TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Harris Bradley Olan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
114526
SEC CIK
0001857311

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Jackson Financial Inc.JXN · Entity 3581EVP & Chief Risk OfficerApril 09, 2023April 11, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Jackson Financial Inc.

Report date April 09, 2023 · Filed April 11, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect114,270.47 Ending reported balance After 2023-04-09 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-04-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,513.84 · Balance 130,505.91

F1: Shares withheld to cover tax obligations due upon the vesting of the earned restricted share units settled in shares, based on achievement of performance metrics of the Converted 2020 PLTIP (2020 PLTIPs).

Row 2 · 2023-04-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 17,376.21 · Balance 147,882.12

F2: Reflects the conversion of 17,376.21 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the 2020 PLTIPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

Row 3 · 2023-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,376.21 · Balance 130,505.91

F3: Reflects the disposition for cash of 17,376.21 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the 2020 PLTIPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

Row 4 · 2023-04-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,235.44 · Balance 114,270.47

F4: Shares withheld to cover tax obligations due upon the vesting of earned restricted share units settled in shares, based on achievement of performance metrics of the Converted Prudential RSPs (Pru RSPs).

Row 5 · 2023-04-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,752.47 · Balance 128,022.94

F5: Reflects the conversion of 13,752.47 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the Pru RSPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

Row 6 · 2023-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,752.47 · Balance 114,270.47

F6: Reflects the disposition for cash of 13,752.47 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the Pru RSPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

restricted share unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-04-09Direct13,752.47 Reported balance After 2023-04-09 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2023-04-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 17,376.21 · Balance 13,752.47

F2: Reflects the conversion of 17,376.21 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the 2020 PLTIPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

restricted share unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-04-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-04-09 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2023-04-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,752.47 · Balance 0

F5: Reflects the conversion of 13,752.47 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the Pru RSPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld to cover tax obligations due upon the vesting of the earned restricted share units settled in shares, based on achievement of performance metrics of the Converted 2020 PLTIP (2020 PLTIPs).

F2: Reflects the conversion of 17,376.21 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the 2020 PLTIPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

F3: Reflects the disposition for cash of 17,376.21 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the 2020 PLTIPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

F4: Shares withheld to cover tax obligations due upon the vesting of earned restricted share units settled in shares, based on achievement of performance metrics of the Converted Prudential RSPs (Pru RSPs).

F5: Reflects the conversion of 13,752.47 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the Pru RSPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

F6: Reflects the disposition for cash of 13,752.47 earned shares upon the vesting of the cash-settled portion of the Pru RSPs previously reported in Table II when the shares were earned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:24 UTC Jackson Financial Inc. JXN · Entity 3581 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 198.19 $37.85 $7,501.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-012800 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Harris Bradley Olan · CIK 0001857311 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198.19

Underlying: Common Stock · 198.19 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Acquired Restricted Share Units due to dividend reinvestment pursuant to terms of the Jackson Financial Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Share Units vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Share Units vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Share Units vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:24 UTC Jackson Financial Inc. JXN · Entity 3581 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 660.5 $37.85 $24,999.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-012800 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Harris Bradley Olan · CIK 0001857311 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 660.5

Underlying: Common Stock · 660.5 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Acquired Restricted Share Units due to dividend reinvestment pursuant to terms of the Jackson Financial Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Share Units fully vest on April 9, 2023.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Share Units fully vest on April 9, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Share Units fully vest on April 9, 2023.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 01:27 UTC Jackson Financial Inc. JXN · Entity 3581 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 5,626 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-009306 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Harris Bradley Olan · CIK 0001857311 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,626

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,626 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) pursuant to the JFI 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The Celebration Award was approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs granted under the Celebration Award fully vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2022, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such date. Each RSU may be paid out in either shares (1 RSU equals 1 share of common stock) or cash equal to the Fair Market Value of one share of JFI common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) pursuant to the JFI 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The Celebration Award was approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs granted under the Celebration Award fully vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2022, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such date. Each RSU may be paid out in either shares (1 RSU equals 1 share of common stock) or cash equal to the Fair Market Value of one share of JFI common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) pursuant to the JFI 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The Celebration Award was approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs granted under the Celebration Award fully vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2022, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such date. Each RSU may be paid out in either shares (1 RSU equals 1 share of common stock) or cash equal to the Fair Market Value of one share of JFI common stock.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 01:27 UTC Jackson Financial Inc. JXN · Entity 3581 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 15,003 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-009306 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Harris Bradley Olan · CIK 0001857311 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,003

