Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUINIX INCEQIX · Entity 2047 | Chief Customer & Rev Officer | May 05, 2023 | May 08, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EQUINIX INC
Report date May 05, 2023 · Filed May 08, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,582 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-05 · Sale · Disposed 6,665 · Balance 16,582 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $735.46 to $736.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Equinix, Inc, any security holder of Equinix Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $735.46 to $736.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Equinix, Inc, any security holder of Equinix Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:45 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $641.94 | $128,388.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,962 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $641.78 to $642.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Equinix, Inc, any security holder of Equinix Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnotes 3 through 6 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:45 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,115 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000023 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,115 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,115 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2018, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units, the vesting of which was subject to both continued service and the attainment of certain AFFO, Revenue and EBITDA targets for 2018. The Compensation Committee certified the degree to which the targets were achieved, therefore 50% of the award vested on February 25, 2019, 25% will vest on February 15, 2020 and the remaining 25% will on February 15, 2021, subject solely to continued service. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:45 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,150 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000023 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,150 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2017, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units, the vesting of which was subject to both continued service and the attainment of certain AFFO, Revenue and EBITDA targets for 2017. The Compensation Committee certified the degree to which the targets were achieved, therefore 50% of the award vested on February 28, 2018, 25% will vest on February 15, 2019 and the remaining 25% will on February 15, 2020, subject solely to continued service. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:45 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,162 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:45 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 59 shares acquired under the Equinix, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,155 | $595.63 | $687,952.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,838 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $595.40 to $596.29 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $594.58 | $297,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,993 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $594.33 to $594.88 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $593.79 | $593,790.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,493 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $593.21 to $594.18 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $592.59 | $414,810.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,493 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $592.16 to $592.90 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $591.49 | $768,941.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,193 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $591.05 to $592.03 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $590.34 | $354,205.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,493 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $590.04 to $590.98 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $589.37 | $235,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,093 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $588.83 to $589.58 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 290 | $587.63 | $170,413.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,493 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $587.61 to $587.77 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 110 | $586.74 | $64,540.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,783 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $586.56 to $587.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Equinix, Inc, any security holder of Equinix Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnotes 3 through 10 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,308 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 20 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,615 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,308 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F15 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is dependent upon continuous active service as an employee, consultant or director of the Company or a subsidiary of the Company (Service) throughout the vesting period. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest as follows: 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2020 and an additional 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,276 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 19 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,276 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F15 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is dependent upon continuous active service as an employee, consultant or director of the Company or a subsidiary of the Company (Service) throughout the vesting period. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest as follows: 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2020 and an additional 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 826 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 18 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 825 Underlying: Common Stock · 826 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is dependent upon continuous active service as an employee, consultant or director of the Company or a subsidiary of the Company (Service) throughout the vesting period. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest as follows: 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2019 and an additional 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2020 and January 15, 2021. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 798 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 17 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 798 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is dependent upon continuous active service as an employee, consultant or director of the Company or a subsidiary of the Company (Service) throughout the vesting period. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest as follows: 33.33% of the award is scheduled to vest on January 15, 2018, with an additional 33.33% units scheduled to vest on each of January 15, 2019 and January 15, 2020. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,790 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 16 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,790 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2017, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units, the vesting of which was subject to both continued service and the degree to which a relative Total Shareholder Return target was attained for the period January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2019. The Compensation Committee certified that the payout for this award would be 149.37% (out of a possible 200%) of the target to the reporting person based on the degree to which Equinix performed against the Russell 1000 Index. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,790 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,790 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,790 shares Expires not disclosed F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2017, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units, the vesting of which was subject to both continued service and the degree to which a relative Total Shareholder Return target was attained for the period January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2019. The Compensation Committee certified that the payout for this award would be 149.37% (out of a possible 200%) of the target to the reporting person based on the degree to which Equinix performed against the Russell 1000 Index. