Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PBF Energy Inc.PBF · Entity 3588 | Principal Accounting Officer | February 21, 2023 | February 22, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PBF Energy Inc.
Report date February 21, 2023 · Filed February 22, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,247 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 3,542 · Balance 29,247 F1: The shares were granted to the reporting person in connection with the final payout of 2,707 performance share unit awards granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2020, relating to the performance cycle from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,158 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-21 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-02-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,089 · Balance 28,158 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were granted to the reporting person in connection with the final payout of 2,707 performance share unit awards granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2020, relating to the performance cycle from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PBF Logistics LP
Report date November 30, 2022 · Filed November 30, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-11-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Unit representing LP interestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,675 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 27, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PBF Energy Inc. ("PBF Energy"), PBF Energy Company LLC ("PBF LLC"), PBFX Holdings Inc. ("PBFX Holdings"), Riverlands Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), PBF Logistics LP ("PBFX") and PBF Logistics GP LLC ("PBFX GP"), on November 30, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into PBFX, with PBFX surviving the merger as an indirect subsidiary of PBF Energy, owned 99% by PBF LLC and 1% by PBFX Holdings (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding common unit representing limited partner interests in PBFX (the "PBFX Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive: (i) 0.270 of a share of PBF Energy common stock, par value $0.001 per share, and (ii) $9.25 in cash. |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,250 · Balance 0 F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F3: The phantom units were granted on April 29, 2019. |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 0 F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F4: The phantom units were granted on October 26, 2020. |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,750 · Balance 0 F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F5: The phantom units were granted on April 26, 2021. |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F6: The phantom units were granted on April 25, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 27, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PBF Energy Inc. ("PBF Energy"), PBF Energy Company LLC ("PBF LLC"), PBFX Holdings Inc. ("PBFX Holdings"), Riverlands Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), PBF Logistics LP ("PBFX") and PBF Logistics GP LLC ("PBFX GP"), on November 30, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into PBFX, with PBFX surviving the merger as an indirect subsidiary of PBF Energy, owned 99% by PBF LLC and 1% by PBFX Holdings (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding common unit representing limited partner interests in PBFX (the "PBFX Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive: (i) 0.270 of a share of PBF Energy common stock, par value $0.001 per share, and (ii) $9.25 in cash.
F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash.
F3: The phantom units were granted on April 29, 2019.
F4: The phantom units were granted on October 26, 2020.
F5: The phantom units were granted on April 26, 2021.
F6: The phantom units were granted on April 25, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingSeries A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC · Derivative | 12,510 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,590 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,510 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC · Derivative | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,100 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2021-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2011, which vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC · Derivative | 1,015 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,100 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,015 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingSeries A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC · Derivative | 2,885 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,115 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,885 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC · Derivative | 3,900 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionWarrant to Purchase Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC · Derivative | 3,900 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,900 shares Expires 2021-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Warrants to purchase Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC were granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2011, were fully vested at the time of grant and became fully exercisable at the time of the initial public offering of PBF Energy Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,490 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,366 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:41 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,015 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,876 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 17:58 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,142 | $10.55 | $12,048.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,861 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 16:25 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantWarrants to purchase Series A Units, PBF Energy Company LLC · Derivative | 2,100 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064422 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,100 shares Expires 2023-12-17 F1 · security: Pursuant to an exchange agreement the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC are exchangeable at any time for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. on a one-for-one basis, subject to equitable adjustments for stock splits, stock dividends and reclassifications. As the reporting person exchanges the Series A Units of PBF Energy Company LLC for shares of Class A Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. pursuant to the exchange agreement, the voting power afforded to the reporting person by her share of Class B Common Stock of PBF Energy Inc. will be automatically and correspondingly reduced. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant was initially exercisable on December 17, 2010; the original expiration date of December 17, 2020 was extended to December 17, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant was initially exercisable on December 17, 2010; the original expiration date of December 17, 2020 was extended to December 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:54 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 22,220 | $0.00 Strike: $6.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,220 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,220 shares Expires 2030-11-09 F1 · date: The options will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 9, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 17:55 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | GrantPhantom Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on October 26, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on October 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 19:29 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027321 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interestCommon Unit representing · 1,250 shares Expires 2020-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F3 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest on May 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 19:29 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027321 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,250 shares Expires 2020-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 19:29 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 429 | $8.87 | $3,805.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,940 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 19:29 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 19:29 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 429 | $8.87 | $3,805.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,119 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 19:29 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,548 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 17:48 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026596 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,250 shares Expires 2020-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 17:48 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 429 | $9.74 | $4,178.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026596 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,298 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 17:48 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026596 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 19:12 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026049 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,250 shares Expires 2020-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 19:12 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 429 | $7.43 | $3,187.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026049 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,477 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 19:12 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026049 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 13:16 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,138 | $28.55 | $32,489.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,003 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:23 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 16,459 | $0.00 Strike: $27.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008893 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,459 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,459 shares Expires 2030-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:53 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027502 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,250 shares Expires 2019-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F3 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:53 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027502 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,250 shares Expires 2019-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:53 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 429 | $21.25 | $9,116.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,656 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:53 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,085 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:53 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 429 | $21.25 | $9,116.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,835 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:53 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interest | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,264 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 17:17 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | GrantPhantom Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on April 29, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on April 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 16:56 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,250 shares Expires 2019-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 16:56 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 429 | $21.42 | $9,189.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,014 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 16:56 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,443 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 16:56 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,250 shares Expires 2019-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest on April 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 16:56 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 429 | $21.42 | $9,189.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,193 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 16:56 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 18:03 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,139 | $36.10 | $41,117.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,141 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 18:14 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009847 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2029-02-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 13:50 UTC Amendment | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010032 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2029-02-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 17:37 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 1,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033093 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,875 shares Expires 2018-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 17:37 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 643 | $19.65 | $12,634.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033093 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,372 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 17:37 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033093 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 17:26 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | GrantPhantom Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027742 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 17:26 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027742 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 1,250 shares Expires 2018-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 17:26 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 429 | $19.90 | $8,537.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,140 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 17:26 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barone John C · CIK 0001623494 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,569 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.