TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Schroepfer Michael Todd

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
11658
SEC CIK
0001509441

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Meta Platforms, Inc.FB · Entity 2790Chief Technology OfficerFebruary 15, 2022February 18, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Meta Platforms, Inc.

Report date February 15, 2022 · Filed February 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect650,526 Ending reported balance After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,432 · Balance 639,044

Row 2 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,426 · Balance 648,470

Row 3 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,848 · Balance 655,318

Row 4 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,434 · Balance 662,752

Row 5 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,998 · Balance 668,750

Row 6 · 2022-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,224 · Balance 650,526

F1: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and does not represent a sale.

Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-03-14Direct59,028 Reported balance After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,432 · Balance 59,028

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F5: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on February 15, 2020, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-03-14Direct28,279 Reported balance After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,426 · Balance 28,279

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F6: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on February 15, 2019, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-03-19Direct95,871 Reported balance After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,848 · Balance 95,871

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F7: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on November 15, 2021, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-03-19Direct96,647 Reported balance After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,434 · Balance 96,647

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F8: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on August 15, 2021, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2030-03-19Direct89,976 Reported balance After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2022-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,998 · Balance 89,976

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F9: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on February 15, 2022, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectThe HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011375,860 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-15 · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 375,860

F2: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectThe Clover Irrevocable Nonexempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/201128,244 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-15 · row 8 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 28,244

F3: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The Clover Irrevocable Nonexempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and does not represent a sale.

F2: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

F3: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The Clover Irrevocable Nonexempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011.

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F5: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on February 15, 2020, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

F6: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on February 15, 2019, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

F7: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on November 15, 2021, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

F8: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on August 15, 2021, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

F9: The RSUs vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, beginning on February 15, 2022, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:33 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002999 · dp121612_4-schroepfer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 457,371

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:33 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,023 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002999 · dp121612_4-schroepfer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 449,117

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:33 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 26,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002999 · dp121612_4-schroepfer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 439,094

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 49,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 479,897

F7 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that the holder donated as a gift to a charitable entity.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 11,930 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 528,897

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 11,930 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The Michael Schroepfer 2018 Annuity Trust U/A/D 11/15/2018

Disclosed balance after: 24,570

F6 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer, Trustee of The Michael Schroepfer 2018 Annuity Trust U/A/D 11/15/2018, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of the reporting person.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 11,930 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 516,967

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 11,930 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The Erin Hoffmann 2018 Annuity Trust U/A/D 11/15/2018

Disclosed balance after: 24,570

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Erin Hoffmann, Trustee of The Erin Hoffmann 2018 Annuity Trust U/A/D 11/15/2018, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 328 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The Clover Irrevocable Nonexempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011

Disclosed balance after: 656

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The Clover Irrevocable Nonexempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 328 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The Michael Schroepfer 2017 Annuity Trust U/A/D 6/29/2017

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer, Trustee of The Michael Schroepfer 2017 Annuity Trust U/A/D 6/29/2017, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of the reporting person.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 328 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The Clover Irrevocable Nonexempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011

Disclosed balance after: 328

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The Clover Irrevocable Nonexempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 328 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002776 · dp121427_5-schroepfer2.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The Erin Hoffmann 2017 Annuity Trust U/A/D 6/29/2017

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Erin Hoffmann, Trustee of The Erin Hoffmann 2017 Annuity Trust U/A/D 6/29/2017, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 9,426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,115

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,426 shares

Expires 2027-03-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, commencing the first quarter following November 15, 2018, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 8,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,272

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,255 shares

Expires 2025-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on May 15, 2017, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 10,022 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,023

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,022 shares

Expires 2024-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on May 15, 2016, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 26,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,777

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,847 shares

Expires 2023-05-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on November 15, 2017, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 27,047 $193.15 $5,224,128.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 412,247

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs and does not represent a sale by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 9,426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 439,294

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 429,868

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,022 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 421,613

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 26,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 411,591

