Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercard IncMA · Entity 1763 | Chief People Officer | April 09, 2022 | April 12, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mastercard Inc
Report date April 09, 2022 · Filed April 12, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,460.148 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 255 · Balance 9,460.148 F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 10, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 22:15 UTC Amendment | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 2,186 | $90.10 Strike: $90.10 | $196,958.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000066 · wf-form4a_152771850065757.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,372 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,186 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 8,744 employee stock options on March 1, 2016, of which 4,372 have vested. The remaining 4,372 employee stock options will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 22:15 UTC Amendment | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,186 | $175.00 | $382,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000066 · wf-form4a_152771850065757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,079.148 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 22:15 UTC Amendment | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,186 | $90.10 | $196,958.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000066 · wf-form4a_152771850065757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,265.148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 20:18 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 1,807 | $90.13 Strike: $90.13 | $162,864.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000043 · wf-form4_152347788679648.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,807 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,807 shares Expires 2025-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 7,228 employee stock options on March 1, 2015, of which 5,421 have vested. The remaining 1,807 employee stock options will vest on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 20:18 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,807 | $171.39 | $309,701.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000043 · wf-form4_152347788679648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,546.148 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 20:18 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,807 | $90.13 | $162,864.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000043 · wf-form4_152347788679648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,353.148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 22:15 UTC Amendment | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 1,807 | $90.13 Strike: $90.13 | $162,864.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000066 · wf-form4a_152771850065757.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,807 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,807 shares Expires 2025-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 7,228 employee stock options on March 1, 2015, of which 5,421 have vested. The remaining 1,807 employee stock options will vest on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 22:15 UTC Amendment | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,274 | $171.39 | $389,740.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000066 · wf-form4a_152771850065757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,079.148 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 22:15 UTC Amendment | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,807 | $90.13 | $162,864.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000066 · wf-form4a_152771850065757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,353.148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:27 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,392 | $0.00 Strike: $173.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000026 · wf-form4_152002602442152.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,392 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,392 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:27 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 482 | $177.33 | $85,473.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-18-000026 · wf-form4_152002602442152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,546.148 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2017 Filed Oct 13, 2017 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 2,186 | $90.10 Strike: $90.10 | $196,958.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000145 · wf-form4_150792604032982.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,558 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,186 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on August 28, 2017. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 8,744 employee stock options on March 1, 2016, of which 2,186 have vested. The remaining 6,558 employee stock options will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2017 Filed Oct 13, 2017 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 3,614 | $90.13 Strike: $90.13 | $325,729.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000145 · wf-form4_150792604032982.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,614 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,614 shares Expires 2025-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on August 28, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 7,228 employee stock options on March 1, 2015, of which 3,614 have vested. The remaining 3,614 employee stock options will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2017 Filed Oct 13, 2017 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $148.09 | $59,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000145 · wf-form4_150792604032982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,028.148 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on August 28, 2017. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $148.05 to $148.11. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2017 Filed Oct 13, 2017 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,400 | $147.55 | $796,792.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000145 · wf-form4_150792604032982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,428.148 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on August 28, 2017. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $147.05 to $148.04. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2017 Filed Oct 13, 2017 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,186 | $90.10 | $196,958.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000145 · wf-form4_150792604032982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,828.148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on August 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2017 Filed Oct 13, 2017 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,614 | $90.13 | $325,729.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000145 · wf-form4_150792604032982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,642.148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on August 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:59 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,488 | $0.00 Strike: $112.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000032 · wf-form4_148849554954056.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,488 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,488 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:59 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 763 | $112.35 | $85,726.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000032 · wf-form4_148849554954056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,028.148 F2 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into by the reporting person on November 29, 2016 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $112.295 to $112.38. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:59 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 896 | $110.43 | $98,940.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-17-000032 · wf-form4_148849554954056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,791.148 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 18:40 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,514 | $102.99 | $258,913.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-16-000239 · wf-form4_147768001239850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fraccaro Michael · CIK 0001679508 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,687.148 F1 · shares: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on August 26, 2016. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $102.63 to $103.36. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.