Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO HIGH INCOME 2023 TARGET TERM FUNDIHIT · Entity 109120 | Trustee | November 22, 2016 | November 22, 2016 |
| Invesco Dynamic Credit Opportunity FundVTA · Entity 31453 | Trustee | July 21, 2021 | July 30, 2021 |
| Invesco High Income 2024 Target Term FundIHTA · Entity 94855 | Trustee | November 29, 2017 | December 08, 2017 |
| Invesco Ltd.IVZ · Entity 125 | Director · President & CEO | February 28, 2023 | March 02, 2023 |
| Invesco Senior Loan FundVSLAX · Entity 84266 | Trustee | August 29, 2014 | June 10, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INVESCO HIGH INCOME 2023 TARGET TERM FUND
Report date November 22, 2016 · Filed November 22, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-22 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Invesco Dynamic Credit Opportunity Fund
Report date July 21, 2021 · Filed July 30, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-21 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Invesco High Income 2024 Target Term Fund
Report date November 29, 2017 · Filed December 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-11-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Invesco Ltd.
Report date February 28, 2023 · Filed March 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 452,584 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 161,879 · Balance 649,704 Row 2 · 2023-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 186,089 · Balance 835,793 Row 3 · 2023-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 150,796 · Balance 684,997 Row 4 · 2023-03-01 · Sale · Disposed 232,413 · Balance 452,584 F1: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.30 to $17.55 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request of the SEC staff, the issuer or its shareholders full information regarding individual trades. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GRAT | 247,008 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-28 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 247,008 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 519,507 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-28 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 519,507 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 3,326,953 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-28 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 3,326,953 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-28 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 400 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the weighted average sale price. Common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.30 to $17.55 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request of the SEC staff, the issuer or its shareholders full information regarding individual trades.
Invesco Senior Loan Fund
Report date August 29, 2014 · Filed June 10, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2014-08-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 21, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 33,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,858,818 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 33,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,396 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 33,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 528,146 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 33,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 91,235 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 87 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,825,068 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 87 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,396 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 53,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,824,981 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 53,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,396 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 87 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,483 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 87 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 752,763 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 53,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 547,781 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 53,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 752,850 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 260,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 260,460 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 260,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,396 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 260,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 754,856 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 225,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 1,771,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,771,596 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:38 UTC | Invesco Ltd. IVZ · Entity 125 | GiftCommon Shares | 2,257,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010577 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLANAGAN MARTIN L · CIK 0001010267 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This Form 5 reports (i) a bona fide gift by the reporting person from a trust of which the reporting person is a trustee into (a) two newly established trusts, each of which the reporting person is a trustee, and (b) a newly established Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (GRAT); and (ii) two in-kind annuity distributions from previously established GRATs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.