Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Morris International Inc.PM · Entity 2818 | Director | March 28, 2024 | April 02, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Philip Morris International Inc.
Report date March 28, 2024 · Filed April 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 21,460 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-28 · Grant · Acquired 339 · Balance 21,460 F3: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4: Represents the number of phantom stock units credited to the Philip Morris International Inc. common stock equivalent account on March 28, 2024, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on March 28, 2024. F5: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F7: Phantom stock units held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 281 phantom stock units acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 29, 2023, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,941 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-28 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 26,941 F1: Includes 24,941 deferred shares held under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 337 deferred shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 29, 2023, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 1,360 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,360 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 24,941 deferred shares held under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 337 deferred shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 29, 2023, the date of the last reportable transaction.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F4: Represents the number of phantom stock units credited to the Philip Morris International Inc. common stock equivalent account on March 28, 2024, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F5: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.
F6: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on March 28, 2024.
F7: Phantom stock units held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 281 phantom stock units acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 29, 2023, the date of the last reportable transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2016 Filed Apr 4, 2016 19:11 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 356 | $98.51 | $35,069.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-16-001028 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,676 Underlying: Common Stock · 356 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on March 31, 2016, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on March 31, 2016. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F7 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 22 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 31, 2015, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2015 Filed Jan 5, 2016 19:49 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 397 | $88.25 | $35,035.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-16-000799 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,298 Underlying: Common Stock · 397 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on December 31, 2015, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on December 31, 2015. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F7 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 17 share equivalent acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since September 30, 2015, the date of the last reportable transaction to the SEC. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2015 Filed Oct 2, 2015 19:20 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 442 | $79.19 | $34,999.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000722 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,884 Underlying: Common Stock · 442 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on September 30, 2015, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on September 30, 2015. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F7 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 12 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since June 30, 2015, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2015 Filed Jul 2, 2015 19:09 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 435 | $80.47 | $35,004.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000608 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 435 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on June 30, 2015, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on June 30, 2015. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F7 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2015 Filed May 8, 2015 19:16 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000535 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 995 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F6 · shares: No share equivalents acquired or disposed. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F8 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This total reflects 7 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since March 31, 2015, the date of the last reportable transaction to the SEC. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2015 Filed May 8, 2015 19:16 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,098 | $83.44 | $175,046.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000535 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,540 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on May 6, 2015. F3 · balance_after: Deferred shares held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This is an increase of 2,117 shares, reflecting the 2015 stock award and 19 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on deferred stock since March 31, 2015, the date of the last reportable transaction to the SEC. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2015 Filed Apr 2, 2015 19:15 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 461 | $75.93 | $35,001.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000454 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988 Underlying: Common Stock · 461 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on March 31, 2015. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F7 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2015 Filed Feb 5, 2015 21:12 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000244 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 527 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting persons termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F5 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 1 share equivalent acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 31, 2014, the date of the last reportable transaction to the SEC. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2015 Filed Feb 5, 2015 21:12 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000244 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,360 F2 · kind: Reflects transfer for no consideration from a fund (Tax Loss Harvesting Fund) to the Reporting Person's spouse. The shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock previously held by the fund were not reportable by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2014 Filed Jan 5, 2015 20:58 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 426 | $82.09 | $34,970.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000014 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526 Underlying: Common Stock · 426 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · shares: These units were acquired on December 31, 2014, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F5 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on December 31, 2014. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F6 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 1 share equivalent acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since September 30, 2014, the date of the last reportable transaction to the SEC. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2014 Filed Oct 2, 2014 19:10 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 99 | $82.90 | $8,207.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-14-001029 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Makihara Jun · CIK 0001522655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99 Underlying: Common Stock · 99 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · shares: These units were acquired on September 30, 2014, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F5 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on September 30, 2014. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F6 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.