TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Clark Michael S.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
1137
SEC CIK
0001514557

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LKQ CORPLKQ · Entity 1128SVP - Policy & AdministrationSeptember 01, 2026September 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LKQ CORP

Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect109,927.398 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,047.25 · Balance 109,927.398

F1: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 01:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)(01/08/2010 grant) · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $9.98 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-007416 · marketforms-40504.xml · derivative · entry 5

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2020-01-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable with respect to 10% of the number of shares subject to the option on each six month anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 01:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) (06/02/2008 grant) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-007416 · marketforms-40504.xml · derivative · entry 4

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-06-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable with respect to 10% of the number of shares subject to the option on each six month anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 01:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $40.07 $300,533.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-007416 · marketforms-40504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,860

F1 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of the transactions reported. The price range of such transactions was $40.068 to $40.084. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 01:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $9.98 $24,956.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-007416 · marketforms-40504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,360

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 01:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $10.73 $53,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-007416 · marketforms-40504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,860

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 18:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,025 $32.50 $33,308.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-004497 · marketforms-39226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,860

F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 17:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (06/02/2008 grant) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-003588 · marketforms-38877.xml · derivative · entry 3

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-06-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable with respect to 10% of the number of shares subject to the option on each six month anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 17:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $31.42 $157,113.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-003588 · marketforms-38877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,885

F1 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of the transaction reported. The price range of such transactions was $31.4201 to $31.435. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 17:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $10.73 $53,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-003588 · marketforms-38877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,885

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 17:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,021 $31.61 $32,271.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-001395 · marketforms-38058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,885

F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 02:14 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,429 $31.62 $45,191.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-000349 · marketforms-37621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,906

F2 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 02:14 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 8,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-000349 · marketforms-37621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clark Michael S. · CIK 0001514557 · VP of Finance and Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,335

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units that are subject to two vesting conditions, each of which must be satisfied: (a) time-based vesting equal to 16.67% of the number of restricted stock units subject to the award on July 14, 2017 and on each six-month anniversary of July 14, 2017; and (b) a performance-based condition of positive fully-diluted earnings per share of the Company (subject to adjustment for certain extraordinary items) for any of the first five fiscal years ending after the grant date. If and when the performance-based condition is met, all restricted stock units that had previously met the time-based vesting condition will vest immediately and the remaining restricted stock units will vest according to the remaining schedule of the time-based condition. If the performance-based condition is not met, all restricted stock units will be forfeited.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.