TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

TWOHIG MICHAEL J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
115044
SEC CIK
0001220474

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CLEAN HARBORS INCCLH · Entity 3318EVP (CHESI)March 27, 2023March 29, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CLEAN HARBORS INC

Report date March 27, 2023 · Filed March 29, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,857 Reported balance After 2023-03-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-27 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 28,857

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 15:49 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $134.42 $268,840.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-005544 · form4-03292023_030327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,857

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 17:45 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 SaleCommon Stock 290 $133.07 $38,590.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-005087 · form4-03172023_050358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,857

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 14:27 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 163 $116.50 $18,989.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012662 · form4-12192022_021213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,147

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 12:49 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 716 $90.32 $64,669.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007441 · form4-07062022_050738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,310

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 15:53 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 490 $112.93 $55,335.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002560 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,026

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 14:52 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 48 $105.77 $5,076.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002291 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,516

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 13:32 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002176 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,564

F1 · shares: Forfeiture of shares of restricted stock due to Company's failure to achieve goals under Company's Long Term Equity Incentive Program.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 13:47 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 1,109 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-000942 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,060

F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Award vesting as to 60% on February 1, 2025; 20% on February 1, 2026; and 20% on February 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 13:47 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 4,066 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-000942 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,951

F1 · shares: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award that will vest, depending on achievement of certain goals during the performance period 1/1/2022-12/31/2023.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 16:30 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 453 $98.73 $44,724.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-011081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,885

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 17:02 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 429 $93.23 $39,995.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,338

F3 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 17:02 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 1,177 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,767

F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Award vesting as to 60% on July 1, 2024; 20% on July 1, 2025; and 20% on July 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 17:02 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 4,314 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,590

F1 · shares: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award that will vest, depending on achievement of certain goals during the performance period 1/1/2021-12/31/2022.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:14 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 117 $94.13 $11,013.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-006327 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,276

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:00 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 490 $86.15 $42,213.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004183 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,393

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:10 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 766 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003541 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,883

F2 · shares: Forfeiture of shares of restricted stock due to Company's failure to achieve goals under Company's Long Term Equity Incentive Program.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:10 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 330 $89.50 $29,535.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003541 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,649

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:10 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 SaleCommon Stock 4,557 $88.32 $402,474.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003541 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,979

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 15:55 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 201 $72.99 $14,670.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-012025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,536

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding of securities incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:45 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 296 $58.30 $17,256.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-007999 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,737

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:50 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 2,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-007886 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,003

F2 · security: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award that will vest, depending on achievement of certain goals during the performance period 1/1/2020-12/31/2021.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:50 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 1,858 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-007886 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,555

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award vesting as to 60% on July 1, 2023; 20% on July 1, 2024; and 20% on July 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 19:50 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 206 $60.78 $12,520.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-006855 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,697

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 18:55 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 979 $45.91 $44,945.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-004605 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,903

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 16:09 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 122 $54.33 $6,628.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-003772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,882

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability

Read SEC document
December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:21 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $86.67 $216,675.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-013161 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,004

Read SEC document
December 15, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 16:39 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 314 $83.68 $26,275.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-012862 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,504

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:50 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 1,436 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008344 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,818

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Award vesting as to 60% on July 1, 2022; 20% on July 1, 2023; and 20% on July 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:50 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 1,915 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008344 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,382

F1 · security: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award that will vest, depending on achievement of certain goals during the performance period 1/1/2019-12/31/2020.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:48 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 522 $64.12 $33,470.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-007128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,467

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability

Read SEC document
April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:55 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 981 $72.00 $70,632.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-004467 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,989

F2 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability

Read SEC document
April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:55 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-004467 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,970

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award vesting as to 33% on April 1, 2020, 33% on April 1, 2021; and 34% on April 1, 2022

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 19:30 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 261 $68.74 $17,941.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-004033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,970

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 17:04 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,456 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-003825 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,231

F1 · security: Forfeiture of shares of restricted stock due to Company's failure to achieve goals under Company's Long Term Equity Incentive Program

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 22:25 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 92 $55.53 $5,108.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-013962 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,687

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:34 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 SaleCommon Stock 4,211 $69.65 $293,296.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-011196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,779

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 15:54 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 1,869 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-009175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,990

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award vesting as to 60% on July 1, 2021; 20% on July 1, 2022; and 20% on July 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 15:54 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 2,492 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-009175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,121

F2 · security: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award that will vest, depending on achievement of goals, as to 33% on March 15, 2020; 33% on December 15, 2020; and 34% on December 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:29 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 SaleCommon Stock 2,836 $53.43 $151,527.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,629

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 18:31 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 350 $53.69 $18,791.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-007887 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,465

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 16:47 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 982 $48.81 $47,931.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-005153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,815

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 13:50 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 144 $49.98 $7,197.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-004535 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,797

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 19:02 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,583 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-003220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,941

F1 · security: Forfeiture of shares of restricted stock due to Company's failure to achieve goals under Long Term Equity Incentive Plan

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 16:10 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 180 $52.17 $9,390.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-015587 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,524

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 14:54 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 1,680 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009947 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,704

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Award vesting as of 60% on 7/1/2020; 20% on 7/1/2021; and 20% on 7/1/2022.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 14:54 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 2,241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009947 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,024

F1 · security: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award that will vest, depending on achievement of goals, as to 33% on 3/15/2019; 33% on 12/15/2019 and 34% on 12/15/2020.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:46 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 SaleCommon Stock 4,071 $59.25 $241,206.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-008410 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,783

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:46 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 262 $59.25 $15,523.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-008410 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,854

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 19:40 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-005373 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,655

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award as to 33.3% on April 1, 2018; 33.3% on April 1, 2019; and 33.3% on April 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:38 UTC CLEAN HARBORS INC CLH · Entity 3318 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 539 $55.62 $29,979.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-005514 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TWOHIG MICHAEL J · CIK 0001220474 · EVP (CHESI)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,116

F1 · security: Surrender of shares for tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.