Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOME DEPOT, INC.HD · Entity 2816 | EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev | December 29, 2020 | April 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOME DEPOT, INC.
Report date December 29, 2020 · Filed April 16, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $.05 Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust for son | 83 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-29 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-29 · Purchase · Acquired 83 · Balance 83 |
| $.05 Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,907 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 27,907 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 22:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 7,719 | $0.00 Strike: $292.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-21-000093 · wf-form4_161671157182518.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,139 Underlying: common stock · 7,719 shares Expires 2031-03-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 22:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 2,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-21-000093 · wf-form4_161671157182518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,907 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Planand vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2021 shares will be forfeited if FY 2021 Company operating profit isnot at least 90% of the target established under the 2021 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:34 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 1,094 | $255.25 | $279,243.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-21-000063 · wf-form4_161463803834165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,653 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:34 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 2,775 | $255.25 | $708,318.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-21-000063 · wf-form4_161463803834165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,747 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:34 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 6,246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-21-000063 · wf-form4_161463803834165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,522 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2018-2020 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 22:50 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 165.9388 | $270.82 | $44,939.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-21-000023 · wf-form4_161230620224603.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,658.8757 Underlying: common stock · 165.9388 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:07 UTC Amendment | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 164.0126 | $270.82 | $44,417.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-21-000029 · wf-form4a_161377602824092.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,656.9495 Underlying: common stock · 164.0126 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error that resulted in the original filing overstating the number of restoration plan units by 1.9263 units. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Apr 16, 2021 20:52 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Purchase$.05 Common Stock | 83 | $266.07 | $22,083.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-21-000118 · wf-form4_161860634181335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust for son Disclosed balance after: 83 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 22:28 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 24,672 | $0.00 Strike: $130.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-20-000097 · wf-form4_160591131662571.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,420 Underlying: common stock · 24,672 shares Expires 2026-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 22:28 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 36,672 | $274.27 | $10,058,029.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-20-000097 · wf-form4_160591131662571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,276 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $274.01 to $274.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 22:28 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 24,672 | $130.22 | $3,212,787.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-20-000097 · wf-form4_160591131662571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:30 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 35,987 | $0.00 Strike: $116.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031725 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,987 shares Expires 2025-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:30 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 12,121 | $0.00 Strike: $78.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031725 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,079 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,121 shares Expires 2024-03-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:30 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 4,397 | $0.00 Strike: $81.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031725 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,397 shares Expires 2024-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:30 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 51,005 | $235.90 | $12,032,079.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,276 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $235.47 to $236.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:30 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 1,500 | $235.43 | $353,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,281 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $235.42 to $235.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:30 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 35,987 | $116.15 | $4,179,890.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,781 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:30 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 12,121 | $78.87 | $955,983.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:30 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 4,397 | $81.97 | $360,422.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,673 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 21:11 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 12,338 | $0.00 Strike: $181.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021417 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,597 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,338 shares Expires 2030-03-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 21:11 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 3,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021417 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,276 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2020 shares will be forfeited if FY 2020 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2020 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:06 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 1,049 | $224.73 | $235,741.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,645 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:06 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 4,630 | $224.73 | $1,040,499.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,694 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:06 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 10,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,324 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2017-2019 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 23:09 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 212.5497 | $228.10 | $48,482.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,311.8877 Underlying: Common Stock · 212.5497 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:04 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 16,308 | $0.00 Strike: $189.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021803 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,259 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,308 shares Expires 2029-03-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:04 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 3,487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,740 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2019 shares will be forfeited if FY 2019 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2019 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:43 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 12,000 | $183.60 | $2,203,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015023 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,253 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:43 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 1,672 | $183.67 | $307,096.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015023 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,253 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:43 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 2,869 | $183.67 | $526,949.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015023 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,925 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:43 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 8,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015023 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,794 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2016-2018 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:15 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 272.6632 | $183.53 | $50,041.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006941 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,919.5686 Underlying: Common Stock · 272.6632 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 23:19 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 12,120 | $0.00 Strike: $78.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,951 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,120 shares Expires 2024-03-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 23:19 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 13,190 | $0.00 Strike: $81.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,071 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,190 shares Expires 2024-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 23:19 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 10,239 | $0.00 Strike: $69.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,261 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,239 shares Expires 2023-03-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 23:19 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 45,549 | $186.84 | $8,510,375.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,640 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.64 to $187.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 23:19 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 12,120 | $78.87 | $955,904.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,189 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 23:19 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 13,190 | $81.97 | $1,081,184.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,069 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 23:19 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 10,239 | $69.65 | $713,146.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,879 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 21:48 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 13,660 | $0.00 Strike: $178.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021490 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,660 shares Expires 2028-03-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 21:48 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 3,707 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,640 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2018 shares will be forfeited if FY 2018 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2018 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:39 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 1,893 | $185.47 | $351,094.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,933 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:39 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 4,201 | $185.47 | $779,159.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,826 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:39 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 11,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,027 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2015-2017 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 23:34 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 234.2657 | $200.90 | $47,063.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007158 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,503.4661 Underlying: Common Stock · 234.2657 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 24,240 | $0.00 Strike: $78.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,840 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,240 shares Expires 2024-03-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 10,238 | $0.00 Strike: $69.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,080 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,238 shares Expires 2023-03-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 14,291 | $0.00 Strike: $49.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,291 shares Expires 2022-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 48,769 | $156.85 | $7,649,417.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,974 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $156.37 to $157.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:26 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 24,240 | $78.87 | $1,911,808.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLIFIELD MARK · CIK 0001267117 · EVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.