Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEL CORPINTC · Entity 2799 | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | July 30, 2021 | August 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTEL CORP
Report date July 30, 2021 · Filed August 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,626 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-08-02 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 273 · Balance 14,693 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Row 2 · 2021-07-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 89 · Balance 14,604 Row 3 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 305 · Balance 14,909 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Row 4 · 2021-07-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 99 · Balance 14,810 Row 5 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 295 · Balance 15,105 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Row 6 · 2021-07-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 96 · Balance 15,009 Row 7 · 2021-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 383 · Balance 14,626 F2: This transaction was made pursuant to trading instructions adopted by the reporting person on August 21, 2020 that are intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,633 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 273 · Balance 1,633 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation (the "Company") common stock. F3: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 1/12th of the awards vest and convert into common stock in twelve substantially equal quarterly tranches, beginning on April 30, 2020. If the quarterly vesting date falls on a non-business date, the next business date shall apply. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,050 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 305 · Balance 3,050 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation (the "Company") common stock. F4: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 1/12th of the awards vest and convert into common stock in twelve substantially equal quarterly tranches, beginning on April 30, 2021. If the quarterly vesting date falls on a non-business date, the next business date shall apply. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 588 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 295 · Balance 588 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation (the "Company") common stock. F5: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 1/12th of the awards vest and convert into common stock in twelve substantially equal quarterly tranches, beginning on April 30, 2019. If the quarterly vesting date falls on a non-business date, the next business date shall apply. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation (the "Company") common stock.
F2: This transaction was made pursuant to trading instructions adopted by the reporting person on August 21, 2020 that are intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c).
F3: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 1/12th of the awards vest and convert into common stock in twelve substantially equal quarterly tranches, beginning on April 30, 2020. If the quarterly vesting date falls on a non-business date, the next business date shall apply.
F4: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 1/12th of the awards vest and convert into common stock in twelve substantially equal quarterly tranches, beginning on April 30, 2021. If the quarterly vesting date falls on a non-business date, the next business date shall apply.
F5: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 1/12th of the awards vest and convert into common stock in twelve substantially equal quarterly tranches, beginning on April 30, 2019. If the quarterly vesting date falls on a non-business date, the next business date shall apply.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ServiceNow, Inc.
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,141 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 235 · Balance 28,245 Row 2 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 112 · Balance 28,133 F1: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Row 3 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,569 · Balance 34,702 Row 4 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,561 · Balance 32,141 F1: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 15,150 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-17 · Grant · Acquired 15,150 · Balance 15,150 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F3: The restricted stock units will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments, with the first vesting occurring on May 15, 2026, and subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 945 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 235 · Balance 945 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F4: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments, with the first vesting having occurred on May 17, 2023, and subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,569 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F5: 30% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on February 17, 2024, 15% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on each of August 17, 2024 and February 17, 2025, 20% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on August 17, 2025, and the final vest on February 17, 2026 of 20% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units was subject to adjustment based on the Issuer's 3-year relative total stockholder return performance against the S&P 500 index for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F6: Acquired upon Compensation Committee certification on January 22, 2024, of achievement of performance criteria for the January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2023 performance period under performance-based restricted stock units granted February 15, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F3: The restricted stock units will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments, with the first vesting occurring on May 15, 2026, and subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
F4: The restricted stock units vest in 16 equal quarterly installments, with the first vesting having occurred on May 17, 2023, and subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
F5: 30% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on February 17, 2024, 15% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on each of August 17, 2024 and February 17, 2025, 20% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on August 17, 2025, and the final vest on February 17, 2026 of 20% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units was subject to adjustment based on the Issuer's 3-year relative total stockholder return performance against the S&P 500 index for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
F6: Acquired upon Compensation Committee certification on January 22, 2024, of achievement of performance criteria for the January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2023 performance period under performance-based restricted stock units granted February 15, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 16:55 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23 | $827.56 | $19,033.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000329 · wk-form4_1724187353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,278 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 16:55 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000329 · wk-form4_1724187353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 16:55 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 233 | $827.56 | $192,821.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000329 · wk-form4_1724187353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,253 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 16:55 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000329 · wk-form4_1724187353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,486 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 16:48 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $825.00 | $82,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000315 · wk-form4_1723841308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,994 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 16:32 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000295 · wk-form4_1723235539.xml · derivative · entry 6 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,784 Underlying: Common Stock · 334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 16:32 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000295 · wk-form4_1723235539.xml · derivative · entry 5 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 199 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 7, 2024, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 7, 2024, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 16:32 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $776.28 | $123,428.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000295 · wk-form4_1723235539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,094 F2 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 16:32 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000295 · wk-form4_1723235539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,253 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 16:32 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 95 | $776.28 | $73,746.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000295 · wk-form4_1723235539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,919 F2 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 16:32 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000295 · wk-form4_1723235539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,014 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 11 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 16:25 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $659.80 | $65,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000258 · wk-form4_1717619130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,804 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 16:38 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000226 · wk-form4_1716323905.xml · derivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520 Underlying: Common Stock · 47 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 16:38 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23 | $765.05 | $17,596.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000226 · wk-form4_1716323905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,904 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 16:38 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000226 · wk-form4_1716323905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 16:53 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000182 · wk-form4_1715288013.xml · derivative · entry 6 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,118 Underlying: Common Stock · 334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 16:53 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000182 · wk-form4_1715288013.xml · derivative · entry 5 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,979 Underlying: Common Stock · 198 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 7, 2024, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 7, 2024, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 16:53 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $713.33 | $113,419.