TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CRANSTON MARY B

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
11559
SEC CIK
0001104268

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Chemours CoCC · Entity 4420DirectorAugust 07, 2026August 11, 2026
Mellanox Technologies, Ltd.MLNX · Entity 1312010% owner · See Explanation of ResponsesJanuary 22, 2018January 24, 2018
TPG Inc.TPG · Entity 3253DirectorJuly 15, 2026July 17, 2026
VISA INC.V · Entity 495DirectorJanuary 24, 2023January 27, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Chemours Co

Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect113,140.9469 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-07 · Purchase · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 113,140.9469

F1: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Mellanox Technologies, Ltd.

Report date January 22, 2018 · Filed January 24, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary Shares, nominal value NIS 0.0175 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Mary B. Cranston Revocable Trust UAD 05/12/2009223 Reported balance After 2018-01-22 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-01-22 · Purchase · Acquired 223 · Balance 223

F1: The Reporting Person may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that beneficially owns in the aggregate more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Ordinary Shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such Ordinary Shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such Ordinary Shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2: Held by the Mary B. Cranston Revocable Trust UAD 05/12/2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that beneficially owns in the aggregate more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Ordinary Shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such Ordinary Shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such Ordinary Shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2: Held by the Mary B. Cranston Revocable Trust UAD 05/12/2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee.

TPG Inc.

Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect34,958 Reported balance After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 4,181 · Balance 34,958

F1: Represents an annual award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of TPG Inc. (the "Issuer"). The Issuer has granted the RSUs pursuant to its Independent Director Compensation Policy. The RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date; provided that if the Reporting Person serves through the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders occurring after the date of grant, the Reporting Person will be entitled to retain the RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an annual award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of TPG Inc. (the "Issuer"). The Issuer has granted the RSUs pursuant to its Independent Director Compensation Policy. The RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date; provided that if the Reporting Person serves through the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders occurring after the date of grant, the Reporting Person will be entitled to retain the RSUs.

VISA INC.

Report date January 24, 2023 · Filed January 27, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,050 Reported balance After 2023-01-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 1,050 · Balance 1,050

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy The Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/200910,156 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-24 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 10,156

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

McAfee Corp.

Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 03, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 69,003 · Balance 0

F1: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs") that represent the Reporting Person's right to receive shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs and shares of Class A common stock were cancelled pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement, dated November 5, 2021, between the Issuer, Condor BidCo, Inc. and Condor Merger Sub, Inc., in exchange for a cash payment of $26.00 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs") that represent the Reporting Person's right to receive shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs and shares of Class A common stock were cancelled pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement, dated November 5, 2021, between the Issuer, Condor BidCo, Inc. and Condor Merger Sub, Inc., in exchange for a cash payment of $26.00 per share.

MyoKardia, Inc.

Report date November 17, 2020 · Filed November 20, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-11-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-11-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-11-17 · Other · Disposed 4,100 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 3, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company ("Parent"), and Gotham Merger Sub Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of November 17, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $225.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.

F2: A portion of this amount consists of unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer RSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled at the Effective Time and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such RSU, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding under applicable tax law, an amount in cash from Parent or the Issuer equal to the Offer Price.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.60Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-17 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Offer Price that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (was cancelled and automatically converted into solely the right to receive, for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding under applicable tax law, an amount in cash from Parent or the Issuer equal to the excess of (i) the Offer Price over (ii) the per share exercise price of such Issuer option.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-17 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Offer Price that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (was cancelled and automatically converted into solely the right to receive, for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding under applicable tax law, an amount in cash from Parent or the Issuer equal to the excess of (i) the Offer Price over (ii) the per share exercise price of such Issuer option.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.85Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-17 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Offer Price that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (was cancelled and automatically converted into solely the right to receive, for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding under applicable tax law, an amount in cash from Parent or the Issuer equal to the excess of (i) the Offer Price over (ii) the per share exercise price of such Issuer option.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.77Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-17 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,600 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Offer Price that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (was cancelled and automatically converted into solely the right to receive, for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding under applicable tax law, an amount in cash from Parent or the Issuer equal to the excess of (i) the Offer Price over (ii) the per share exercise price of such Issuer option.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $100.27Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-17 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Offer Price that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (was cancelled and automatically converted into solely the right to receive, for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding under applicable tax law, an amount in cash from Parent or the Issuer equal to the excess of (i) the Offer Price over (ii) the per share exercise price of such Issuer option.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 3, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company ("Parent"), and Gotham Merger Sub Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of November 17, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $225.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.

