organization · Reporting owner
Tikvah Management LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GPGI, Inc.CMPO · Entity 4098 | 10% owner | October 10, 2022 | October 20, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GPGI, Inc.
Report date October 10, 2022 · Filed October 20, 2022 · Amendment
Jointly reported with Ezrah Charitable Trust, COHEN DAVID I
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,039,786 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2022-10-11 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2022-10-10 · Purchase · Acquired 130,989 · Balance 1,035,354 F2: This constitutes the weighted average purchase price per share. The prices range from $4.90 to $5.26. The Reporting Persons will provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4: Due to a clerical error, the amount of securities beneficially owned reported in Table I was listed incorrectly because the Class A Public Warrants owned by the Reporting Persons were included in Table I. This Form 4 has been amended to reflect the accurate number of Common Stock owned by the Reporting Persons in Table I and the accurate number of Class A Public Warrants owned by the Reporting Persons in Table II. F1: The reported transactions were in securities held by The Ezrah Charitable Trust, a client of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen (collectively, with The Ezrah Charitable Trust and Tikvah Management LLC, the "Reporting Persons") because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to The Ezrah Charitable Trust. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Row 2 · 2022-10-11 · Purchase · Acquired 4,432 · Balance 1,039,786 F3: These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The purchase price for each transaction was $5.26 per share. F4: Due to a clerical error, the amount of securities beneficially owned reported in Table I was listed incorrectly because the Class A Public Warrants owned by the Reporting Persons were included in Table I. This Form 4 has been amended to reflect the accurate number of Common Stock owned by the Reporting Persons in Table I and the accurate number of Class A Public Warrants owned by the Reporting Persons in Table II. F1: The reported transactions were in securities held by The Ezrah Charitable Trust, a client of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen (collectively, with The Ezrah Charitable Trust and Tikvah Management LLC, the "Reporting Persons") because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to The Ezrah Charitable Trust. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. |
| Class A Public WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 · Expires 2026-12-27 | IndirectSee footnote | 2,045,337 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-10-10 · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,045,337 F1: The reported transactions were in securities held by The Ezrah Charitable Trust, a client of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen (collectively, with The Ezrah Charitable Trust and Tikvah Management LLC, the "Reporting Persons") because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to The Ezrah Charitable Trust. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transactions were in securities held by The Ezrah Charitable Trust, a client of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen (collectively, with The Ezrah Charitable Trust and Tikvah Management LLC, the "Reporting Persons") because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to The Ezrah Charitable Trust. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose.
F2: This constitutes the weighted average purchase price per share. The prices range from $4.90 to $5.26. The Reporting Persons will provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F3: These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The purchase price for each transaction was $5.26 per share.
F4: Due to a clerical error, the amount of securities beneficially owned reported in Table I was listed incorrectly because the Class A Public Warrants owned by the Reporting Persons were included in Table I. This Form 4 has been amended to reflect the accurate number of Common Stock owned by the Reporting Persons in Table I and the accurate number of Class A Public Warrants owned by the Reporting Persons in Table II.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 16:22 UTC Amendment | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 161,101 | $8.28 | $1,333,916.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-002839 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tikvah Management LLC · CIK 0001606477 · 10% owner COHEN DAVID I · CIK 0000898361 · 10% owner Ezrah Charitable Trust · CIK 0001924068 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote. Disclosed balance after: 2,288,337 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by a client (the "Client") of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to the Client. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 21:47 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45,199 | $8.30 | $375,151.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-002690 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tikvah Management LLC · CIK 0001606477 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote. Disclosed balance after: 2,127,236 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by a client (the "Client") of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to the Client. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 16:22 UTC Amendment | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45,199 | $8.30 | $375,151.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-002839 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tikvah Management LLC · CIK 0001606477 · 10% owner COHEN DAVID I · CIK 0000898361 · 10% owner Ezrah Charitable Trust · CIK 0001924068 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote. Disclosed balance after: 2,127,236 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by a client (the "Client") of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to the Client. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 21:47 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $8.25 | $20,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-002690 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tikvah Management LLC · CIK 0001606477 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote. Disclosed balance after: 2,082,037 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by a client (the "Client") of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to the Client. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 16:22 UTC Amendment | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $8.25 | $20,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-002839 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tikvah Management LLC · CIK 0001606477 · 10% owner COHEN DAVID I · CIK 0000898361 · 10% owner Ezrah Charitable Trust · CIK 0001924068 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote. Disclosed balance after: 2,082,037 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by a client (the "Client") of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to the Client. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 21:47 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 34,200 | $8.05 | $275,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-002690 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tikvah Management LLC · CIK 0001606477 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote. Disclosed balance after: 2,079,537 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by a client (the "Client") of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to the Client. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 16:22 UTC Amendment | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 34,200 | $8.05 | $275,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-002839 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tikvah Management LLC · CIK 0001606477 · 10% owner COHEN DAVID I · CIK 0000898361 · 10% owner Ezrah Charitable Trust · CIK 0001924068 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote. Disclosed balance after: 2,079,537 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by a client (the "Client") of Tikvah Management LLC. The securities may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Mr. David Cohen because he is the managing member of Tikvah Management LLC, which may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities because Tikvah Management LLC serves as the investment manager to the Client. Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC disclaim beneficial ownership in the securities reported on this Form 4 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Cohen and Tikvah Management LLC are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.