Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKLINE, INC.BL · Entity 4556 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | February 21, 2023 | February 23, 2023 |
| CHANNELADVISOR CORPECOM · Entity 122391 | Director | March 01, 2021 | March 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACKLINE, INC.
Report date February 21, 2023 · Filed February 23, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 306,809 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-02-23 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 13,082 · Balance 317,598 F1: The reported shares relate to the portion of a Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") granted on April 4, 2022 that has vested based on the Issuer's achievement of certain fiscal 2022 performance targets that were set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant. Row 2 · 2023-02-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,911 · Balance 313,687 F2: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of PRSUs and restricted stock units. Row 3 · 2023-02-23 · Sale · Disposed 5,613 · Balance 308,074 F3: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2022. F4: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $70.01 to $70.96 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Row 4 · 2023-02-23 · Sale · Disposed 1,265 · Balance 306,809 F3: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2022. F5: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $71.02 to $71.77 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares relate to the portion of a Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") granted on April 4, 2022 that has vested based on the Issuer's achievement of certain fiscal 2022 performance targets that were set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant.
F2: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of PRSUs and restricted stock units.
F3: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2022.
F4: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $70.01 to $70.96 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F5: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $71.02 to $71.77 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
CHANNELADVISOR CORP
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 01, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 97,280 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,640 · Balance 97,280 F1: The security represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2: This grant was made pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying this restricted stock unit award will vest in full on March 1, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer as of that date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The security represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer.
F2: This grant was made pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying this restricted stock unit award will vest in full on March 1, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer as of that date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NETSUITE INC
Report date November 07, 2016 · Filed November 09, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-11-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,914 · Balance 0 F1: Excludes shares underlying Restricted Stock Units previously reported in this Table I but are displayed in Table II of this filing for clarity. F2: Outstanding shares of the common stock of the Issuer were converted into the right to receive $109.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any required tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"), in accordance with the Merger Agreement. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.78 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-11-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,686 · Balance 0 F3: Outstanding stock options, restricted stock units ("RSUs") or performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") of the Issuer were either (i) assumed by Parent and automatically converted into corresponding equity incentive awards on common stock of Parent in accordance with the Merger Agreement, or (ii) cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of stock options) in accordance with the Merger Agreement. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-11-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,383 · Balance 0 F3: Outstanding stock options, restricted stock units ("RSUs") or performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") of the Issuer were either (i) assumed by Parent and automatically converted into corresponding equity incentive awards on common stock of Parent in accordance with the Merger Agreement, or (ii) cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of stock options) in accordance with the Merger Agreement. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.78 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2016-11-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,089 · Balance 0 F3: Outstanding stock options, restricted stock units ("RSUs") or performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") of the Issuer were either (i) assumed by Parent and automatically converted into corresponding equity incentive awards on common stock of Parent in accordance with the Merger Agreement, or (ii) cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of stock options) in accordance with the Merger Agreement. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $92.58 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-07 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2016-11-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,993 · Balance 0 F3: Outstanding stock options, restricted stock units ("RSUs") or performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") of the Issuer were either (i) assumed by Parent and automatically converted into corresponding equity incentive awards on common stock of Parent in accordance with the Merger Agreement, or (ii) cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of stock options) in accordance with the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-07 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2016-11-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 61,198 · Balance 0 F4: Each RSU and PRSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F3: Outstanding stock options, restricted stock units ("RSUs") or performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") of the Issuer were either (i) assumed by Parent and automatically converted into corresponding equity incentive awards on common stock of Parent in accordance with the Merger Agreement, or (ii) cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of stock options) in accordance with the Merger Agreement. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-07 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2016-11-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 33,198 · Balance 0 F4: Each RSU and PRSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F3: Outstanding stock options, restricted stock units ("RSUs") or performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") of the Issuer were either (i) assumed by Parent and automatically converted into corresponding equity incentive awards on common stock of Parent in accordance with the Merger Agreement, or (ii) cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of stock options) in accordance with the Merger Agreement. F5: Includes PRSUs that were deemed fully vested and cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Merger Consideration, in accordance with the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Excludes shares underlying Restricted Stock Units previously reported in this Table I but are displayed in Table II of this filing for clarity.
F2: Outstanding shares of the common stock of the Issuer were converted into the right to receive $109.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any required tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"), in accordance with the Merger Agreement.
F3: Outstanding stock options, restricted stock units ("RSUs") or performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") of the Issuer were either (i) assumed by Parent and automatically converted into corresponding equity incentive awards on common stock of Parent in accordance with the Merger Agreement, or (ii) cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of stock options) in accordance with the Merger Agreement.
