Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAR CORPAIR · Entity 3893 | Director | August 31, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc.HWM · Entity 2911 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJBLU · Entity 808 | Director | March 10, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
| RTX CorpUTX · Entity 2823 | President, Pratt & Whitney | January 03, 2020 | January 07, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AAR CORP
Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $129.29 · Expires 2050-08-31 | Direct | 5,462 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 122 · Balance 5,462 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director or on other dates as specified by the director pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director or on other dates as specified by the director pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.
Howmet Aerospace Inc.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,824 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 731 · Balance 35,824 |
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP
Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,124 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22,094 · Balance 36,124 F1: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 78,338 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-10 · Grant · Acquired 29,867 · Balance 78,338 F2: This represents an award of deferred stock units, or DSUs. Each unit entitles the Reporting Person to one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting; settlement of vested DSUs will occur six months following Reporting Person's departure from Issuer's Board of Directors. The annual DSU grant vests on the one year anniversary of the grant date. F3: The award subject to the DSUs are scheduled to vest over one year, measured from the vesting commencement date of March 10, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 22,094 · Balance 0 F1: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F4: The director restricted stock units vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date of March 10, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit.
F2: This represents an award of deferred stock units, or DSUs. Each unit entitles the Reporting Person to one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting; settlement of vested DSUs will occur six months following Reporting Person's departure from Issuer's Board of Directors. The annual DSU grant vests on the one year anniversary of the grant date.
F3: The award subject to the DSUs are scheduled to vest over one year, measured from the vesting commencement date of March 10, 2026.
F4: The director restricted stock units vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date of March 10, 2025.
RTX Corp
Report date January 03, 2020 · Filed January 07, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,415 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-01-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-01-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,917 · Balance 67,920 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. Row 2 · 2020-01-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,505 · Balance 65,415 |
| Restricted Stock Units RSUSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-01-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,917 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. F2: On January 3, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,400 RSUs, which included the right to receive dividend equivalents. On January 3, 2020, the third anniversary of the grant date, 7,917 RSUs, which included accumulated dividend equivalents, vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Savings Plan Trustee | 4,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-03 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock.
F2: On January 3, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,400 RSUs, which included the right to receive dividend equivalents. On January 3, 2020, the third anniversary of the grant date, 7,917 RSUs, which included accumulated dividend equivalents, vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 15:42 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,530 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001769 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 23:23 UTC Amendment | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,530 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002116 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,530 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The director restricted stock units vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date of February 25, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The director restricted stock units vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date of February 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 23:23 UTC Amendment | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,530 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:42 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 8,823 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001631 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,823 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,823 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents an award of deferred stock units, or DSUs. Each unit entitles the Reporting Person to one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting; settlement of vested DSUs will occur six months following Reporting Person's departure from Issuer's Board of Directors. The annual DSU grant vests on the one year anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: This represents an award of deferred stock units, or DSUs. Each unit entitles the Reporting Person to one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting; settlement of vested DSUs will occur six months following Reporting Person's departure from Issuer's Board of Directors. The annual DSU grant vests on the one year anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award subject to the DSUs are scheduled to vest over one year, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The award subject to the DSUs are scheduled to vest over one year, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 01:07 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. HWM · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,012 | $33.32 | $33,719.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-001990 · tm222221d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,815 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 16:46 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 436 | $32.66 Strike: $32.66 | $14,239.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030022 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436 Underlying: Common Stock · 436 shares Expires 2031-09-30 F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units are payable in stock on a 1-for-1 basis or cash at the grantee's election upon retirement/termination as a director. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 23:00 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. HWM · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,058 | $31.88 | $33,729.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-123753 · tm2129432-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,803 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 18:40 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 421 | $33.85 Strike: $33.85 | $14,250.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024666 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421 Underlying: Common Stock · 421 shares Expires 2031-09-30 F1 · shares: The 421 phantom Stock units at $33.85 per share of the deferred quarterly director's retainer fee, as a deferred compensation pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom Stock units are payable in stock on a 1-for-1 basis or cash at the grantee's election upon retirement/termination as a director. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 22:22 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. HWM · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 979 | $34.44 | $33,716.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-089513 · tm2121571-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,745 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 176 | $42.56 Strike: $42.56 | $7,490.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018743 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176 Underlying: Common Stock · 176 shares Expires 2031-09-30 F2 · shares: The 176 phantom Stock units at $42.56 per share of the deferred quarterly director's retainer fee, as a deferred compensation pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom Stock units are payable in stock on a 1-for-1 basis or cash at the grantee's election upon retirement/termination as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018743 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,226 F1 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to a Restricted Stock Agreement in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 23:28 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. HWM · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-075241 · tm2118198-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,766 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:32 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. HWM · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,052 | $32.07 | $33,737.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-047717 · tm2112459-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,538 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:17 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 178 | $42.06 Strike: $42.06 | $7,486.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008643 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178 Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares Expires 2031-09-30 F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units are payable in stock on a 1-for-1 basis or cash at the grantee's election upon retirement/termination as a director. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 00:11 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,530 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002478 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,530 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,530 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on the anniversary of the grant date, February 25, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on the anniversary of the grant date, February 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 15:34 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021467 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,289 F1 · kind: Award of stock pursuant to Restricted Stock Agreement in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 22:31 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 3,086 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007812 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,086 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents an Initial award of deferred stock units (DSUs). Each unit will entitle the Reporting Person to one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting; settlement of vested DSUs will occur six months following Reporting Person's departure from Issuer Board of Directors. F1 · price: This represents an Initial award of deferred stock units (DSUs). Each unit will entitle the Reporting Person to one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting; settlement of vested DSUs will occur six months following Reporting Person's departure from Issuer Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the DSUs are scheduled to vest equally over three years, commencing on the anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to the DSUs are scheduled to vest equally over three years, commencing on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 20:18 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. HWM · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004281-20-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,486 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 22:27 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. HWM · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004281-20-000084 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,351 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 21:27 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units RSU · Derivative | 7,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000631 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,917 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 3, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,400 RSUs, which included the right to receive dividend equivalents. On January 3, 2020, the third anniversary of the grant date, 7,917 RSUs, which included accumulated dividend equivalents, vested. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 21:27 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,505 | $153.35 | $384,141.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,415 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 21:27 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,920 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 25,500 | $0.00 Strike: $74.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,500 shares Expires 2022-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 23,000 | $0.00 Strike: $84.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,000 shares Expires 2023-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 13,154 | $146.87 | $1,931,927.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,003 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 12,938 | $147.14 | $1,903,697.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,157 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,562 | $147.08 | $1,847,596.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,095 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $147.0700 to $147.1200 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,767 | $147.08 | $1,583,586.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,657 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $147.0600 to $147.1200 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,846 | $146.85 | $1,445,926.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,424 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $146.8200 to $146.9200 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,000 | $84.00 | $1,932,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,500 | $74.66 | $1,903,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:27 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 26,000 | $0.00 Strike: $78.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,000 shares Expires 2021-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:27 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 15,233 | $134.82 | $2,053,713.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,770 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:27 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,025 | $134.06 | $673,652.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,003 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:27 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,000 | $78.99 | $2,053,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:33 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,278 | $122.72 | $1,015,876.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,028 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:33 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,416 | $122.72 | $2,505,451.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,306 F1 · shares: The acquisition of shares of UTC common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on January 15, 2016 to the reporting person under the United Technologies Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. The performance criteria were satisfied at the 116% level. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:33 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 101,500 | $120.77 Strike: $120.77 | $12,258,155.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001965 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 101,500 shares Expires 2029-02-04 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person was also awarded 18,300 performance share units (PSUs) under the UTC Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:35 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantCommon Stock | 112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,890 F1 · price: In connection with UTC's acquisition of Rockwell Collins, Inc. (Rockwell Collins), effective on November 26, 2018, and pursuant to terms and conditions of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 4, 2017 (the Merger Agreement), by and between UTC, Riveter Merger Sub Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of UTC, and Rockwell Collins, each share of Rockwell Collins common stock was converted into the right to receive (i) $93.33 in cash, without interest and (ii) 0.37525 of a share of UTC common stock and cash in lieu of fractional shares (together, the Merger Consideration) less any applicable withholding taxes. The Reporting Person held 300 shares of Rockwell Collins common stock, which, exchanged for Merger Consideration, resulted in the receipt of 112 shares of UTC common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:32 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units RSU · Derivative | 4,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,648 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represent a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 1, 2015, the reporting person was granted 4,320 RSUs, which included the right to receive dividend equivalents. On April 1, 2018, the third anniversary of the grant date, 4,648 RSUs, which included accumulated dividend equivalents, vested; however, because April 1, 2018 fell on a Sunday, the earliest date the transaction could be reported was April 2. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 1, 2015, the reporting person was granted 4,320 RSUs, which included the right to receive dividend equivalents. On April 1, 2018, the third anniversary of the grant date, 4,648 RSUs, which included accumulated dividend equivalents, vested; however, because April 1, 2018 fell on a Sunday, the earliest date the transaction could be reported was April 2. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:32 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,462 | $123.48 | $180,527.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,778 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:32 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,240 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represent a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:33 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 53,500 | $128.16 Strike: $128.16 | $6,856,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,500 shares Expires 2028-01-01 F2 · balance_after: The reporting person was also awarded 16,100 performance share units (PSUs) under the UTC Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:33 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantRestricted Stock Units RSU · Derivative | 6,500 | $128.16 | $833,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:36 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 55,000 | $110.83 Strike: $110.83 | $6,095,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000721 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2027-01-02 F2 · balance_after: The reporting person was also awarded 18,300 performance share units (PSUs) under the UTC Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:36 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantRestricted Stock Units RSU · Derivative | 7,400 | $110.83 | $820,142.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000721 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,400 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit (RSU), including dividend equivalents, represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTC Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2016 Filed Feb 12, 2016 22:05 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 871 | $86.96 | $75,742.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-026338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,592 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2016 Filed Feb 12, 2016 22:05 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,464 | $86.96 | $214,269.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-026338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,463 F1 · shares: The acquisition of shares of UTC common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on January 2, 2013 to the reporting person under the United Technologies Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC common stock. The PSUs vested solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's earnings per share growth and total shareholder return over a three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2016 Filed Jan 19, 2016 22:04 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 88,000 | $85.63 Strike: $85.63 | $7,535,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-024377 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,000 shares Expires 2026-01-14 F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reporting person was also awarded 17,600 performance share units (PSUs) under the UTC Long Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC common stock. These PSUs vet solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return, relative to the S&P 500 index over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2016 Filed Jan 19, 2016 22:04 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,770 | $85.63 | $1,350,385.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-024377 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEDUC ROBERT F · CIK 0001184190 · President, Pratt & Whitney 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,770 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,770 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into UTC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on retirement from UTC on or after age 62 with a minimum of three years of service as a member of UTC's Executive Leadership Group. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of United Technologies Corporation Common Stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on retirement from UTC on or after age 62 with a minimum of three years of service as a member of UTC's Executive Leadership Group. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of United Technologies Corporation Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.