F2: A portion of this amount consists of unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer RSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled at the Effective Time and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such RSU, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding under applicable tax law, an amount in cash from Parent or the Issuer equal to the Offer Price.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Offer Price that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (was cancelled and automatically converted into solely the right to receive, for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding under applicable tax law, an amount in cash from Parent or the Issuer equal to the excess of (i) the Offer Price over (ii) the per share exercise price of such Issuer option.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:42 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,060 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-002649 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,060

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,060 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · price: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 01:44 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,790 $13.99 $25,042.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-19-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,018

F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 22:59 UTC MyoKardia, Inc. MYOK · Entity 145206 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-017229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,300 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The shares of Common Stock underlying the RSUs vest in a single installment on the first anniversary of the grant date, such that all of the underlying shares shall be vested on June 13, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of Common Stock underlying the RSUs are subject to full acceleration of vesting with respect to all then-unvested shares upon the consummation of a Sale Event (as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The shares of Common Stock underlying the RSUs vest in a single installment on the first anniversary of the grant date, such that all of the underlying shares shall be vested on June 13, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of Common Stock underlying the RSUs are subject to full acceleration of vesting with respect to all then-unvested shares upon the consummation of a Sale Event (as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The shares of Common Stock underlying the RSUs vest in a single installment on the first anniversary of the grant date, such that all of the underlying shares shall be vested on June 13, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of Common Stock underlying the RSUs are subject to full acceleration of vesting with respect to all then-unvested shares upon the consummation of a Sale Event (as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended).

Read SEC document
June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 22:59 UTC MyoKardia, Inc. MYOK · Entity 145206 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,600 $0.00 Strike: $47.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-017229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares

Expires 2029-06-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the first installment on July 13, 2019, such that all of the underlying shares shall be vested on June 13, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. This option is subject to full acceleration of vesting with respect to all then-unvested shares upon the consummation of a Sale Event (as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended).

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 01:05 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,044 $23.91 $24,965.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-19-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,883

F1 · balance_after: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 23:55 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 4,165 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-19-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,839

F1 · balance_after: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 22:03 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,481 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-003217 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,481

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,481 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · price: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:08 UTC MyoKardia, Inc. MYOK · Entity 145206 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,000 $0.00 Strike: $48.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-016600 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the first installment on July 12, 2018, such that this option is fully exercisable on June 12, 2019. This option is subject to full acceleration of vesting with respect to all then-unvested shares upon the consummation of a Sale Event (as defined in the issuer's 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended).

Read SEC document
May 02, 2018 Filed May 5, 2018 01:36 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 2,683 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-18-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,963

F1 · balance_after: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:57 UTC Mellanox Technologies, Ltd. MLNX · Entity 13120 PurchaseOrdinary Shares, nominal value NIS 0.0175 per share 223 $67.50 $15,052.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-18-000265 · form406297208cra_01242018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Mary B. Cranston Revocable Trust UAD 05/12/2009

Disclosed balance after: 223

F1 · security: The Reporting Person may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that beneficially owns in the aggregate more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Ordinary Shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such Ordinary Shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such Ordinary Shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held by the Mary B. Cranston Revocable Trust UAD 05/12/2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:26 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GiftClass A Common Stock 1,504 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/2009

Disclosed balance after: 18,428

Read SEC document
November 19, 2017 Filed Jul 16, 2018 20:55 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,685 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-023298 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,685

