Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORACLE CORPORCL · Entity 2805 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 03, 2019 | September 04, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ORACLE CORP
Report date September 03, 2019 · Filed September 04, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 813,755 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 1,038,755 Row 2 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 562,500 · Balance 1,601,255 Row 3 · 2019-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 787,500 · Balance 813,755 F1: Sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on March 29, 2019. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.58 to $52.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.14 · Expires 2020-09-08 | Direct | 400,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 400,000 F3: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest annually on each anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.36 · Expires 2020-07-02 | Direct | 1,125,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 562,500 · Balance 1,125,000 F3: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest annually on each anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on March 29, 2019.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.58 to $52.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest annually on each anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 01, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 18:44 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-029664 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,900,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2020-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 18:44 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 275,000 | $31.07 | $8,545,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-029664 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · price: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on July 28, 2011. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.96 to $31.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 18:44 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 275,000 | $24.14 | $6,638,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-029664 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2012 Filed Aug 2, 2012 17:41 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023655 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2020-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2012 Filed Aug 2, 2012 17:41 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 275,000 | $30.25 | $8,317,622.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023655 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · shares: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on July 28, 2011. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.12 to $30.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2012 Filed Aug 2, 2012 17:41 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 275,000 | $24.14 | $6,638,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023655 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2012 Filed Jul 19, 2012 13:31 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022591 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2020-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2012 Filed Jul 19, 2012 13:31 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 275,000 | $30.00 | $8,250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · shares: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 adopted on July 28, 2011. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2012 Filed Jul 19, 2012 13:31 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 275,000 | $24.14 | $6,638,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2012 Filed Jul 9, 2012 11:40 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-021942 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000,000 shares Expires 2022-07-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 17:25 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009593 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,725,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2020-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 17:25 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 275,000 | $30.00 | $8,250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009593 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F2 · shares: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 adopted on July 28, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 17:25 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 275,000 | $24.14 | $6,638,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009593 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2011 Filed Aug 1, 2011 18:18 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.46 | $30,462.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-022440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2011 Filed Jun 30, 2011 16:32 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-020125 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000,000 shares Expires 2021-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2010 Filed Sep 9, 2010 17:28 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 10,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-022793 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURD MARK V · CIK 0001223778 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000,000 shares Expires 2020-09-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.