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000182 · wk-form4_1715288013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,880 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 16:53 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000182 · wk-form4_1715288013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,039 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 16:53 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 95 | $713.33 | $67,766.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000182 · wk-form4_1715288013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,705 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 16:53 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000182 · wk-form4_1715288013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:33 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000126 · wk-form4_1708561982.xml · derivative · entry 6 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 567 Underlying: Common Stock · 47 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:33 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000126 · wk-form4_1708561982.xml · derivative · entry 5 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,299 Underlying: Common Stock · 985 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired upon achievement of certain performance criteria pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock units granted February 15, 2023 under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The performance period for the restricted stock units was January 1, 2023 until December 31, 2023, with achievement of the applicable performance criteria subject to determination by the Issuer's Compensation Committee. This determination was obtained on January 22, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 30% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest on February 17, 2024, 15% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest on each of August 17, 2024 and February 17, 2025, 20% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest on August 17, 2025, and the final vest on February 17, 2026 of 20% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units is subject to adjustment based on the Issuer's 3-year relative total stockholder return performance against the S&P 500 index for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired upon achievement of certain performance criteria pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock units granted February 15, 2023 under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The performance period for the restricted stock units was January 1, 2023 until December 31, 2023, with achievement of the applicable performance criteria subject to determination by the Issuer's Compensation Committee. This determination was obtained on January 22, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 30% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest on February 17, 2024, 15% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest on each of August 17, 2024 and February 17, 2025, 20% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest on August 17, 2025, and the final vest on February 17, 2026 of 20% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units is subject to adjustment based on the Issuer's 3-year relative total stockholder return performance against the S&P 500 index for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:33 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23 | $765.00 | $17,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000126 · wk-form4_1708561982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,602 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:33 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000126 · wk-form4_1708561982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:33 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 323 | $765.00 | $247,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000126 · wk-form4_1708561982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,578 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:33 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000126 · wk-form4_1708561982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:23 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000106 · wk-form4_1708464148.xml · derivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,177 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 7, 2024, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 7, 2024, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 16:08 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000071 · wk-form4_1707512909.xml · derivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,452 Underlying: Common Stock · 335 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 16:08 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 118 | $790.39 | $93,266.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000071 · wk-form4_1707512909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,916 F2 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 16:08 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000071 · wk-form4_1707512909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,034 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 28 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 18:35 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,284 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-24-000022 · wk-form4_1706139342.xml · derivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,284 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,284 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired upon achievement of certain performance criteria pursuant to the performance-based RSUs granted February 15, 2023, as determined by the Compensation Committee on January 22, 2024. Shares subject to the RSUs will vest as follows: 30% on February 17, 2024, 15% on each of August 17, 2024 and February 17, 2025, 20% on August 17, 2025, and 20% on February 17, 2026, with such final vesting subject to adjustment based on the Issuer's total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 for the three years ended December 31, 2025. Such vestings are subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired upon achievement of certain performance criteria pursuant to the performance-based RSUs granted February 15, 2023, as determined by the Compensation Committee on January 22, 2024. Shares subject to the RSUs will vest as follows: 30% on February 17, 2024, 15% on each of August 17, 2024 and February 17, 2025, 20% on August 17, 2025, and 20% on February 17, 2026, with such final vesting subject to adjustment based on the Issuer's total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 for the three years ended December 31, 2025. Such vestings are subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 16:57 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000481 · wk-form4_1700603826.xml · derivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614 Underlying: Common Stock · 47 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 16:57 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23 | $654.36 | $15,050.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000481 · wk-form4_1700603826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,671 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 16:57 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000481 · wk-form4_1700603826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 17:23 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000441 · wk-form4_1699568569.xml · derivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,787 Underlying: Common Stock · 334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 17:23 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $613.91 | $97,611.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000441 · wk-form4_1699568569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,647 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 17:23 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000441 · wk-form4_1699568569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,806 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 16:16 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000391 · wk-form4_1692648954.xml · derivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 661 Underlying: Common Stock · 47 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 16:16 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23 | $543.64 | $12,503.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000391 · wk-form4_1692648954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,472 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 16:16 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000391 · wk-form4_1692648954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,495 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 16:21 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000345 · wk-form4_1691612495.xml · derivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,121 Underlying: Common Stock · 334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 16:21 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 130 | $554.89 | $72,135.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000345 · wk-form4_1691612495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,448 F2 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 16:21 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000345 · wk-form4_1691612495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,578 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 19 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 16:10 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | SaleCommon Stock | 148 | $507.50 | $75,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000271 · wk-form4_1685045414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,225 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 16:25 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000261 · wf-form4_168452790600512.xml · derivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708 Underlying: Common Stock · 47 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting occurring on May 17, 2023, and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 16:25 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16 | $492.92 | $7,886.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000261 · wf-form4_168452790600512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,373 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 16:25 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000261 · wf-form4_168452790600512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,389 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 19:52 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000194 · wf-form4_168367633969091.xml · derivative · entry 3 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,455 Underlying: Common Stock · 334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 29.17% of the total shares on February 7, 2023, and thereafter shall vest in equal quarterly installments over the next three (3) years (with the final vest prorated), and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 19:52 UTC | ServiceNow, Inc. NOW · Entity 2869 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 109 | $434.80 | $47,393.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001373715-23-000194 · wf-form4_168367633969091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McBride Kevin Thomas · CIK 0001723374 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,342 F1 · shares: Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.