Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVNET INCAVT · Entity 3687 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
| Prologis, Inc.PLD · Entity 2877 | Director | September 30, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AVNET INC
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,777 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 4,078 · Balance 45,777 F1: Directors annual grant of stock, based on $49.04 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Directors annual grant of stock, based on $49.04 per share.
Prologis, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,378.3268 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 52.1336 · Balance 6,378.3268 F1: Represents Dividend Equivalent Units (DEUs) earned on Deferred Stock Units (DSUs) associated with current service on our board that are deferred under the Prologis, Inc. Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the NQDC Plan). DEUs accrue on outstanding DSUs at the Prologis common stock dividend rate at the time dividends are paid on Prologis common stock. DEUs and the underlying DSUs vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the first annual meeting of the stockholders of Prologis after the grant date (generally in May each year). The receipt of such DEUs is deferred along with the underlying DSUs. DSUs and DEUs are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per DSU or DEU. Balance in column 9 includes DSUs and DEUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Dividend Equivalent Units (DEUs) earned on Deferred Stock Units (DSUs) associated with current service on our board that are deferred under the Prologis, Inc. Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the NQDC Plan). DEUs accrue on outstanding DSUs at the Prologis common stock dividend rate at the time dividends are paid on Prologis common stock. DEUs and the underlying DSUs vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the first annual meeting of the stockholders of Prologis after the grant date (generally in May each year). The receipt of such DEUs is deferred along with the underlying DSUs. DSUs and DEUs are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per DSU or DEU. Balance in column 9 includes DSUs and DEUs.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN
Report date December 31, 2019 · Filed February 13, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-02-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-05 · Gift · Disposed 2,590 · Balance 0 |
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough Trust | 513,863 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-05 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-08-05 · Gift · Acquired 2,590 · Balance 513,863 F1: Total reflects an adjustment due to an overstatement of 20 shares from a gift made by the reporting person on 12/12/2013 and filed timely on a Form 4 on 12/17/2013. |
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough 401(k) Plan | 12,720.61 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 12,720.61 F2: Reflects share equivalent of units in the Wells Fargo ESOP Fund under the 401(k) Plan (the "Plan") as of December 31, 2019, as if investable cash equivalents held by Plan were fully invested in Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total reflects an adjustment due to an overstatement of 20 shares from a gift made by the reporting person on 12/12/2013 and filed timely on a Form 4 on 12/17/2013.
F2: Reflects share equivalent of units in the Wells Fargo ESOP Fund under the 401(k) Plan (the "Plan") as of December 31, 2019, as if investable cash equivalents held by Plan were fully invested in Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2013 Filed Jul 17, 2013 16:51 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 84,758 | $43.35 | $3,674,259.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-022974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,762 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2013 Filed Jul 17, 2013 16:51 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 99,520 | $29.91 | $2,976,145.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-022974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,520 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2013 Filed May 30, 2013 16:21 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GiftCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-018756 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 78,579 F1 · balance_after: Total reflects a transfer of 6,252 shares from the reporting person's direct holdings to her trust. The transfer was not reportable under Rule 16a-13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2013 Filed Apr 17, 2013 18:48 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 56,139 | $0.00 Strike: $28.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-014075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,641 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 56,139 shares Expires 2014-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2013 Filed Apr 17, 2013 18:48 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 49,887 | $37.06 | $1,848,812.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-014075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,252 F1 · balance_after: Total reflects a transfer of 3,125 shares from the reporting person's direct holdings to her trust. The transfer was not reportable under Rule 16a-13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2013 Filed Apr 17, 2013 18:48 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 56,139 | $28.43 | $1,596,031.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-014075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,139 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 1,460.6195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,921.239 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 1,460.6195 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 1,628.7132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,628.7129 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 1,628.7132 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2012, 3/15/2013, and 3/15/2014. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2010 annual incentive compensation award. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2012, 3/15/2013, and 3/15/2014. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2010 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 3,449.3138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 3,449.3138 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 762.6195 | $38.20 | $29,132.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,460.6195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,887.6195 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Number of shares represents a RSR vesting on 3/15/2013. Original grant date was 2/28/2012. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 850.7132 | $38.20 | $32,497.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,427 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,628.7132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,277.7132 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Number of shares represents a RSR vesting on 3/15/2013. Original grant date was 2/22/2011. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,800.3138 | $38.20 | $68,771.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,649 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 19, 2013 16:30 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 3,449.3138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-011282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,449.3138 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right ("RSR") vesting on 3/15/2013. Original grant date was 2/23/2010. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2013 Filed Mar 12, 2013 19:02 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 3,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-010456 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,882 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 3,882 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2014, 3/15/2015, and 3/15/2016. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2012 annual incentive compensation award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2014, 3/15/2015, and 3/15/2016. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2012 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2013 Filed Jan 30, 2013 20:53 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 27,220 | $0.00 Strike: $32.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003165 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 27,220 shares Expires 2013-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2013 Filed Jan 30, 2013 20:53 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 26,022 | $35.27 | $917,795.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 69,577 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2013 Filed Jan 30, 2013 20:53 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 27,220 | $32.80 | $892,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 95,599 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2012 Filed Oct 2, 2012 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GiftCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-027809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 68,379 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2012 Filed Aug 1, 2012 17:56 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | SaleCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 35,000 | $33.86 | $1,184,942.