Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STARBUCKS CORPSBUX · Entity 2886 | Director | November 14, 2011 | November 16, 2011 |
| TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp.DIS · Entity 15738 | Director | November 22, 2017 | January 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STARBUCKS CORP
Report date November 14, 2011 · Filed November 16, 2011
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,500 |
Reported balance
After 2011-11-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2011-11-14 · Grant · Acquired 5,500 · Balance 5,500 F1: Represents 5,500 Restricted Stock Units granted on November 14, 2011 and vest on November 14, 2012. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 9,855 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2011-11-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,855 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 5,500 Restricted Stock Units granted on November 14, 2011 and vest on November 14, 2012.
TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp.
Report date November 22, 2017 · Filed January 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disney Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,598.3 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-11-22 · Gift · Disposed 23 · Balance 8,006.9 Row 2 · 2017-12-15 · Gift · Disposed 27 · Balance 7,979.9 Row 3 · 2017-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 618.4 · Balance 8,598.3 F1: 136.8 of such stock units have been credited to the reporting person's account under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 1997 Non-Employee Directors Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan (or the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, as successor plan thereto), pursuant to the elective deferral provisions of the Plan. An additional 421.9 stock units were credited as a quarterly grant under the Plan, as described in the Company's compensation policy for non-employee directors. The total also reflects an adjustment crediting the amount to include dividends accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan of the Company and a deduction for cash paid in lieu of fractional shares when stock units are converted to shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 136.8 of such stock units have been credited to the reporting person's account under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 1997 Non-Employee Directors Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan (or the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, as successor plan thereto), pursuant to the elective deferral provisions of the Plan. An additional 421.9 stock units were credited as a quarterly grant under the Plan, as described in the Company's compensation policy for non-employee directors. The total also reflects an adjustment crediting the amount to include dividends accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan of the Company and a deduction for cash paid in lieu of fractional shares when stock units are converted to shares.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MOMENTIVE GLOBAL INC.
Report date May 31, 2023 · Filed June 02, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-06-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectsee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-31 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,899,833 · Balance 0 F1: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 13, 2023, among Mercury Bidco LLC, Mercury Merger Sub, Inc. and Momentive Global Inc. (the "Company"), each issued and outstanding share of the Company's common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $9.46 in cash. F2: The shares were held of record by the Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust dated September 3, 2004, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 13, 2023, among Mercury Bidco LLC, Mercury Merger Sub, Inc. and Momentive Global Inc. (the "Company"), each issued and outstanding share of the Company's common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $9.46 in cash.
F2: The shares were held of record by the Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust dated September 3, 2004, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee.
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Report date May 29, 2024 · Filed May 31, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004 | 630,293 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-05-29 transaction · row 6
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
6 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 3,788 · Balance 690,405 F1: The sales reported were effected by the Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004 pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $473.72 to $474.59 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004. Row 2 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 15,255 · Balance 675,150 F1: The sales reported were effected by the Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004 pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $474.77 to $475.76 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004. Row 3 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 12,397 · Balance 662,753 F1: The sales reported were effected by the Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004 pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F5: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $475.775 to $476.77 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004. Row 4 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 15,505 · Balance 647,248 F1: The sales reported were effected by the Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004 pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F6: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $476.78 to $477.77 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004. Row 5 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 13,719 · Balance 633,529 F1: The sales reported were effected by the Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004 pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F7: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $477.78 to $478.77 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004. Row 6 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 3,236 · Balance 630,293 F1: The sales reported were effected by the Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004 pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F8: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $478.80 to $479.63 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust | 639,610 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-05-29 transaction · row 12
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
6 source rowsRow 7 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 2,475 · Balance 678,235 F9: The sales reported were effected by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F10: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $473.73 to $474.555 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F11: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust. Row 8 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 9,937 · Balance 668,298 F9: The sales reported were effected by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F12: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $474.77 to $475.75 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F11: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust. Row 9 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 7,835 · Balance 660,463 F9: The sales reported were effected by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F13: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $475.77 to $476.76 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F11: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust. Row 10 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 9,590 · Balance 650,873 F9: The sales reported were effected by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F14: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $476.77 to $477.75 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F11: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust. Row 11 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 9,259 · Balance 641,614 F9: The sales reported were effected by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F15: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $477.78 to $478.73 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F11: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust. Row 12 · 2024-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 2,004 · Balance 639,610 F9: The sales reported were effected by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024. F16: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $478.82 to $479.585 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F11: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported were effected by the Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004 pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024.
