on September 4, 2020 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 13:56 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,008 | $80.86 | $81,501.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The reporting officer exchanged funds within his 401K account. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,255 | $0.00 Strike: $38.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,255 shares Expires 2024-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of February 25,2017. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,525 | $0.00 Strike: $27.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,525 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of March 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,325 | $0.00 Strike: $24.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,325 shares Expires 2021-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of November 7, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,255 | $74.13 | $389,566.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $72.04 to $76.80 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,255 | $38.76 | $203,683.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,012 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,525 | $74.17 | $483,931.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $72.04 to $76.80 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,525 | $27.49 | $179,372.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,325 | $74.12 | $246,443.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $72.04 to $76.80 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,325 | $24.60 | $81,795.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,523 | $74.16 | $483,765.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F1 · shares: These shares are sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by Mr. Flinton on February 10, 2020 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $72.04 to $76.80 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price F3 · balance_after: Additional shares also accrued through a qualified DRIP. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:47 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,697 | $0.00 Strike: $80.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014525 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,697 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,697 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an award of stock options which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:47 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,280 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2021 F2 · balance_after: Additional shares also accrued through a qualified DRIP. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:36 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,054 | $88.52 | $93,300.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,955 F4 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of performance stock units granted on February 21, 2017 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:36 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,009 F5 · shares: Reflects acquisition of 3,595 shares of common stock upon vesting of performance based restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2017 upon achievement of performance criteria related to Total Shareholder Return Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:36 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 758 | $88.52 | $67,098.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,414 F4 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of performance stock units granted on February 21, 2017 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:36 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,586 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,172 F3 · shares: Reflects acquisition of 2,586 shares of common stock upon vesting of performance based restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2017 upon achievement of performance criteria related to ROIC Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:36 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 179 | $88.52 | $15,845.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,586 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2018 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:36 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 256 | $88.52 | $22,661.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,765 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2017 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 23:05 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 232 | $88.66 | $20,569.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,021 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2019 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:05 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,253 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in 50% increments on the second (November 4, 2021) and third anniversary (November 4, 2022) of the award date. F2 · balance_after: Additional shares also accrued through a qualified DRIP. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:48 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,076 | $75.26 | $156,239.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013844 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,154 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of performance stock units granted on February 24, 2016 under the Xylem 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:48 UTC | Xylem Inc. XYL · Entity 430 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,254 | $75.26 | $395,416.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013844 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,230 F4 · shares: Reflects acquisition of 5,254 shares of common stock upon vesting of performance based restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2016 upon achievement of performance criteria related to Total Shareholder Return Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.