Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibotta, Inc.IBTA · Entity 2177 | Director | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| MCCORMICK & CO INCMKC · Entity 1416 | Director | April 28, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
| PROCTER & GAMBLE CoPG · Entity 2814 | Controller, Treas. & Group VP | February 26, 2021 | February 26, 2021 |
| Zoomcar Holdings, Inc.IOAC · Entity 8624 | Director | October 26, 2021 | October 27, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ibotta, Inc.
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,631 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 5,988 · Balance 35,631 F1: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest fully on the earlier of (i) May 19, 2027, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F2: This RSU award was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant. F3: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest fully on the earlier of (i) May 19, 2027, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service through such date.
F2: This RSU award was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant.
F3: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU.
MCCORMICK & CO INC
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock - VotingSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,573.77 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Other · Acquired 3.29 · Balance 2,573.77 F1: Dividend Reinvestment |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividend Reinvestment
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co
Report date February 26, 2021 · Filed February 26, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,417.7345 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 1,811 · Balance 24,417.7345 F1: Shares sold to cover tax obligation upon settlement of Restricted Stock Unit award. F2: Weighted average price of the shares sold. The price range was $124.58 to $126.54. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price available upon request. F3: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) settled in common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Retirement Plan Trustees | 8,322.4858 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 8,322.4858 F4: Reflects adjustment to PST through December 31, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold to cover tax obligation upon settlement of Restricted Stock Unit award.
F2: Weighted average price of the shares sold. The price range was $124.58 to $126.54. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price available upon request.
F3: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) settled in common stock.
F4: Reflects adjustment to PST through December 31, 2020.
Zoomcar Holdings, Inc.
Report date October 26, 2021 · Filed October 27, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date June 22, 2020 · Filed June 23, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-06-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,355 · Balance 0 F1: On June 22, 2020, Anixter International, Inc. (the "Issuer") was acquired by WESCO International, Inc. ("WESCO") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 10, 2020, by and among the Issuer, WESCO and Warrior Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of WESCO (the "Merger"). F2: Includes 9,845 restricted common stock units. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock (subject to limited exceptions) converted into the right to receive (i) $72.82 in cash, without interest, as adjusted pursuant to the Merger Agreement (the "Cash Consideration"), (ii) 0.2397 shares of common stock of WESCO (the "Common Stock Consideration") and (iii) 0.6356 depositary shares (the "Preferred Stock Consideration"), each representing a 1/1,000th interest in a share of newly issued fixed-rate reset cumulative perpetual WESCO preferred stock, Series A, $25,000 stated amount per whole preferred share (the "WESCO Series A Preferred Stock" and, collectively with the Cash Consideration and the Common Stock Consideration, the "Merger Consideration"). F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted common stock unit granted prior to January 10, 2020 became fully vested (in the case of any performance-based restricted stock units, with the level of achievement of performance-based vesting criteria measured in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement) and was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive, in consideration of and in full settlement thereof, in respect of each share of Issuer common stock underlying such award, a cash payment (without interest) equal to the value of the Merger Consideration. Each outstanding restricted common stock unit granted on or after January 10, 2020 was converted into a cash-settled WESCO phantom stock unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 22, 2020, Anixter International, Inc. (the "Issuer") was acquired by WESCO International, Inc. ("WESCO") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 10, 2020, by and among the Issuer, WESCO and Warrior Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of WESCO (the "Merger").
F2: Includes 9,845 restricted common stock units.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock (subject to limited exceptions) converted into the right to receive (i) $72.82 in cash, without interest, as adjusted pursuant to the Merger Agreement (the "Cash Consideration"), (ii) 0.2397 shares of common stock of WESCO (the "Common Stock Consideration") and (iii) 0.6356 depositary shares (the "Preferred Stock Consideration"), each representing a 1/1,000th interest in a share of newly issued fixed-rate reset cumulative perpetual WESCO preferred stock, Series A, $25,000 stated amount per whole preferred share (the "WESCO Series A Preferred Stock" and, collectively with the Cash Consideration and the Common Stock Consideration, the "Merger Consideration").
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted common stock unit granted prior to January 10, 2020 became fully vested (in the case of any performance-based restricted stock units, with the level of achievement of performance-based vesting criteria measured in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement) and was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive, in consideration of and in full settlement thereof, in respect of each share of Issuer common stock underlying such award, a cash payment (without interest) equal to the value of the Merger Consideration. Each outstanding restricted common stock unit granted on or after January 10, 2020 was converted into a cash-settled WESCO phantom stock unit.
Sovos Brands, Inc.
