Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEVRON CORPCVX · Entity 2804 | Director | February 28, 2011 | March 02, 2011 |
| COCA COLA COKO · Entity 2806 | Director | April 01, 2019 | April 03, 2019 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COGE · Entity 2813 | Director | April 02, 2013 | April 03, 2013 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHEVRON CORP
Report date February 28, 2011 · Filed March 02, 2011
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 12,258 |
Reported balance
After 2011-02-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2011-02-28 · Other · Acquired 304 · Balance 12,258 F1: The shares of phantom stock were issued under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan and are payable in common stock upon the reporting person's termination of service. F2: 1-for-1 F3: This number includes dividend equivalent accruals (95) under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 8,762 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2011-02-28 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 8,762 F4: Phantom stock units were issued under a former plan for Texaco Directors and are payable in common stock upon the reporting person's termination of service. No new awards are issuable under the former plan and only dividend equivalent accruals are earned. This number includes dividend equivalent accruals (72). F2: 1-for-1 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of phantom stock were issued under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan and are payable in common stock upon the reporting person's termination of service.
F2: 1-for-1
F3: This number includes dividend equivalent accruals (95) under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan.
F4: Phantom stock units were issued under a former plan for Texaco Directors and are payable in common stock upon the reporting person's termination of service. No new awards are issuable under the former plan and only dividend equivalent accruals are earned. This number includes dividend equivalent accruals (72).
COCA COLA CO
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 166,016.7385 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,599.8293 · Balance 166,016.7385 F1: Each phantom share unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2: Phantom share units credited to the reporting person under The Coca-Cola Company Directors' Plan effective January 1, 2013 (the "Directors' Plan") for 2019 compensation, which may include voluntary deferred compensation. F3: The phantom share units credited under The Coca-Cola Company Directors' Plan effective January 1, 2013 (the "Directors' Plan") are settled in cash the later of (i) January 15 of the year following the year in which the reporting person leaves the Board, or (ii) six months following the date on which the reporting person leaves the Board. F4: This number includes phantom share units accrued through April 1, 2019 under the Directors' Plan as result of crediting phantom dividends. |
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom share unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock.
F2: Phantom share units credited to the reporting person under The Coca-Cola Company Directors' Plan effective January 1, 2013 (the "Directors' Plan") for 2019 compensation, which may include voluntary deferred compensation.
F3: The phantom share units credited under The Coca-Cola Company Directors' Plan effective January 1, 2013 (the "Directors' Plan") are settled in cash the later of (i) January 15 of the year following the year in which the reporting person leaves the Board, or (ii) six months following the date on which the reporting person leaves the Board.
F4: This number includes phantom share units accrued through April 1, 2019 under the Directors' Plan as result of crediting phantom dividends.
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO
Report date April 02, 2013 · Filed April 03, 2013
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Fee Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 183,288 |
Reported balance
After 2013-04-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2013-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,937 · Balance 183,288 F1: Acquired at a price of $23.40 per unit pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as a director. F2: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F3: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as a director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired at a price of $23.40 per unit pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as a director.
F2: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.
F3: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as a director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 02, 2006 Filed Oct 4, 2006 20:43 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 145.1784 | $44.72 | $6,492.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-06-000103 · nun270.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,085.9954 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 145.1784 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: Phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2006 Filed Oct 4, 2006 15:30 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,982 | $34.68 | $68,735.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-06-000166 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,886 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,982 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $34.68 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2006 Filed Aug 31, 2006 21:19 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | OtherPhantom Stock · Derivative | 216 | $65.73 Strike: $0.00 | $14,197.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-06-002158 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 216 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The shares of phantom stock were issued under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan and are payable in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the reporting person's termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were issued under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan and are payable in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the reporting person's termination of service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were issued under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan and are payable in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the reporting person's termination of service. F3 · balance_after: This number includes the acquisition of 2,263 shares from both the September 10, 2004, 2-for-1 stock split of ChevronTexaco Common Stock, and the acquisition of dividend equivalent accruals since June 5, 2003. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2006 Filed Jul 6, 2006 21:30 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 148.7718 | $43.33 | $6,446.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-06-000078 · nun259.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,940.817 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 148.7718 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: Phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2006 Filed Jul 6, 2006 17:59 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,040 | $33.70 | $68,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-06-000099 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,435 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,040 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $33.70 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 28, 2006 17:58 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-06-001026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,565 F1 · shares: This number represents stock units and restricted stock paid under the Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. F2 · balance_after: This number includes the acquisition of dividend equivalent accruals under the Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 20:25 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 152.2865 | $42.02 | $6,399.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-06-000042 · nun244.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,792.0452 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 152.2865 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: Phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 21:02 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,024 | $33.97 | $68,755.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-06-000074 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,961 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,024 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $33.97 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2006 Filed Jan 10, 2006 19:44 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,936 | $35.51 | $68,747.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-06-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,506 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,936 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $35.51 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2005 Filed Dec 19, 2005 21:41 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 896.1549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-05-000216 · nun230.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,639.7587 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 896.1549 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 134.7030 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 5, 2005 20:52 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 844.1176 | $43.29 | $36,541.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-05-000149 · nun217.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,743.6038 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 844.1176 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: Includes 122.2421 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes 122.2421 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 21:06 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,032 | $33.83 | $68,742.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-05-000211 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,032 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $33.83 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 6, 2005 18:38 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 860.7198 | $42.18 | $36,300.