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,685 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · price: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One share of Visa Inc. common stock, or the cash value thereof, will be delivered for each restricted stock unit on a future date selected by the director or after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 21, 2017 20:20 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 10,400 $103.32 $1,074,528.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-026093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/2009

Disclosed balance after: 19,932

Read SEC document
June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 20:17 UTC MyoKardia, Inc. MYOK · Entity 145206 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-016569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares

Expires 2027-06-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the first installment on July 14, 2017, such that this option is fully exercisable on June 14, 2018. This option is subject to full acceleration of vesting with respect to all then-unvested shares upon the consummation of a Sale Event (as defined in the issuer's 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan).

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 29, 2017 01:00 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 3,230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-17-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,142

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) that vest upon termination of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 01:47 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,289 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-068243 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,289

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,289 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement, and vested units will be settled after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement, and vested units will be settled after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement, and vested units will be settled after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement, and vested units will be settled after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2015 Filed Nov 23, 2015 22:43 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,246 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-15-032323 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,246

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,246 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement, and vested units will be settled after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement, and vested units will be settled after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement, and vested units will be settled after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement, and vested units will be settled after retirement or termination of service, subject to earlier settlement in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 21, 2014 23:44 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 720 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-033173 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 720

Underlying: Common Stock · 720 shares

Expires 2024-11-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 21, 2014 23:44 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 887 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-033173 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 887 shares

Expires 2023-11-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 21, 2014 23:44 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 887 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-033173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 887

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2013 Filed Nov 21, 2013 22:57 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 887 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-13-032514 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 887

Underlying: Common Stock · 887 shares

Expires 2023-11-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2013 Filed May 10, 2013 20:53 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,000 $179.10 $179,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-13-016490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/2009

Disclosed balance after: 5,494

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.10 - $179.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2013 Filed Mar 12, 2013 22:52 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 600 $160.73 $96,438.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-13-010562 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/2009

Disclosed balance after: 6,494

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $160.70 - $160.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, 1,889 shares which were previously held directly were transferred to the Mary B. Cranston Trust, of which Ms. Cranston is the sole trustee and beneficiary.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2012 Filed Nov 29, 2012 22:34 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,000 $147.02 $294,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-12-032298 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/2009

Disclosed balance after: 5,205

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $146.60 - $147.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2012 Filed Nov 22, 2012 01:14 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,202 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-12-031897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,091

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2012 Filed May 7, 2012 21:35 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,500 $118.20 $413,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-12-016069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/2009

Disclosed balance after: 7,205

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $118.17 - $118.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, 2,030 shares which were previously held directly were transferred to the Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/2009, of which Ms. Cranston is the sole trustee and beneficiary.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 21:33 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,700 $94.00 $441,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-11-029625 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By The Mary B. Cranston Trust 5/12/2009

Disclosed balance after: 8,675

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.96 - $94.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2011 Filed Nov 9, 2011 02:16 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,889 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-11-029037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,919

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 01:01 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,030 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-10-054541 · rrd262755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,065

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2010 Filed Jan 12, 2010 00:03 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 OtherClass A Common Stock 4,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-10-002624 · rrd262620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By the Mary B. Cranston Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,700

Read SEC document
January 07, 2010 Filed Jan 12, 2010 00:03 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 OtherClass A Common Stock 4,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-10-002624 · rrd262620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,675

Read SEC document
November 05, 2009 Filed Nov 10, 2009 01:10 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,035 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-09-050710 · rrd256487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,375

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2008 Filed Dec 18, 2008 21:59 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,958 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-08-068210 · rrd226725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,340

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2008 Filed Mar 25, 2008 20:59 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 4,700 $44.00 $206,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-08-021143 · rrd200830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,382

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased pursuant to Visa Inc.'s Directed Share Program upon the closing of its initial public offering.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2008 Filed Mar 20, 2008 15:11 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,682 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-08-020234 · rrd200399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRANSTON MARY B · CIK 0001104268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,682

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock awarded in connection with the initial public offering of Visa Inc. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.