F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $473.72 to $474.59 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg Revocable Trust UTA dated September 3, 2004.
F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $474.77 to $475.76 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $475.775 to $476.77 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F6: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $476.78 to $477.77 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F7: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $477.78 to $478.77 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F8: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $478.80 to $479.63 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F9: The sales reported were effected by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2024.
F10: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $473.73 to $474.555 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F11: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of Sheryl K. Sandberg 2022 Trust.
F12: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $474.77 to $475.75 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F13: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $475.77 to $476.76 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F14: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $476.77 to $477.75 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F15: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $477.78 to $478.73 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F16: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $478.82 to $479.585 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 22:02 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 429,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-055738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,358,830 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2012 Filed Nov 20, 2012 22:01 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 169,756 | $23.95 | $4,066,301.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-054103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,788,014 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.85 to $24.05 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2012 Filed Nov 20, 2012 22:01 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,696 | $23.95 | $160,369.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-054103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008 Disclosed balance after: 1,865,422 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2012 Filed Nov 8, 2012 22:00 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 169,756 | $21.24 | $3,606,211.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-052315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,957,770 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.15 to $21.32 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2012 Filed Nov 8, 2012 22:00 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,696 | $21.24 | $142,223.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-052315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008 Disclosed balance after: 1,872,118 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 372,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 372,653 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F12 · shares: Represents shares of Class B Common Stock that have been converted to Class A Common Stock in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 326,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,653 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 326,247 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F11 · shares: Represents shares of Class B Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 698,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 698,900 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 698,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 698,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,494,520 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 698,900 shares Expires 2018-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class B Common Stock upon settlement. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted with both (a) a liquidity event-based vesting condition and (b) a service-based vesting condition, both of which conditions must be satisfied in order for the RSUs to vest. The service-based vesting condition was satisfied as to 89% of the total shares underlying the RSUs on October 1, 2012, and then 1.833% of the total number of remaining shares vest monthly thereafter, subject to continued service through each vesting date. The liquidity event-based vesting condition is satisfied six months after the issuer's initial public offering, which was declared effective on May 17, 2012. Under settlement procedures applicable to the RSUs, the issuer is permitted to deliver the underlying shares within 30 days before or after the date on which the liquidity event-based condition is satisfied. F7 · derivative.underlying: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 372,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,127,526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Represents the number of shares that were acquired upon conversion of Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (the "RSUs") listed in Table II, based on a price of $21.115 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2012. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,892,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008 Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,892,206 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F8 · shares: The holder elected to convert the shares of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.underlying: The holder elected to convert the shares of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 7,780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sandberg-Goldberg Family Trust dated September 3, 2004 Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,780 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F8 · shares: The holder elected to convert the shares of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.underlying: The holder elected to convert the shares of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sandberg-Goldberg Family Trust dated September 3, 2004. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 339,512 | $21.10 | $7,162,277.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,754,873 F4 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder on July 31, 2012. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.74 to $21.31 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,392 | $20.79 | $278,419.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008 Disclosed balance after: 1,878,814 F4 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder on July 31, 2012. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 1,892,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008 Disclosed balance after: 1,892,206 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that were acquired upon conversion of Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sheryl K. Sandberg 2008 Annuity Trust dated April 15, 2008. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 21:14 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 7,780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-051501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sandberg-Goldberg Family Trust dated September 3, 2004 Disclosed balance after: 7,780 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that were acquired upon conversion of Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Sheryl K. Sandberg, Trustee of the Sandberg-Goldberg Family Trust dated September 3, 2004. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2012 Filed Oct 26, 2012 20:33 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 18,094,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-050637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,094,385 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F6 · shares: Represents shares of Class B Common Stock that have been converted to Class A Common Stock in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, which settlement occurred at 9:30 p.m., Pacific Daylight Time, on October 25, 2012. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2012 Filed Oct 26, 2012 20:33 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 15,834,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-050637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,094,385 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,834,195 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F5 · shares: Represents shares of Class B Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, which settlement occurred at 9:30 p.m., Pacific Daylight Time, on October 25, 2012, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2012 Filed Oct 26, 2012 20:33 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 33,928,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-050637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,928,580 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 33,928,580 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2012 Filed Oct 26, 2012 20:33 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 33,928,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-050637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,193,420 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 33,928,580 shares Expires 2018-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class B Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted with both (a) a liquidity event-based vesting condition and (b) a service-based vesting condition, both of which conditions must be satisfied in order for the RSUs to vest. The service-based vesting condition was satisfied as to 89% of the total shares underlying the RSUs on October 1, 2012, and then 1.833% of the total number of remaining shares vest monthly thereafter, subject to continued service through each vesting date. The liquidity event-based vesting condition is satisfied six months after the issuer's initial public offering, which was declared effective on May 17, 2012. Under settlement procedures applicable to the RSUs, the issuer is permitted to deliver the underlying shares within 30 days before or after the date on which the liquidity event-based condition is satisfied. The issuer vested and settled the outstanding RSUs for which the service-based vesting condition had been satisfied on October 25, 2012 at 9:30 p.m., Pacific Daylight Time. F4 · derivative.underlying: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2012 Filed Oct 26, 2012 20:33 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 18,094,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-050637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,094,385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that were acquired upon conversion of Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (the "RSUs") listed in Table II, which settlement occurred at 9:30 p.m., Pacific Daylight Time, on October 25, 2012, based on a price of $23.21 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on October 24, 2012. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2012 Filed May 17, 2012 22:02 UTC | Meta Platforms, Inc. FB · Entity 2790 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 38,122,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-029019 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,122,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 38,122,000 shares Expires 2018-07-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class B Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted with both (a) a liquidity event-based vesting condition and (b) a service-based vesting condition, both of which conditions must be satisfied in order for the RSUs to vest. The issuer's IPO (as defined in fn 3) was declared effective on May 17, 2012; no RSUs will vest until the date that is six months after the IPO, at which time the liquidity event-based vesting condition will have been satisfied. The service-based vesting condition was satisfied as to 78% of the total shares underlying the RSUs on April 1, 2012. Between April 1, 2012 and April 1, 2013, an additional 1.833% of the total number of shares underlying the RSUs will vest per month, subject to continued service through each vesting date. The service-based vesting condition will be satisfied as to all of the shares underlying the RSUs on April 1, 2013. F3 · derivative.underlying: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis and has no expiration date. Upon the closing of the issuer's sale of its Class A Common Stock in its firm commitment underwritten initial public offering pursuant to a registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-179287) under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the "IPO"), the Class B Common Stock will also become convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on the same basis upon certain transfers of such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2011 Filed Nov 16, 2011 20:58 UTC | STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-029831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 F1 · shares: Represents 5,500 Restricted Stock Units granted on November 14, 2011 and vest on November 14, 2012. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2010 Filed Nov 17, 2010 19:54 UTC | STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,695 | $0.00 Strike: $30.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-028284 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,695 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,695 shares Expires 2020-11-15 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 19:21 UTC | STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,400 | $0.00 Strike: $13.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-027714 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,400 shares Expires 2019-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three increments of 10,000 shares each on May 1, 2010, 2011 and 2012. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 19:21 UTC | STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,400 | $13.80 | $60,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-027714 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 9,855 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2010 Filed Apr 28, 2010 17:39 UTC | STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,600 | $27.50 | $126,490.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-012331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,455 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.47 to $27.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2009 Filed Nov 18, 2009 19:35 UTC | STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,960 | $0.00 Strike: $22.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-022975 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,960 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,960 shares Expires 2019-11-16 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2009 Filed May 5, 2009 16:44 UTC | STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-09-024491 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sandberg Sheryl · CIK 0001366010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2019-05-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three increments of 10,000 shares each on May 1, 2010, 2011 and 2012. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.