Report date March 12, 2024 · Filed March 14, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,229 · Balance 6,413 F1: Disposed of in connection with the acquisition of the Issuer (the "Merger") by Campbell Soup Company (Campbell's) pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated August 7, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Campbell's, Premium Products Merger Sub, Inc., and the Issuer. F2: Shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash of $23.00 per share pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Row 2 · 2024-03-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,413 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of in connection with the acquisition of the Issuer (the "Merger") by Campbell Soup Company (Campbell's) pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated August 7, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Campbell's, Premium Products Merger Sub, Inc., and the Issuer. F3: Restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash of $23.00 per share pursuant to the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of in connection with the acquisition of the Issuer (the "Merger") by Campbell Soup Company (Campbell's) pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated August 7, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Campbell's, Premium Products Merger Sub, Inc., and the Issuer.
F2: Shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash of $23.00 per share pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
F3: Restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash of $23.00 per share pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2013 Filed Feb 1, 2013 16:41 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,087 | $75.31 | $985,581.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003444 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,423.639 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2013 Filed Feb 1, 2013 16:41 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,087 | $51.42 | $672,868.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003444 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,510.639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2013 Filed Feb 1, 2013 16:41 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,814 | $75.31 | $362,542.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003444 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,423.639 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2013 Filed Feb 1, 2013 16:41 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,814 | $49.48 | $238,176.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003444 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,237.639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2012 Filed Aug 31, 2012 12:55 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,936 | $0.00 Strike: $44.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-025465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,936 shares Expires 2014-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2012 Filed Aug 31, 2012 12:55 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,087 | $0.00 Strike: $51.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-025465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,087 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,087 shares Expires 2014-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2012 Filed Aug 31, 2012 12:55 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,936 | $66.80 | $129,327.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-025465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,369.742 F1 · price: Weighted average price of the shares sold. The price range was $66.79 to $66.8125. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price available upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2012 Filed Aug 31, 2012 12:55 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,936 | $44.27 | $85,698.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-025465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,305.742 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2012 Filed Aug 31, 2012 12:55 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,087 | $66.80 | $874,229.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-025465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,369.742 F1 · price: Weighted average price of the shares sold. The price range was $66.79 to $66.8125. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price available upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2012 Filed Aug 31, 2012 12:55 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,087 | $51.42 | $672,868.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-025465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,456.742 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2012 Filed Aug 3, 2012 21:52 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,079 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023771 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,325.562 F1 · price: Retirement award in the form of Restricted Stock Units, computed per benefit formula for plan year ended 6/30/12. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 19:37 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 59,242 | $0.00 Strike: $67.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009236 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,242 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,242 shares Expires 2022-02-28 F1 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2009 Stock Option and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 19:37 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,626.062 | $67.38 | $716,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009236 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 908.0041 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2012 Filed Mar 1, 2012 22:02 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,408 | $0.00 Strike: $45.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-008962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,408 shares Expires 2012-09-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2012 Filed Mar 1, 2012 22:02 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,408 | $67.16 | $698,963.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-008962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,200.789 F1 · price: Weighted average price of the shares sold. The price range was $67.15 to $67.1712. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price available upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2012 Filed Mar 1, 2012 22:02 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,408 | $45.66 | $475,229.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-008962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,608.789 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2011 Filed Aug 8, 2011 17:21 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 974 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-022947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Sr Vice Pres and Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,081.542 F1 · price: Retirement award in the form of Restricted Stock Units, computed per benefit formula for plan year ended 6/30/11. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2011 Filed May 5, 2011 14:23 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,416 | $66.42 | $160,478.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-015209 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,075.562 F1 · price: Weighted average price of the shares sold. The price range was $66.44 to $66.4419. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price available upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 2, 2011 17:05 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 68,200 | $0.00 Strike: $63.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-008290 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,200 shares Expires 2021-02-28 F1 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2009 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2010 Filed Nov 1, 2010 17:45 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,417 | $63.90 | $154,446.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026276 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,431.208 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2010 Filed Nov 1, 2010 17:45 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 241.196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-026276 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 6,156.9938 Underlying: Common Stock · 241.196 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F3 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 7/1/10 through 9/30/10. F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2010 Filed Aug 9, 2010 20:47 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 925 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-020935 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,823.493 F1 · price: Retirement award in the form of Restricted Stock Units, computed per benefit formula for plan year ended 6/30/10. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2010 Filed Apr 8, 2010 18:55 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,778 | $62.58 | $111,267.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-010806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,875.252 F1 · balance_after: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon the lapsing of restrictions on the restricted stock granted on 4/7/05. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2010 Filed Mar 2, 2010 15:58 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,891 | $0.00 Strike: $63.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-006776 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,891 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,891 shares Expires 2020-02-26 F1 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2009 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2010 Filed Feb 4, 2010 16:20 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,611 | $62.71 | $101,025.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-003428 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,632.021 F1 · price: Weighted average price of the shares sold. The price range was $62.71 to $62.7105. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price available upon request. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2009 Filed Nov 4, 2009 20:22 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 240.5098 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-021746 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 5,915.7978 Underlying: Common Stock · 240.5098 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F3 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 7/1/09 throught 9/30/09. F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2009 Filed Aug 7, 2009 17:41 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 930 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-017000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,204.588 F1 · price: Retirement award in the form of Restricted Stock Units, computed per benefit formula for plan year ended 6/30/09. F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividends in the form of RSUs on 5/15/09. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2009 Filed Apr 8, 2009 20:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,778 | $48.90 | $86,935.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-009003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,256.979 F1 · balance_after: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon the vesting of RSUs granted on 4/7/05. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2009 Filed Mar 3, 2009 19:19 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 67,751 | $0.00 Strike: $48.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-005498 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,751 Underlying: Common Stock · 67,751 shares Expires 2019-02-27 F3 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2008 Filed Oct 27, 2008 21:12 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 265.3781 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-008490 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 5,675.288 Underlying: Common Stock · 265.3781 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F4 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 7/1/08 through 9/30/08. F6 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2008 Filed Aug 7, 2008 19:34 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 657 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-005499 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,998.859 F1 · price: Award in the form of Restricted Stock Units. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2008. F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 8/15/07 and 5/15/08 pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2008 Filed Aug 7, 2008 19:34 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1.2415 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-005499 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 5,409.9099 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.2415 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F5 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 01/01/08 through 03/31/08. F7 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F8 · balance_after: Holdings as of 3/31/08. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2008 Filed Mar 4, 2008 13:10 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,024 | $0.00 Strike: $66.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-001609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,024 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,024 shares Expires 2018-02-28 F2 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2008 Filed Feb 6, 2008 22:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,530 | $0.00 Strike: $41.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-000757 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,530 shares Expires 2008-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2008 Filed Feb 6, 2008 22:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,630 | $66.36 | $174,526.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-000757 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,319.575 F1 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 11/15/2007 pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2008 Filed Feb 6, 2008 22:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $66.37 | $59,733.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-000757 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,949.575 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2008 Filed Feb 6, 2008 22:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,530 | $41.97 | $148,165.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-000757 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,849.575 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2007 Filed Feb 6, 2008 22:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 288.8795 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-000757 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 5,408.6684 Underlying: Common Stock · 288.8795 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2007 Filed Aug 6, 2007 23:00 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 522 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000148 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,315.999 F1 · shares: Award in the form of Restricted Stock Units. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2007. F1 · price: Award in the form of Restricted Stock Units. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2007. F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 2/15/07 and 5/15/07, pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Ince ntive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2007 Filed Feb 6, 2008 22:46 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1.6874 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-000757 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 5,119.7889 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.6874 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F5 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2007 Filed Mar 1, 2007 21:42 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,820 | Not disclosed Strike: $63.49 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000045 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,820 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,820 shares Expires 2017-02-28 F1 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2001 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2007 Filed Feb 15, 2007 21:38 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,784 | $29.88 Strike: $29.88 | $83,177.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000021 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,784 shares Expires 2007-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2007 Filed Feb 15, 2007 21:38 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,584 | $64.10 | $165,634.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,785.812 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2007 Filed Feb 15, 2007 21:38 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $64.09 | $12,818.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,369.812 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2007 Filed Feb 15, 2007 21:38 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,784 | $29.88 | $83,177.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,569.812 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 8/15/06 and 11/15/06, pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stock and Inc entive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2006 Filed Feb 15, 2007 21:38 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1.9854 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000021 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 5,118.1015 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.9854 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F7 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 10/1/0 6 through 12/31/06. F6 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2006 Filed Feb 15, 2007 21:38 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 293.4135 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000021 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 5,116.1161 Underlying: Common Stock · 293.4135 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F4 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 7/1/06 through 9/30/06. F6 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2006 Filed Aug 7, 2006 23:25 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 407 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,780.06 F1 · shares: Award in the form of RSUs. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2006. F1 · price: Award in the form of RSUs. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended June 30, 2006. F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs on 11/15/05, 2/15/06 and 5/15/06, pursuant to Issuer's 2001 Stoc k and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2006 Filed Aug 7, 2006 23:25 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1.1709 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000114 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Retirement Plan Trustees Disclosed balance after: 4,825.8627 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.1709 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Higher of $6.82 (adjusted for 2-for-1 stock split effective May 21, 2004) or market price of Common Stock. F5 · date: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan Account pursuant to formula award provision for the period 4/1/06 through 6/30/06. F7 · price: Series A Preferred Stock allocated to officer's Retirement Plan account pursuant to Retirement Plan provisions. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares held by Retirement Plan Trustees. If officer terminates employment and elects distribution of shares, or, if after age 50 elects alternative investment within Plan, Preferred Stock converted/redeemed at specified conversion/exercise price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:42 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,860 | $60.50 Strike: $60.50 | $1,746,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-06-000045 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sheppard Valarie L · CIK 0001334175 · Comptroller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,860 shares Expires 2016-02-28 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.