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,003 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) and Performance Share Units (PSU) pursuant to the Jackson Financial Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The JFI 2021 Annual Incentive Awards were approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) and Performance Share Units (PSU) pursuant to the Jackson Financial Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The JFI 2021 Annual Incentive Awards were approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) and Performance Share Units (PSU) pursuant to the Jackson Financial Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The JFI 2021 Annual Incentive Awards were approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date on October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 01:27 UTC Jackson Financial Inc. JXN · Entity 3581 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-009306 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Harris Bradley Olan · CIK 0001857311 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On September 17, 2021, participant acquired JFI Restricted Share Units (RSUs) upon the conversion of the unvested Prudential plc Restricted Stock received previously under the 2015 Prudential Restricted Stock Plan, where the total amount of JFI RSUs acquired reflect: (a) JFI shares of common stock received as a demerger dividend (one share of JXN for every 20 shares of Prudential plc ADR), plus (b) JFI shares of common stock - determined by calculating the value of the original Prudential plc unvested restricted stock award (using (i) the 10-day average closing value of Prudential plc ADR immediately after September 20, 2021, divided by (ii) the 10-day average closing price of JFI common stock immediately after September 20, 2021). The RSUs fully vest on April 9, 2023.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 17, 2021, participant acquired JFI Restricted Share Units (RSUs) upon the conversion of the unvested Prudential plc Restricted Stock received previously under the 2015 Prudential Restricted Stock Plan, where the total amount of JFI RSUs acquired reflect: (a) JFI shares of common stock received as a demerger dividend (one share of JXN for every 20 shares of Prudential plc ADR), plus (b) JFI shares of common stock - determined by calculating the value of the original Prudential plc unvested restricted stock award (using (i) the 10-day average closing value of Prudential plc ADR immediately after September 20, 2021, divided by (ii) the 10-day average closing price of JFI common stock immediately after September 20, 2021). The RSUs fully vest on April 9, 2023.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 17, 2021, participant acquired JFI Restricted Share Units (RSUs) upon the conversion of the unvested Prudential plc Restricted Stock received previously under the 2015 Prudential Restricted Stock Plan, where the total amount of JFI RSUs acquired reflect: (a) JFI shares of common stock received as a demerger dividend (one share of JXN for every 20 shares of Prudential plc ADR), plus (b) JFI shares of common stock - determined by calculating the value of the original Prudential plc unvested restricted stock award (using (i) the 10-day average closing value of Prudential plc ADR immediately after September 20, 2021, divided by (ii) the 10-day average closing price of JFI common stock immediately after September 20, 2021). The RSUs fully vest on April 9, 2023.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:24 UTC Jackson Financial Inc. JXN · Entity 3581 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 5,626 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-012800 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Harris Bradley Olan · CIK 0001857311 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,626

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,626 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) pursuant to the JFI 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The Celebration Award was approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs granted under the Celebration Award fully vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such date.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) pursuant to the JFI 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The Celebration Award was approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs granted under the Celebration Award fully vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) pursuant to the JFI 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The Celebration Award was approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs granted under the Celebration Award fully vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such date.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:24 UTC Jackson Financial Inc. JXN · Entity 3581 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 15,003 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-012800 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Harris Bradley Olan · CIK 0001857311 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,003

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,003 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) and Performance Share Units (PSU) pursuant to the Jackson Financial Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The JFI 2021 Annual Incentive Awards were approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) and Performance Share Units (PSU) pursuant to the Jackson Financial Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The JFI 2021 Annual Incentive Awards were approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired Jackson Financial Inc. (JFI) Restricted Share Units (RSU) and Performance Share Units (PSU) pursuant to the Jackson Financial Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which was approved by shareholders on April 21, 2021. The JFI 2021 Annual Incentive Awards were approved by JFI's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee on September 20, 2021. The RSUs vest over three years in three installments with the first third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2022, the next third vesting on the two-year anniversary of the Grant Date, October 4, 2023, and the remaining third vesting on April 4, 2024, subject to the Officer's continued employment through such dates.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:24 UTC Jackson Financial Inc. JXN · Entity 3581 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-012800 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Harris Bradley Olan · CIK 0001857311 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Participant acquired JFI Restricted Share Units (RSUs) upon the conversion of the unvested Prudential plc Restricted Stock received previously under the 2015 Prudential Restricted Stock Plan, where the total amount of JFI RSUs acquired reflect: (a) JFI shares of common stock received as a demerger dividend (one share of JXN for every 20 shares of Prudential plc ADR), plus (b) JFI shares of common stock - determined by calculating the value of the original Prudential plc unvested restricted stock award (using (i) the 10-day average closing value of Prudential plc ADR immediately after September 20, 2021, divided by (ii) the 10-day average closing price of JFI common stock immediately after September 20, 2021). The RSUs fully vest on April 9, 2023.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Participant acquired JFI Restricted Share Units (RSUs) upon the conversion of the unvested Prudential plc Restricted Stock received previously under the 2015 Prudential Restricted Stock Plan, where the total amount of JFI RSUs acquired reflect: (a) JFI shares of common stock received as a demerger dividend (one share of JXN for every 20 shares of Prudential plc ADR), plus (b) JFI shares of common stock - determined by calculating the value of the original Prudential plc unvested restricted stock award (using (i) the 10-day average closing value of Prudential plc ADR immediately after September 20, 2021, divided by (ii) the 10-day average closing price of JFI common stock immediately after September 20, 2021). The RSUs fully vest on April 9, 2023.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Participant acquired JFI Restricted Share Units (RSUs) upon the conversion of the unvested Prudential plc Restricted Stock received previously under the 2015 Prudential Restricted Stock Plan, where the total amount of JFI RSUs acquired reflect: (a) JFI shares of common stock received as a demerger dividend (one share of JXN for every 20 shares of Prudential plc ADR), plus (b) JFI shares of common stock - determined by calculating the value of the original Prudential plc unvested restricted stock award (using (i) the 10-day average closing value of Prudential plc ADR immediately after September 20, 2021, divided by (ii) the 10-day average closing price of JFI common stock immediately after September 20, 2021). The RSUs fully vest on April 9, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.