F4: Each RSU and PRSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
F5: Includes PRSUs that were deemed fully vested and cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Merger Consideration, in accordance with the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:56 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,265 | $71.27 | $90,159.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,809 F3 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2022. F5 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $71.02 to $71.77 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:56 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,613 | $70.56 | $396,052.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,074 F3 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2022. F4 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $70.01 to $70.96 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 00:59 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,012 | $71.48 | $429,759.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,516 F2 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2022. F5 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $71.31 to $71.81 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 00:59 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,221 | $70.69 | $793,205.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,528 F2 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2022. F4 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $70.19 to $71.16 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 00:59 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,417 | $70.05 | $169,298.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,749 F2 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2022. F3 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $69.19 to $70.16 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:56 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,911 | $71.42 | $279,323.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,687 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of PRSUs and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:56 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,598 F1 · shares: The reported shares relate to the portion of a Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") granted on April 4, 2022 that has vested based on the Issuer's achievement of certain fiscal 2022 performance targets that were set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 00:59 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,361 | $71.72 | $671,370.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,166 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:18 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 189,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,527 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). Subject to the terms of the underlying award agreement, this award of RSUs is eligible to vest as to 0-200% of the indicated number of shares on February 20, 2026 based on the results of performance against specified performance criteria and subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:43 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,119 | $60.52 | $128,241.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,127 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 22:30 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,119 | $71.39 | $151,275.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,246 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:59 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,118 | $72.07 | $152,644.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,365 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 21:18 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 65,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,483 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2022 (the "Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 01:13 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,991 | $72.12 | $287,830.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,253 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:18 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,434 | $76.73 | $1,567,900.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,244 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,494 | $119.51 | $178,547.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,678 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 23:49 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,742 | $130.00 | $1,526,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,172 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 21:24 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,399 | $106.46 | $148,937.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,914 F2 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 21:24 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,494 | $106.41 | $158,976.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,313 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 22, 2021 00:13 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,541 | $105.96 | $375,204.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,807 F2 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 22, 2021 00:13 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,778 | $104.54 | $394,952.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,348 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:09 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,837 | $113.23 | $434,471.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,126 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 4, 2020. F5 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $113.00 to $113.64 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:09 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,750 | $112.52 | $759,483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,963 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 4, 2020. F4 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $112.02 to $112.99 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:09 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,419 | $111.54 | $939,088.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,713 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 4, 2020. F3 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $111.00 to $111.97 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:09 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,285 | $110.51 | $363,031.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,132 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 4, 2020. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $110.00 to $110.94 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:27 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 48,940 | $0.00 Strike: $111.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,940 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,940 shares Expires 2031-03-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2021 (the "Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the remaining shares subject to the option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:27 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,417 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2021 (the "Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 16:28 UTC | CHANNELADVISOR CORP ECOM · Entity 122391 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001169652-21-000028 · wf-form4_161463407042253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,280 F1 · security: The security represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · shares: This grant was made pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying this restricted stock unit award will vest in full on March 1, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer as of that date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:07 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 733 | $132.06 | $96,799.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,957 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:17 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,193 | $133.47 | $2,828,629.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,690 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:20 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 732 | $112.62 | $82,437.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,883 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,755 | $0.00 Strike: $48.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058303 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,595 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,755 shares Expires 2029-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the Option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2019 (the "Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the shares subject to the Option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,900 | $0.00 Strike: $33.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058303 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,900 shares Expires 2028-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 13, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $107.13 | $149,975.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,615 F3 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $107.105 to $107.14 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,355 | $106.71 | $2,065,327.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,015 F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $106.095 to $107.09 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,755 | $48.65 | $1,009,730.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,900 | $106.62 | $1,375,343.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,615 F1 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $106.17 to $107.12 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,900 | $33.13 | $427,377.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 20:13 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 686 | $77.63 | $53,254.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,615 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 20:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 732 | $77.72 | $56,891.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,301 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 21:02 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 686 | $67.85 | $46,545.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,033 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 732 | $67.52 | $49,424.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031840 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,719 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 20:36 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 59,630 | $0.00 Strike: $57.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-024837 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,630 shares Expires 2030-04-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the Option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of May 20, 2020 (the "Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the shares subject to the Option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 20:36 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-024837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,451 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of May 20, 2020 (the "Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 16:29 UTC | CHANNELADVISOR CORP ECOM · Entity 122391 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.18 | $51,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001169652-20-000054 · wf-form4_158447696204577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,640 F1 · price: The common stock was purchased by the reporting person in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date with a volume weighted average purchase price of $5.18. The range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $5.11 to $5.21 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 16:44 UTC | CHANNELADVISOR CORP ECOM · Entity 122391 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001169652-20-000034 · wf-form4_158318547035649.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,640 F1 · security: The security represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · shares: This grant was made pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying this restricted stock unit award will vest in full on March 2, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer as of that date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:34 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,843 | $67.95 | $193,169.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,041 F2 · shares: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2019. F6 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $67.94 to $68.10 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:34 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,755 | $66.91 | $385,060.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,884 F2 · shares: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2019. F5 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $66.77 to $67.575 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:34 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,100 | $66.22 | $403,958.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,639 F2 · shares: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2019. F4 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $65.75 to $66.625 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:34 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,484 | $65.12 | $682,767.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huffman Marc · CIK 0001603951 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,739 F2 · shares: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2019. F3 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $64.67 to $65.65 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.