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,893 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,309 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,483 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:11 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,685 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:14 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,896 | $551.54 | $1,045,718.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · Chief Customer & Rev. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,895 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $551.38 to $551.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Equinix, Inc, any security holder of Equinix Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within these ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 23:25 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,923 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000033 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,923 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,923 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is dependent upon continuous active service as an employee, consultant or director of the Company or a subsidiary of the Company (Service) throughout the vesting period. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest as follows: 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2020 and an additional 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 160 | $427.63 | $68,420.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,791 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $427.29 to $427.97 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 630 | $426.51 | $268,701.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,951 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $426.20 to $427.03 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 305 | $425.96 | $129,917.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,581 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $425.19 to $426.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Equinix, Inc, any security holder of Equinix Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnotes 3 and 4 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock units · Derivative | 2,231 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2018, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units, the vesting of which was subject to both continued service and the attainment of certain AFFO, Revenue and EBITDA targets for 2018. The Compensation Committee certified the degree to which the targets were achieved, therefore 50% of the award vested on February 25, 2019, 25% will vest on February 15, 2020 and the remaining 25% will on February 15, 2021, subject solely to continued service. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,886 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,461 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,461 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,461 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2018, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units, the vesting of which was subject to both continued service and the attainment of certain AFFO, Revenue and EBITDA targets for 2018. The Compensation Committee certified the degree to which the targets were achieved, therefore 50% of the award vested on February 25, 2019, 25% will vest on February 15, 2020 and the remaining 25% will on February 15, 2021, subject solely to continued service. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,826 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,826 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is dependent upon continuous active service as an employee, consultant or director of the Company or a subsidiary of the Company (Service) throughout the vesting period. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest as follows: 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2020 and an additional 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 335 | $431.85 | $144,668.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,655 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $431.67 to $431.97 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $428.45 | $42,845.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,990 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $427.35 | $42,735.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,090 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $426.28 | $85,256.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,190 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $425.94 to $426.62 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $424.80 | $84,959.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,390 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $424.47 to $425.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Equinix, Inc, any security holder of Equinix Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnotes 4 and 5 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $421.90 | $42,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,590 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $419.43 | $41,943.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,690 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan in order to raise funds to pay the required withholding tax pursuant to the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,151 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,151 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2017, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units, the vesting of which was subject to both continued service and the attainment of certain AFFO, Revenue and EBITDA targets for 2017. The Compensation Committee certified the degree to which the targets were achieved, therefore 50% of the award vested on February 28, 2018, 25% will vest on February 15, 2019 and the remaining 25% will on February 15, 2020, subject solely to continued service. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,283 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,283 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2016, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units, the vesting of which was subject to both continued service and the attainment of certain AFFO, Revenue and EBITDA targets for 2016. The Compensation Committee certified the degree to which the targets were achieved, therefore 50% of the award vested on February 17, 2017, 25% will vest on February 15, 2018 and the remaining 25% will on February 15, 2019, subject solely to continued service. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,790 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:02 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 58 shares acquired under the Equinix, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 22:25 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $381.96 | $534,750.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,298 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $381.56 to $382.38 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 22:25 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,467 | $380.99 | $558,916.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,698 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $380.54 to $381.47 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 22:25 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $380.27 | $380,268.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,165 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $379.53 to $380.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Equinix, Inc, any security holder of Equinix Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnotes 3 and 4 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 22:25 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 827 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 827 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is dependent upon continuous active service as an employee, consultant or director of the Company or a subsidiary of the Company (Service) throughout the vesting period. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest as follows: 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2019 and an additional 33.33% of the RSUs vesting on January 15, 2020 and January 15, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 22:25 UTC | EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 798 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645635-19-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 STROHMEYER KARL · CIK 0001592927 · President, Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 798 Underlying: Common Stock · 798 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is dependent upon continuous active service as an employee, consultant or director of the Company or a subsidiary of the Company (Service) throughout the vesting period. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest as follows: 33.33% of the award is scheduled to vest on January 15, 2018, with an additional 33.33% units scheduled to vest on each of January 15, 2019 and January 15, 2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.