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023352 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 69,321 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2012 Filed Jul 27, 2012 17:50 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 24,778 | $0.00 Strike: $28.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022991 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 24,778 shares Expires 2013-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2012 Filed Jul 27, 2012 17:50 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022991 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,420 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 90,000 shares Expires 2019-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2012 Filed Jul 27, 2012 17:50 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 22,888 | $33.77 | $772,927.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 104,321 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2012 Filed Jul 27, 2012 17:50 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 24,778 | $28.94 | $717,075.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 127,209 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2012 Filed Jul 27, 2012 17:50 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 60,555 | $33.77 | $2,044,942.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 102,431 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2012 Filed Jul 27, 2012 17:50 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 90,000 | $13.05 | $1,174,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-022991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 162,986 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 19, 2012 15:56 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 1,581.0938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-011056 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,160.1473 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 1,581.0938 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2012, 3/15/2013, and 3/15/2014. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2010 annual incentive compensation award. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2012, 3/15/2013, and 3/15/2014. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2010 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 19, 2012 15:56 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 3,346.3048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-011056 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,346.3045 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 3,346.3048 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 19, 2012 15:56 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 672.0938 | $34.07 | $22,898.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-011056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 72,986 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 19, 2012 15:56 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,581.0938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-011056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 73,658.0938 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Number of shares represents a RSR vesting on 3/15/2012. Original grant date was 2/22/2011. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 19, 2012 15:56 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,421.3048 | $34.07 | $48,423.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-011056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 72,077 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 19, 2012 15:56 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 3,346.3048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-011056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 73,498.3048 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right ("RSR") vesting on 3/15/2012. Original grant date was 2/23/2010. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2012 Filed Feb 29, 2012 20:28 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 4,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-008648 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,251 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 4,251 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2011 Filed Oct 18, 2011 14:49 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GiftCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-027418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 70,152 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2011 Filed Jul 5, 2011 17:37 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 3,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-020480 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 3,820 shares Expires 2011-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2011 Filed Jul 5, 2011 17:37 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,784 | $28.66 | $51,129.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-020480 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 71,352 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2011 Filed Jul 5, 2011 17:37 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 3,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-020480 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 73,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2011 Filed Mar 17, 2011 00:24 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 3,281.5036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-010454 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,560.9926 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 3,281.5036 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2011 Filed Mar 17, 2011 00:24 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,532.5036 | $32.27 | $49,453.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-010454 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 69,316 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2011 Filed Mar 17, 2011 00:24 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 3,281.5036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-010454 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 70,848.5036 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right vesting on 3/15/2011. Original grant date was 2/23/2010. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of Restricted Share Rights granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional Restricted Share Rights). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 16:16 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 89,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-007984 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,420 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 89,000 shares Expires 2019-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 16:16 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 57,572 | $32.40 | $1,865,332.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-007984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 67,567 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 16:16 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 89,000 | $13.05 | $1,161,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-007984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 125,139 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2011 Filed Feb 24, 2011 17:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 4,648 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-007246 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,648 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 4,648 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F2 · price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2012, 3/15/2013, and 3/15/2014. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2010 annual incentive compensation award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2012, 3/15/2013, and 3/15/2014. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2010 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2010 Filed Oct 28, 2010 18:57 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GiftCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 36,139 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2010 Filed Jul 6, 2010 13:19 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 2,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-018695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 2,865 shares Expires 2010-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2010 Filed Jul 6, 2010 13:19 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 2,604 | $25.18 | $65,568.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-018695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 37,214 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2010 Filed Jul 6, 2010 13:19 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 2,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-018695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 39,818 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2010 Filed Apr 29, 2010 16:33 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | SaleCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 22,000 | $32.39 | $712,619.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-012418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Modjtabai Avid · CIK 0001331834 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Trust Disclosed balance after: 36,953 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,798 shares resulting from vesting of restricted share rights but whose delivery has been deferred to July 1, 2010; these shares will be subject to withholding for income taxes on that date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.