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 14,354 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 502,638

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 14,354 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Michael Schroepfer 2017 Annuity Trust U/A/D 6/29/2017

Disclosed balance after: 328

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer, Trustee of The Michael Schroepfer 2017 Annuity Trust U/A/D 6/29/2017, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of the reporting person.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 14,354 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 488,284

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:54 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 GiftClass A Common Stock 14,354 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Erin Hoffmann 2017 Annuity Trust U/A/D 6/29/2017

Disclosed balance after: 328

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Erin Hoffmann, Trustee of The Erin Hoffmann 2017 Annuity Trust U/A/D 6/29/2017, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:52 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 SaleClass A Common Stock 49 $181.43 $8,890.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002775 · dp121426_5-schroepfer1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The Clover Irrevocable Exempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011

Disclosed balance after: 112

F1 · kind: A third-party investment advisor retained by the reporting person carried out these transactions in its sole discretion without direction or knowledge from the reporting person or his spouse. The advisor recently brought the transactions to the attention of Facebook, Inc. ("Issuer") and the reporting person. Such transactions may be subject to Section 16(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and therefore the reporting person paid $80,848.16 to Issuer as disgorgement of the maximum amount of the profit realized in connection with such transactions, regardless of whether such disgorgement would have actually been required by law.

F2 · kind: The shares reported in these transactions are held by trusts, for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees, in separate accounts managed by the third-party investment advisor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The Clover Irrevocable Exempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:52 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 SaleClass A Common Stock 257 $179.38 $46,100.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002775 · dp121426_5-schroepfer1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 476,329

F1 · kind: A third-party investment advisor retained by the reporting person carried out these transactions in its sole discretion without direction or knowledge from the reporting person or his spouse. The advisor recently brought the transactions to the attention of Facebook, Inc. ("Issuer") and the reporting person. Such transactions may be subject to Section 16(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and therefore the reporting person paid $80,848.16 to Issuer as disgorgement of the maximum amount of the profit realized in connection with such transactions, regardless of whether such disgorgement would have actually been required by law.

F2 · kind: The shares reported in these transactions are held by trusts, for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees, in separate accounts managed by the third-party investment advisor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:52 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 154 $181.76 $27,991.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002775 · dp121426_5-schroepfer1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 476,586

F1 · kind: A third-party investment advisor retained by the reporting person carried out these transactions in its sole discretion without direction or knowledge from the reporting person or his spouse. The advisor recently brought the transactions to the attention of Facebook, Inc. ("Issuer") and the reporting person. Such transactions may be subject to Section 16(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and therefore the reporting person paid $80,848.16 to Issuer as disgorgement of the maximum amount of the profit realized in connection with such transactions, regardless of whether such disgorgement would have actually been required by law.

F2 · kind: The shares reported in these transactions are held by trusts, for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees, in separate accounts managed by the third-party investment advisor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 9,426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,541

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,426 shares

Expires 2027-03-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, commencing the first quarter following November 15, 2018, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 8,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,527

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,254 shares

Expires 2025-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on May 15, 2017, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 10,023 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,045

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,023 shares

Expires 2024-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on May 15, 2016, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 26,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 241,624

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,847 shares

Expires 2023-05-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on November 15, 2017, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 27,048 $179.71 $4,860,796.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 384,744

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs and does not represent a sale by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 9,426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 411,792

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 402,366

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,023 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 394,112

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 01:25 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 26,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 384,089

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:52 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 257 $197.04 $50,639.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002775 · dp121426_5-schroepfer1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 476,432

F1 · kind: A third-party investment advisor retained by the reporting person carried out these transactions in its sole discretion without direction or knowledge from the reporting person or his spouse. The advisor recently brought the transactions to the attention of Facebook, Inc. ("Issuer") and the reporting person. Such transactions may be subject to Section 16(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and therefore the reporting person paid $80,848.16 to Issuer as disgorgement of the maximum amount of the profit realized in connection with such transactions, regardless of whether such disgorgement would have actually been required by law.

