Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/WWW · Entity 1665 | Director | February 09, 2023 | February 14, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/
Report date February 09, 2023 · Filed February 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,210,743 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-02-09 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 203,553 · Balance 1,211,170 F1: Restricted stock units convert into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2023-02-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 79,461 · Balance 1,131,709 Row 3 · 2023-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 139,514 · Balance 1,271,223 Row 4 · 2023-02-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 60,480 · Balance 1,210,743 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 203,553 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: On February 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted 203,553 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on the first year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 18,634 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-09 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 18,634 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: On February 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted 203,553 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on the first year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,548 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 881,574 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:50 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,204 | $31.77 | $228,871.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 871,026 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 23:06 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $30.93 | $618,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878,230 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.88 to $31.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wolverine World Wide, Inc., any security holder of Wolverine World Wide, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 23:06 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 898,230 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 21:49 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 887,464 F2 · shares: On April 17, 2020, the reporting person received a grant of restricted shares of common stock. Restrictions on the shares will lapse on April 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 21:49 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 876,450 F1 · shares: On April 17, 2020, the reporting person received a grant of restricted shares of common stock. Restrictions on the shares will lapse on December 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 21:49 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GiftCommon Stock | 336,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 859,928 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:33 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,234 | $31.56 | $512,345.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,196,488 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:33 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,766 | $31.52 | $433,904.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,212,722 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:13 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,051 | $31.74 | $287,278.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,226,488 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:13 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,744 | $31.74 | $150,574.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,235,539 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:28 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007897 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,954 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 6, 2019, the reporting person was granted 49,771 restricted stock units, vesting as follows, subject to the reporting person's continued employment: 20%, 20%, 30% and 30% on each of the first, second, third and fourth year anniversaries of the grant date, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 6, 2019, the reporting person was granted 49,771 restricted stock units, vesting as follows, subject to the reporting person's continued employment: 20%, 20%, 30% and 30% on each of the first, second, third and fourth year anniversaries of the grant date, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:28 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,340 | $32.57 | $141,353.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,240,283 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:28 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,954 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,244,623 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:58 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 52,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,740 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,740 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows, subject to the reporting person's continued employment: 20%, 20%, 30% and 30% on each of the first, second, third and fourth year anniversaries of the grant date, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows, subject to the reporting person's continued employment: 20%, 20%, 30% and 30% on each of the first, second, third and fourth year anniversaries of the grant date, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:58 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149,073 | $32.85 | $4,897,048.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,234,669 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:58 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GrantCommon Stock | 343,323 | $32.85 | $11,278,160.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,383,742 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 18 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,000 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The number of Stock Options and the exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's November 1, 2013 two-for-one stock split. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,000 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The number of Stock Options and the exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's November 1, 2013 two-for-one stock split. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,000 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The number of Stock Options and the exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's November 1, 2013 two-for-one stock split. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,666 | $0.00 Strike: $18.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,666 shares Expires 2021-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The number of Stock Options and the exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's November 1, 2013 two-for-one stock split. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,666 | $0.00 Strike: $18.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,666 shares Expires 2021-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The number of Stock Options and the exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's November 1, 2013 two-for-one stock split. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,668 | $0.00 Strike: $18.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,668 shares Expires 2021-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The number of Stock Options and the exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's November 1, 2013 two-for-one stock split. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,266 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,266 shares Expires 2020-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The number of Stock Options and the exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's November 1, 2013 two-for-one stock split. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 188,842 | $33.74 | $6,371,529.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,080,694 F1 · kind: These shares are deemed to have been forfeited to the Issuer to cover the exercise price and tax withholding obligation. The forfeiture of these shares did not involve any open market sales of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,000 | $19.92 | $756,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,269,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,000 | $19.92 | $756,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,231,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,000 | $19.92 | $756,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,193,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,666 | $18.25 | $596,154.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,155,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,666 | $18.25 | $596,154.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,122,870 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,668 | $18.25 | $596,191.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,090,204 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44,266 | $12.50 | $553,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,057,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:58 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GiftCommon Stock | 75,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,013,270 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 23:56 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,872 | $36.28 | $902,356.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,072,612 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:23 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,765 | $34.83 | $479,434.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,097,484 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:23 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,034 | $34.83 | $210,164.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,111,249 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 00:23 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,744 | $34.92 | $165,660.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009129 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,117,283 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 9, 2019 00:35 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 49,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,771 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,771 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units fully vest upon grant and are convertible into shares of Common Stock upon the reporting person's retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units fully vest upon grant and are convertible into shares of Common Stock upon the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 9, 2019 00:35 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 107,734 | $34.81 | $3,750,220.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,122,027 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock that vested on the transaction date pursuant to certain performance conditions and were previously reported by the reporting person on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 9, 2019 00:35 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 72,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,229,761 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock that vested on the transaction date pursuant to certain performance conditions and were previously reported by the reporting person on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,088,723 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 23:03 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,494 | $29.82 | $491,851.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,302,014 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 23:03 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,034 | $30.64 | $184,881.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,318,508 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:04 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,324,542 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:04 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,611 | $31.85 | $1,229,760.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,270,146 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:04 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 101,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,308,757 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 22:10 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,380 | $31.84 | $489,699.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,410,577 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 22:44 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,425,957 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 23:25 UTC | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ WWW · Entity 1665 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,877 | $23.80 | $211,272.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUEGER BLAKE W · CIK 0001015791 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,432,301 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.