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-05-000101 · nun204.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,899.4862 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 860.7198 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 119.7593 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 6, 2005 19:55 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-05-000129 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,858 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,912 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $35.96 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 18:43 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,488 | $0.00 Strike: $56.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-05-001387 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,488 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,488 shares Expires 2015-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as follows: fifty percent on January 1, 2006 and the remaining fifty percent on June 29, 2006 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2005 Filed Apr 29, 2005 17:18 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,280 | $52.00 | $170,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-05-001192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,903 F1 · shares: This number represents stock units and restricted stock paid under the Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. F2 · balance_after: This number includes the acquisition of 158 additional shares from the dividend equivalent accruals under the Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2005 Filed Apr 5, 2005 19:48 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 866.3688 | $41.62 | $36,058.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-05-000036 · nun192.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,038.7664 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 866.3688 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 115.5279 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2005 Filed Apr 4, 2005 16:30 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-05-000063 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,645 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,917 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $35.86 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2005 Filed Jan 4, 2005 17:41 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-05-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,435 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,878 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $36.61 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2004 Filed Dec 16, 2004 23:23 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 855.6355 | $41.29 Strike: $0.00 | $35,329.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-04-000209 · nun176.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,172.3976 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 855.6355 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 98.7937 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2004 Filed Nov 16, 2004 20:20 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,522 | $54.00 | $190,188.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-04-001212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,465 F1 · balance_after: This number includes the acquisition of 7,580 additional shares from both the September 10, 2004, 2-for-1 stock split of ChevronTexaco Common Stock, and the acquisition of dividend equivalent accruals under the Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2004 Filed Oct 1, 2004 18:38 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000185 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,045 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $33.62 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2004 Filed Oct 5, 2004 19:17 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 866.3361 | $40.53 Strike: $0.00 | $35,112.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-04-000163 · nun161.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,316.7621 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 866.3361 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 95.3025 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2004 Filed Jul 2, 2004 15:04 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000109 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,145 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $30.05 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2004 Filed Jul 6, 2004 20:50 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 691.329 | $50.54 Strike: $0.00 | $34,939.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-04-000109 · nun145.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,450.426 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 691.329 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 73.0069 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2004 Filed Jul 1, 2004 22:42 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,188 | $0.00 Strike: $94.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-04-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,188 shares Expires 2014-06-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as follows: fifty percent on January 1, 2005 and the remaining fifty percent on June 30, 2005. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2004 Filed Apr 29, 2004 21:49 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,672 | $91.74 | $153,389.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-04-000035 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,407 F1 · shares: This number represents stock units or restricted stock paid under the Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. F2 · balance_after: This number includes dividend equivalent accruals under the Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2004 Filed Apr 2, 2004 17:48 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000077 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,563 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,108 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $30.64 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2004 Filed Apr 5, 2004 20:03 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 689.2835 | $50.44 Strike: $0.00 | $34,767.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-04-000050 · nun130.xml · derivative · entry 2 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,759.097 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 689.2835 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 69.7353 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2004 Filed Jan 6, 2004 20:06 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,061 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $30.33 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2003 Filed Dec 17, 2003 20:44 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 687.939 | $49.71 Strike: $0.00 | $34,194.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-03-000187 · nun111.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,069.8135 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 687.939 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 59.2297 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2003 Filed Oct 2, 2003 22:58 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000120 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,904 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,005 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $31.17 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2003 Filed Oct 3, 2003 14:08 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 783.0092 | $43.45 Strike: $0.00 | $34,021.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-03-000140 · nun96.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,381.8745 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 783.0092 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 63.7917 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2003 Filed Jul 2, 2003 13:51 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantDeferred Fee Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,081 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000021 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,661 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,081 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: Acquired at a price of $30.03 pursuant to the terms of the 2003 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable beginning one year after termination of service as director. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2003 Filed Jul 3, 2003 19:00 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 731.8079 | $46.27 Strike: $0.00 | $33,860.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-03-000092 · nun80.xml · derivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,598.8653 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 731.8079 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 56.4242 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2003 Filed Dec 5, 2003 00:18 UTC Amendment | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,579 | $67.45 | $106,503.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-03-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NUNN SAMUEL A · CIK 0001106854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,620 F1 · shares: Effective January 1, 2002, the retainer paid to non-employee Directors was $100,000 per annum ($75,000 in cash and $25,000 in dollar denominated deferred stock units). The deferred stock units were credited to the non-employee Directors' accounts quarterly and reported on Form 4s in 2002 and through the 1st and 2nd quarter of 2003. Effective May 22, 2003, the deferred stock units were credited to the non-employee Directors' accounts in a lump sum. Therefore, the number of deferred stock units reported on the Form 4 filed May 22, 2003 was overstated by 191 deferred stock units (the allocations for the 1st and 2nd quarter of 2003). The reporting person is filing an amended Form 4 to reflect the correct number of deferred stock units owned as of May 22, 2003. F2 · balance_after: This number includes dividend equivalent accruals under the Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.