F2 · kind: The shares reported in these transactions are held by trusts, for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees, in separate accounts managed by the third-party investment advisor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:52 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 49 $200.71 $9,834.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002775 · dp121426_5-schroepfer1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The Clover Irrevocable Exempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011

Disclosed balance after: 161

F1 · kind: A third-party investment advisor retained by the reporting person carried out these transactions in its sole discretion without direction or knowledge from the reporting person or his spouse. The advisor recently brought the transactions to the attention of Facebook, Inc. ("Issuer") and the reporting person. Such transactions may be subject to Section 16(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and therefore the reporting person paid $80,848.16 to Issuer as disgorgement of the maximum amount of the profit realized in connection with such transactions, regardless of whether such disgorgement would have actually been required by law.

F2 · kind: The shares reported in these transactions are held by trusts, for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees, in separate accounts managed by the third-party investment advisor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The Clover Irrevocable Exempt Trust U/A/D 6/27/2011.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:52 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 SaleClass A Common Stock 253 $168.33 $42,587.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002775 · dp121426_5-schroepfer1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 476,175

F1 · kind: A third-party investment advisor retained by the reporting person carried out these transactions in its sole discretion without direction or knowledge from the reporting person or his spouse. The advisor recently brought the transactions to the attention of Facebook, Inc. ("Issuer") and the reporting person. Such transactions may be subject to Section 16(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and therefore the reporting person paid $80,848.16 to Issuer as disgorgement of the maximum amount of the profit realized in connection with such transactions, regardless of whether such disgorgement would have actually been required by law.

F2 · kind: The shares reported in these transactions are held by trusts, for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees, in separate accounts managed by the third-party investment advisor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:52 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 SaleClass A Common Stock 79 $168.33 $13,298.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002775 · dp121426_5-schroepfer1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 476,428

F1 · kind: A third-party investment advisor retained by the reporting person carried out these transactions in its sole discretion without direction or knowledge from the reporting person or his spouse. The advisor recently brought the transactions to the attention of Facebook, Inc. ("Issuer") and the reporting person. Such transactions may be subject to Section 16(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and therefore the reporting person paid $80,848.16 to Issuer as disgorgement of the maximum amount of the profit realized in connection with such transactions, regardless of whether such disgorgement would have actually been required by law.

F2 · kind: The shares reported in these transactions are held by trusts, for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees, in separate accounts managed by the third-party investment advisor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:52 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 SaleClass A Common Stock 174 $168.33 $29,289.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-20-002775 · dp121426_5-schroepfer1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011

Disclosed balance after: 476,507

F1 · kind: A third-party investment advisor retained by the reporting person carried out these transactions in its sole discretion without direction or knowledge from the reporting person or his spouse. The advisor recently brought the transactions to the attention of Facebook, Inc. ("Issuer") and the reporting person. Such transactions may be subject to Section 16(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and therefore the reporting person paid $80,848.16 to Issuer as disgorgement of the maximum amount of the profit realized in connection with such transactions, regardless of whether such disgorgement would have actually been required by law.

F2 · kind: The shares reported in these transactions are held by trusts, for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees, in separate accounts managed by the third-party investment advisor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:13 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 9,426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019061 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,967

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,426 shares

Expires 2027-03-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest quarterly as to 1/16th of the total shares, commencing the first quarter following November 15, 2018, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:13 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 8,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019061 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,781

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,254 shares

Expires 2025-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on May 15, 2017, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:13 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 10,022 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019061 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,068

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,022 shares

Expires 2024-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on May 15, 2016, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:13 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A) · Derivative 26,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019061 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 268,471

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,847 shares

Expires 2023-05-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, beginning on November 15, 2017, subject to continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:13 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 27,047 $180.73 $4,888,204.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 357,242

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs and does not represent a sale by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:13 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 9,426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 384,289

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:13 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 374,863

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:13 UTC Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,022 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 366,609

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.