Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.CSCO · Entity 2802 | Director | December 10, 2019 | December 13, 2019 |
| HOME DEPOT, INC.HD · Entity 2816 | CFO & EVP - Corp. Services | August 21, 2019 | August 23, 2019 |
| UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INCUPS · Entity 2301 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ · Entity 116 | Director | April 01, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
Report date December 10, 2019 · Filed December 13, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,650 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 5,215 · Balance 5,650 F1: Represents a fully vested deferred restricted stock unit award covering shares which will settle in shares on, or as soon as practicable after, the reporting person's "separation from service" to Cisco within the meaning of Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a fully vested deferred restricted stock unit award covering shares which will settle in shares on, or as soon as practicable after, the reporting person's "separation from service" to Cisco within the meaning of Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.
HOME DEPOT, INC.
Report date August 21, 2019 · Filed August 23, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $.05 Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 440,974.0835 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-08-21 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-08-21 · Gift · Disposed 22,910 · Balance 496,374.0835 Row 2 · 2019-08-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 90,000 · Balance 586,374.0835 Row 3 · 2019-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 145,400 · Balance 440,974.0835 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $219.00 to $219.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Employee Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.79 · Expires 2022-03-20 | Direct | 406,043 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-21 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-08-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 90,000 · Balance 406,043 F2: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $219.00 to $219.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable.
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Units 2026SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-05-06 | Direct | 30,228 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 30,228 · Balance 30,228 F1: Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F2: Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.
F2: Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029.
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Deferred Compensation Plan | 28,415 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,062 · Balance 28,415 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director.
F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:41 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 26,334 | $0.00 Strike: $36.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033672 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,043 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,334 shares Expires 2021-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:41 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 700 | $189.73 | $132,811.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,253.3372 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.67 to $189.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:41 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 25,634 | $189.15 | $4,848,671.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,953.3372 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.66 to $189.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:41 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 26,334 | $36.62 | $964,351.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 545,587.3372 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:41 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Gift$.05 Common Stock | 2,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,253.3372 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:12 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,736 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090727-19-000034 · wf-form4_155751913152369.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,289.1837 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,736 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) pursuant to Incentive Compensation Plan. RSUs convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) pursuant to Incentive Compensation Plan. RSUs convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:15 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 27,798 | $0.00 Strike: $189.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021815 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,377 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,798 shares Expires 2029-03-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:15 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 5,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,869.8057 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2019 shares will be forfeited if FY 2019 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2019 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:50 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 2,850 | $183.67 | $523,459.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,925.806 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:50 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 6,667 | $183.67 | $1,224,527.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,775.806 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:50 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 14,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525,442.806 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2016-2018 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:23 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 454.5223 | $183.53 | $83,418.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006974 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,745.4942 Underlying: Common Stock · 454.5223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 22:47 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 11,338 | $177.89 | $2,016,916.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 510,655.9628 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 22:47 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 11,338 | $177.89 | $2,016,916.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,993.9628 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 22:47 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 11,338 | $177.89 | $2,016,916.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 533,331.9628 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 22:47 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 13,605 | $177.89 | $2,420,193.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,669.9628 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 22:47 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 2,721 | $177.89 | $484,038.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558,274.9628 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 22:47 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 2,721 | $177.89 | $484,038.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 560,995.9628 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 22:47 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 1,894 | $177.89 | $336,923.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,716.9628 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:08 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009157 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,491 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,491 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A Common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. These RSUs will convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon separation from service with the company. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 22:08 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 23,284 | $0.00 Strike: $178.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021532 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,579 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,284 shares Expires 2028-03-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 22:08 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 6,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565,513.9686 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2018 shares will be forfeited if FY 2018 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2018 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:35 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 3,439 | $185.47 | $637,831.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,194.9686 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:35 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 8,215 | $185.47 | $1,523,636.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,633.9686 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:35 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 19,897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 570,848.9686 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2015-2017 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 23:41 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 395.6977 | $200.90 | $79,495.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007171 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,744.2587 Underlying: Common Stock · 395.6977 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:41 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Gift$.05 Common Stock | 6,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,878.1614 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:08 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009248 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,588 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,588 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A Common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. These RSUs will convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis upon separation from service with the company. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 22:38 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 34,323 | $0.00 Strike: $147.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,295 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,323 shares Expires 2027-03-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 22:38 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 7,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,221.0149 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2017 shares will be forfeited if FY 2017 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2017 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015034 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 4,450 | $144.71 | $643,959.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 549,638.0149 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 10,096 | $144.71 | $1,460,992.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 554,088.0149 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 21,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 564,184.0149 F2 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2014-2016 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Gift$.05 Common Stock | 6,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,131.0149 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 100,000 | $145.25 | $14,525,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,007.0149 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $145.03 to $145.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 100,000 | $36.62 | $3,662,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 650,007.0149 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 00:05 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 599.979 | $137.58 | $82,545.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,816.333 Underlying: Common Stock · 599.979 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 00:01 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 16,765 | $133.53 | $2,238,630.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,007.0149 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 28, 2016 22:07 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 3,496 | $125.45 | $438,573.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 566,749.1805 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2016 Filed Aug 23, 2016 21:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-138364 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 536,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2021-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2016 Filed Aug 23, 2016 21:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 67,610 | $0.00 Strike: $32.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-138364 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 566,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 67,610 shares Expires 2020-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2016 Filed Aug 23, 2016 21:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Gift$.05 Common Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-138364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 570,220.7493 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2016 Filed Aug 23, 2016 21:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 97,610 | $135.35 | $13,211,513.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-138364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,220.7493 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2016 Filed Aug 23, 2016 21:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 30,000 | $36.62 | $1,098,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-138364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 674,830.7493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2016 Filed Aug 23, 2016 21:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 67,610 | $32.32 | $2,185,155.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-138364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 644,830.7493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2016 Filed Mar 25, 2016 20:24 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 59,626 | $0.00 Strike: $130.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-110612 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 634,582 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,626 shares Expires 2026-03-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2016 Filed Mar 25, 2016 20:24 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 9,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-110612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,173.4848 F1 · shares: The restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan. The shares vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months, subject to earlier forfeiture if Fiscal 2016 operating profit is less than 90% of the target operating profit goal under the Company's Fiscal 2016 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2016 Filed Mar 25, 2016 20:24 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 7,611 | $130.22 | $991,104.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-110612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 567,894.4848 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2016 Filed Mar 22, 2016 21:24 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 9,590 | $131.35 | $1,259,646.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-110074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOME CAROL B · CIK 0001195044 · CFO & EVP - Corp. Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,505.4848 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.