Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MNWFC · Entity 2824 | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | March 29, 2020 | March 31, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN
Report date March 29, 2020 · Filed March 31, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,137 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-29 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 45,485.4831 · Balance 82,264.4831 F1: These shares represent common stock of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") acquired on March 29, 2020 upon settlement of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2017 for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2019 (as previously disclosed on a Form 4 filed on March 5, 2020). Row 2 · 2020-03-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,351.4831 · Balance 63,913 Row 3 · 2020-03-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,858.3236 · Balance 67,771.3236 F2: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right ("RSR") vesting on March 29, 2020. Original grant date was February 26, 2019. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Row 4 · 2020-03-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,634.3236 · Balance 66,137 |
| 2017 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-29 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-03-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 45,485.4831 · Balance 0 F4: Each Performance Share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. F5: Represents the number of 2017 Performance Shares determined based on the Company's attainment of pre-established financial performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2019, subject to the terms and conditions of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2017, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. |
| Restricted Share RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,716.6474 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-29 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2020-03-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,858.3236 · Balance 7,716.6474 F6: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F7: These RSRs, which were awarded as a portion of long-term incentive compensation for 2019, vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2020, 3/15/2021, and 3/15/2022. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. |
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIra | 99 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-29 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 99 |
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough 401(k) Plan | 2,507.31 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-29 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,507.31 F3: Reflects share equivalent of units in the Wells Fargo ESOP Fund under the 401(k) Plan (the "Plan") as of February 28, 2020, as if investable cash equivalents held by the Plan were fully invested in Company common stock. |
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough RL & DL Trust | 95,222 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-29 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 95,222 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent common stock of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") acquired on March 29, 2020 upon settlement of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2017 for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2019 (as previously disclosed on a Form 4 filed on March 5, 2020).
F2: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right ("RSR") vesting on March 29, 2020. Original grant date was February 26, 2019. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs).
F3: Reflects share equivalent of units in the Wells Fargo ESOP Fund under the 401(k) Plan (the "Plan") as of February 28, 2020, as if investable cash equivalents held by the Plan were fully invested in Company common stock.
F4: Each Performance Share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting.
F5: Represents the number of 2017 Performance Shares determined based on the Company's attainment of pre-established financial performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2019, subject to the terms and conditions of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2017, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting.
F6: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.
F7: These RSRs, which were awarded as a portion of long-term incentive compensation for 2019, vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2020, 3/15/2021, and 3/15/2022. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 19, 2012 15:21 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,464.0723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-011031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,906.0723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right ("RSR") vesting on 3/15/2011. Original grant date was 2/23/2010. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 01:46 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009056 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 80,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 01:46 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 51,959 | $31.29 | $1,625,797.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,442 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 01:46 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 80,000 | $13.05 | $1,044,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2012 Filed Feb 29, 2012 20:48 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 3,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-008660 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,507 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 3,507 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2011 Filed Mar 17, 2011 00:13 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 1,436.2873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-010448 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,870.5602 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 1,436.2873 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2011 Filed Mar 17, 2011 00:13 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 671.2873 | $32.27 | $21,662.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-010448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,401 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2011 Filed Mar 17, 2011 00:13 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,436.2873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-010448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,072.2873 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right vesting on 3/15/2011. Original grant date was 2/23/2010. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of Restricted Share Rights granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional Restricted Share Rights). Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2011 Filed Mar 9, 2011 19:55 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-009609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 80,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2011 Filed Mar 9, 2011 19:55 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 54,471 | $32.50 | $1,770,307.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-009609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,636 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2011 Filed Mar 9, 2011 19:55 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 80,000 | $13.05 | $1,044,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-009609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,107 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2011 Filed Feb 24, 2011 17:36 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 3,718 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-007235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,718 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 3,718 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F2 · price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2012, 3/15/2013, and 3/15/2014. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2010 annual incentive compensation award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2012, 3/15/2013, and 3/15/2014. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2010 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2010 Filed Nov 3, 2010 18:19 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 3,310.5401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026755 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,899.2579 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 3,310.5401 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: 5% on 11/1/2010, 25% on 3/15/2013, 30% on 3/15/2014, and 40% on 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: 5% on 11/1/2010, 25% on 3/15/2013, 30% on 3/15/2014, and 40% on 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2010 Filed Nov 3, 2010 18:19 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,425.5401 | $25.93 | $36,964.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,107 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2010 Filed Nov 3, 2010 18:19 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 3,310.5401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,532.5401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right vesting on 11/1/2010. Original grant date was 2/23/2010. This vesting represents approximately 5% of the original amount of Restricted Share Rights granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional Restricted Share Rights). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2010 Filed Mar 8, 2010 19:26 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-007873 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 80,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2010 Filed Mar 8, 2010 19:26 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 56,439 | $29.15 | $1,645,196.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-007873 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,222 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2010 Filed Mar 8, 2010 19:26 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 80,000 | $13.05 | $1,044,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-007873 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2010 Filed Mar 2, 2010 01:12 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 20.5864 | $26.99 | $555.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-006724 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,297.6852 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 20.5864 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is 1-for-1. Includes shares held through supplemental 401(k) plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Supplemental 401(k) plan shares payable upon retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Supplemental 401(k) plan shares payable upon retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2010 Filed Feb 25, 2010 18:12 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 4,276 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-006254 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,276 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 4,276 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F2 · price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2011, 3/15/2012, and 3/15/2013. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2009 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2010 Filed Feb 25, 2010 18:12 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 65,959 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-006254 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,959 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 65,959 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F2 · price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: 5% on 11/1/2010, 25% on 3/15/2013, 30% on 3/15/2014, and 40% on 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: 5% on 11/1/2010, 25% on 3/15/2013, 30% on 3/15/2014, and 40% on 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 21:42 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 240,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-09-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 240,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2009 Filed Feb 21, 2009 01:41 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,302.3246 | $29.48 | $38,392.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-09-000041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,004.8412 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 1,302.3246 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable in lump sum upon retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable in lump sum upon retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2008 Filed Jan 5, 2009 23:57 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | OtherCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 99 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-09-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through IRA Disclosed balance after: 36,760 F1 · kind: Resulting from the conversion of Wachovia common stock into Wells Fargo common stock in the merger of Wachovia Corporation into Wells Fargo & Company. F1 · price: Resulting from the conversion of Wachovia common stock into Wells Fargo common stock in the merger of Wachovia Corporation into Wells Fargo & Company. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2008 Filed Jun 25, 2009 23:58 UTC Amendment | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | OtherCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 99 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-09-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,760 F1 · kind: Resulting from the conversion of Wachovia common stock into Wells Fargo common stock in the merger of Wachovia Corporation into Wells Fargo & Company. F1 · price: Resulting from the conversion of Wachovia common stock into Wells Fargo common stock in the merger of Wachovia Corporation into Wells Fargo & Company. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2008 Filed Jun 30, 2009 20:04 UTC Amendment | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | OtherCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 99 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-09-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 99 F1 · kind: Resulting from the conversion of Wachovia common stock into Wells Fargo common stock in the merger of Wachovia Corporation into Wells Fargo & Company. F1 · price: Resulting from the conversion of Wachovia common stock into Wells Fargo common stock in the merger of Wachovia Corporation into Wells Fargo & Company. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2008 Filed Apr 14, 2008 16:58 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,174.6883 | $30.19 | $65,653.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-08-000057 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,410.1475 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 2,174.6883 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable in lump sum upon retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable in lump sum upon retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2008 Filed Feb 27, 2008 17:08 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 52,703 | $0.00 Strike: $31.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-08-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,703 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 52,703 shares Expires 2018-02-26 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2008 Filed Feb 27, 2008 17:08 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 52,703 | $0.00 Strike: $31.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-08-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,703 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 52,703 shares Expires 2018-02-26 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2008 Filed Feb 27, 2008 17:08 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 52,704 | $0.00 Strike: $31.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-08-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 52,704 shares Expires 2018-02-26 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2007 Filed Aug 20, 2007 17:21 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 12,619 | $0.00 Strike: $29.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000147 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,721 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 12,619 shares Expires 2015-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2007 Filed Aug 20, 2007 17:21 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 28,234 | $0.00 Strike: $28.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000147 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 28,234 shares Expires 2014-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2007 Filed Aug 20, 2007 17:21 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 35,879 | $37.24 | $1,336,133.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,661 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2007 Filed Aug 20, 2007 17:21 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 12,619 | $29.91 | $377,371.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,540 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2007 Filed Aug 20, 2007 17:21 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 28,234 | $28.43 | $802,692.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Executive VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,921 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2007 Filed Feb 28, 2007 23:24 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 41,106 | $0.00 Strike: $34.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,106 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 41,106 shares Expires 2017-02-27 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2007 Filed Feb 28, 2007 23:24 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 41,107 | $0.00 Strike: $34.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,107 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 41,107 shares Expires 2017-02-27 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2007 Filed Feb 28, 2007 23:24 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 41,107 | $0.00 Strike: $34.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,107 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 41,107 shares Expires 2017-02-27 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2007 Filed Feb 22, 2007 21:49 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,507.3656 | $35.56 | $53,601.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,094.9921 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 1,507.3656 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable in lump sum upon retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable in lump sum upon retirement. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2007 Filed Jan 23, 2007 23:23 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 8,098 | $0.00 Strike: $36.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000021 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,098 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 8,098 shares Expires 2012-11-26 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2007 Filed Jan 23, 2007 23:23 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 20,606 | $0.00 Strike: $28.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000021 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,234 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 20,606 shares Expires 2014-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2007 Filed Jan 23, 2007 23:23 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 10,452 | $0.00 Strike: $23.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000021 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 10,452 shares Expires 2012-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2007 Filed Jan 23, 2007 23:23 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 26,077 | $36.04 | $939,815.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,687 F1 · balance_after: Amount reflects a 2-for-1 stock split in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend distributed on August 11, 2006. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2007 Filed Jan 23, 2007 23:23 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 20,606 | $28.43 | $585,828.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount reflects a 2-for-1 stock split in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend distributed on August 11, 2006. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2007 Filed Jan 23, 2007 23:23 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 par value | 10,452 | $23.56 | $246,196.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-07-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount reflects a 2-for-1 stock split in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend distributed on August 11, 2006. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2006 Filed Jul 24, 2006 20:15 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 2,936 | $0.00 Strike: $70.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-06-000123 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,936 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 2,936 shares Expires 2012-11-26 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2006 Filed Jul 24, 2006 20:15 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 9,268 | $0.00 Strike: $70.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-06-000123 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,268 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 9,268 shares Expires 2013-02-25 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2006 Filed Jul 24, 2006 20:15 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 3,754 | $0.00 Strike: $47.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-06-000123 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,226 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 3,754 shares Expires 2012-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2006 Filed Jul 24, 2006 20:15 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 7,873 | $0.00 Strike: $45.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-06-000123 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 7,873 shares Expires 2013-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2006 Filed Jul 24, 2006 20:15 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 4,241 | $0.00 Strike: $45.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193833-06-000123 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVY RICHARD · CIK 0001201666 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 par value · 4,241 shares Expires 2013-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.