person · Reporting owner
Capossela Christopher C
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc.BXDC · Entity 4495 | Director | August 13, 2026 | August 14, 2026 |
| Lumen Technologies, Inc.LUMN · Entity 3749 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT · Entity 1016 | EVP, Chief Marketing Officer | August 30, 2023 | September 01, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc.
Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,199 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-13 · Grant · Acquired 9,699 · Balance 17,199 F1: Represents shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer (the "Restricted Shares") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. The Restricted Shares will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting, subject to Reporting Person's continued service as a director on such vesting date. F2: Includes unvested Restricted Shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer (the "Restricted Shares") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. The Restricted Shares will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting, subject to Reporting Person's continued service as a director on such vesting date.
F2: Includes unvested Restricted Shares.
Lumen Technologies, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 92,199 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 25,197 · Balance 92,199 F1: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 21, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 21, 2027.
MICROSOFT CORP
Report date August 30, 2023 · Filed September 01, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,496.3862 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 831.482 · Balance 88,496.3862 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 103,541.3862 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 15,045 · Balance 103,541.3862 F1: Represents full vesting of shares earned under a performance stock award granted in September 2020 under the Microsoft Corporation Executive Incentive Plan for the 3-year performance period that ended on June 30, 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,524.4511 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,042.895 · Balance 95,524.4511 F2: Includes 25.9599 shares acquired on June 30, 2023 under the Microsoft Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents full vesting of shares earned under a performance stock award granted in September 2020 under the Microsoft Corporation Executive Incentive Plan for the 3-year performance period that ended on June 30, 2023.
F2: Includes 25.9599 shares acquired on June 30, 2023 under the Microsoft Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 20:30 UTC | Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc. BXDC · Entity 4495 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-352406 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,199 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer (the "Restricted Shares") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. The Restricted Shares will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting, subject to Reporting Person's continued service as a director on such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested Restricted Shares. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:50 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,197 | $9.44 | $237,859.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-038172 · wk-form4_1779828609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,199 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc. BXDC · Entity 4495 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-230886 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer (the "Restricted Shares") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. The Restricted Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:59 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 51,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-25-000075 · wk-form4_1747429136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,002 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 22:17 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-24-000102 · wk-form4_1730326667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,608 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on October 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,042.895 | $328.79 | $2,644,423.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,524.4511 F2 · balance_after: Includes 25.9599 shares acquired on June 30, 2023 under the Microsoft Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,541.3862 F1 · shares: Represents full vesting of shares earned under a performance stock award granted in September 2020 under the Microsoft Corporation Executive Incentive Plan for the 3-year performance period that ended on June 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 831.482 | $328.41 | $273,067.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,496.3862 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 22:03 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $316.87 | $1,584,353.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,327.8682 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 22:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,081 | $312.54 | $1,588,023.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,327.8682 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $312.54 to $312.5419. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 22:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,408.8682 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 22:03 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,177 | $312.91 | $1,307,004.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-010699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,028.8682 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 22:03 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $308.71 | $1,543,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-010699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,205.8682 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 22:22 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $310.05 | $1,550,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-010489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,205.8682 F1 · balance_after: Includes 73.2263 shares acquired on March 31, 2023 under the Microsoft Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,229.084 | $250.16 | $307,467.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,132.6419 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:01 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $272.32 | $272,323.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003693 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,361.7259 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 23:07 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $269.38 | $269,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,361.7259 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,304 shares previously held indirectly by GRAT for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 23:04 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,057.7259 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 22:03 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,138.7259 F1 · shares: Represents Stock Award under the Executive Incentive Plan that will vest over four years with 25% vesting on August 31, 2023, and then 12.5% vesting each six months thereafter, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 22:23 UTC Amendment | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019798 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,138.7259 F1 · shares: Represents Stock Award under the Executive Incentive Plan that will vest over four years with 25% vesting on August 31, 2023, and then 12.5% vesting each six months thereafter, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 22:02 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $266.25 | $1,331,250.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019522 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,836.7259 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 22:06 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,314.745 | $262.97 | $3,764,348.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,836.7259 F2 · balance_after: Includes 6.7174 shares acquired on June 30, 2022 under the Microsoft Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 22:06 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,054 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,144.7535 F1 · shares: Represents full vesting of shares earned under a performance stock award granted in September 2019 under the Microsoft Corporation Executive Incentive Plan for the 3-year performance period that ended on June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 22:06 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 829.498 | $265.23 | $220,007.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,090.7535 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 22:08 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-010458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,783.3045 F1 · balance_after: Includes 68.4735 shares acquired on March 31, 2022, under the Microsoft Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 23:15 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,852.222 | $297.31 | $550,684.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006428 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,351.778 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 22:04 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008647 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,204 F1 · shares: Represents Stock Award under the Executive Incentive Plan that will vest over four years with 25% vesting on August 31, 2022, and then 12.5% vesting each six months thereafter, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 22:03 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $298.82 | $2,988,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008534 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,415 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $298.8063 to $298.87. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 00:07 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,806 | $303.59 | $5,709,313.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,415 F2 · balance_after: Includes 27 shares acquired on June 30, 2021 under the Microsoft Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 00:07 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,194 F1 · shares: Represents full vesting of shares earned under a performance stock award granted in September 2018 under the Microsoft Corporation Executive Incentive Plan for the 3-year performance period that ended on June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 00:07 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 830 | $299.72 | $248,767.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,459 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 22:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,414 | $244.88 | $591,151.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004612 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,289 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 22:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $240.00 | $360,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004612 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,703 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,086 | $252.66 | $1,537,710.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004325 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,119 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $252.65 to $252.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:09 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004325 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,203 F2 · balance_after: Includes 84 shares acquired on March 31, 2021 under the Microsoft Corporation employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-002684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,205 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:02 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,736 | $232.38 | $635,791.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-002313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,968 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Jan 19, 2021 23:06 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001760862-21-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,704 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 22:15 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,253 F1 · shares: Represents Stock Award under the Executive Incentive Plan that will vest over four years with 25% vesting on August 31, 2021, and then 12.5% vesting each six months thereafter, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:05 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $208.56 | $521,387.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,943 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:05 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,500 | $205.92 | $926,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,443 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:05 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $213.00 | $1,065,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,943 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:05 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $211.96 | $1,695,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,943 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $211.88 to $212.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full infomration regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:05 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $210.01 | $840,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,943 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:05 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $207.55 | $1,245,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,943 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:26 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,372 | $228.91 | $7,410,274.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,943 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:26 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819285-20-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,315 F1 · shares: Represents full vesting of shares earned under a performance stock award granted in September 2017 under the Microsoft Corporation Executive Incentive Plan for the 3-year performance period that ended on June 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:06 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001760862-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,421 F1 · balance_after: Includes 125 shares acquired on March 31, 2020 and 31 shares acquired on June 30, 2020 under the Microsoft Corporation employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 23:06 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,466 | $162.01 | $561,526.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001626431-20-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,265 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:06 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001626431-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capossela Christopher C · CIK 0001601944 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,731 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.