Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OLB GROUP, INC.
Report date June 08, 2023 · Filed June 12, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series A WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.00 · Expires 2025-08-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-08 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-06-08 · Gift · Disposed 802,875 · Balance 0 F2: Represents a bona fide gift of 401,437 Series A Warrants and a bona fide gift of 401,438 Series A Warrants, each made by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2023. |
| Series B WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.50 · Expires 2025-08-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-06-08 · Gift · Disposed 200,719 · Balance 0 F3: Represents a bona fide gift of 100,359 Series B Warrants and a bona fide gift of 100,360 Series B Warrants, each made by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld in an Individual Retirement Account | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-08 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 10,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy John E. Herzog Revocable Trust u/a/d 02/07/2014 | 109,224 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 109,224 F1: These securities are held of record by The John E. Herzog Revocable Trust U/A/D 02/07/2014, of which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 925,516 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 925,516 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are held of record by The John E. Herzog Revocable Trust U/A/D 02/07/2014, of which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee.
F2: Represents a bona fide gift of 401,437 Series A Warrants and a bona fide gift of 401,438 Series A Warrants, each made by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2023.
F3: Represents a bona fide gift of 100,359 Series B Warrants and a bona fide gift of 100,360 Series B Warrants, each made by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 08, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.33 | $825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,425,885 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.26 | $260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,428,385 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,300 | $0.27 | $891.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,429,385 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.26 | $780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,432,685 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 950 | $0.26 | $247.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,435,685 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,436,635 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $0.33 | $594.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,446,635 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,800 | $0.33 | $2,574.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,448,435 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $0.33 | $924.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,458,235 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 15:02 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $0.44 | $110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,459,035 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 30 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,459,285 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,460,285 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.48 | $960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,463,285 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,660 | $0.48 | $1,276.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,465,285 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 150 | $0.50 | $75.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,467,945 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.49 | $4,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,468,095 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.49 | $980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,478,095 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.49 | $980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,480,095 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.49 | $490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,482,095 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,846 | $0.49 | $904.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,483,095 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $0.50 | $625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,484,941 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.50 | $1,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,486,191 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $0.50 | $125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,489,941 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.52 | $3,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,490,191 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,496,191 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $0.50 | $375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,516,191 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.52 | $1,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,516,941 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.51 | $1,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,518,941 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.51 | $1,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,520,941 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.51 | $1,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,522,941 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.51 | $1,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,524,941 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.45 | $900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,526,941 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $0.50 | $250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,528,941 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | SaleCommon Stock | 66 | $0.50 | $33.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,529,441 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | OtherCommon Stock | 19,250,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,529,507 F3 · kind: On May 9, 2018, the Issuer entered into a share exchange agreement with the shareholders of Omnisoft, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Omnisoft"; such share exchange agreement, the "Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement"), and a share exchange agreement with the shareholders of CrowdPay.us, Inc., a New York corporation ("CrowdPay"; such share exchange agreement, the "CrowdPay Share Exchange Agreement" and, together with the Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement, the "Share Exchange Agreements"). As a result of the transactions contemplated by the Share Exchange Agreements, each of CrowdPay and Omnisoft became wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Issuer. F4 · kind: The Reporting Person was a shareholder in both Omnisoft and Crowdpay and was a party to each Share Exchange Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement, the Reporting Person was issued 12,100,000 shares of Common Stock in exchange for all of the issued and outstanding shares of Omnisoft common stock held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the CrowdPay Share Exchange Agreement, the Reporting Person was issued 19,250,000 shares of Common Stock in exchange for all of the issued and outstanding shares of CrowdPay common stock held by the Reporting Person. The Share Exchange Agreements and the transactions contemplated thereby are disclosed in that certain Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on May 15, 2018. F3 · price: On May 9, 2018, the Issuer entered into a share exchange agreement with the shareholders of Omnisoft, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Omnisoft"; such share exchange agreement, the "Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement"), and a share exchange agreement with the shareholders of CrowdPay.us, Inc., a New York corporation ("CrowdPay"; such share exchange agreement, the "CrowdPay Share Exchange Agreement" and, together with the Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement, the "Share Exchange Agreements"). As a result of the transactions contemplated by the Share Exchange Agreements, each of CrowdPay and Omnisoft became wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Issuer. F4 · price: The Reporting Person was a shareholder in both Omnisoft and Crowdpay and was a party to each Share Exchange Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement, the Reporting Person was issued 12,100,000 shares of Common Stock in exchange for all of the issued and outstanding shares of Omnisoft common stock held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the CrowdPay Share Exchange Agreement, the Reporting Person was issued 19,250,000 shares of Common Stock in exchange for all of the issued and outstanding shares of CrowdPay common stock held by the Reporting Person. The Share Exchange Agreements and the transactions contemplated thereby are disclosed in that certain Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on May 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | OtherCommon Stock | 12,100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,279,507 F3 · kind: On May 9, 2018, the Issuer entered into a share exchange agreement with the shareholders of Omnisoft, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Omnisoft"; such share exchange agreement, the "Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement"), and a share exchange agreement with the shareholders of CrowdPay.us, Inc., a New York corporation ("CrowdPay"; such share exchange agreement, the "CrowdPay Share Exchange Agreement" and, together with the Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement, the "Share Exchange Agreements"). As a result of the transactions contemplated by the Share Exchange Agreements, each of CrowdPay and Omnisoft became wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Issuer. F4 · kind: The Reporting Person was a shareholder in both Omnisoft and Crowdpay and was a party to each Share Exchange Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement, the Reporting Person was issued 12,100,000 shares of Common Stock in exchange for all of the issued and outstanding shares of Omnisoft common stock held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the CrowdPay Share Exchange Agreement, the Reporting Person was issued 19,250,000 shares of Common Stock in exchange for all of the issued and outstanding shares of CrowdPay common stock held by the Reporting Person. The Share Exchange Agreements and the transactions contemplated thereby are disclosed in that certain Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on May 15, 2018. F3 · price: On May 9, 2018, the Issuer entered into a share exchange agreement with the shareholders of Omnisoft, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Omnisoft"; such share exchange agreement, the "Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement"), and a share exchange agreement with the shareholders of CrowdPay.us, Inc., a New York corporation ("CrowdPay"; such share exchange agreement, the "CrowdPay Share Exchange Agreement" and, together with the Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement, the "Share Exchange Agreements"). As a result of the transactions contemplated by the Share Exchange Agreements, each of CrowdPay and Omnisoft became wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Issuer. F4 · price: The Reporting Person was a shareholder in both Omnisoft and Crowdpay and was a party to each Share Exchange Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Omnisoft Share Exchange Agreement, the Reporting Person was issued 12,100,000 shares of Common Stock in exchange for all of the issued and outstanding shares of Omnisoft common stock held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the CrowdPay Share Exchange Agreement, the Reporting Person was issued 19,250,000 shares of Common Stock in exchange for all of the issued and outstanding shares of CrowdPay common stock held by the Reporting Person. The Share Exchange Agreements and the transactions contemplated thereby are disclosed in that certain Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on May 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,516,050 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,179,507 F2 · kind: During the three months ended March 31, 2017, the Reporting Person loaned an additional $15,500 to the Issuer (the "First 2017 Loan"), and on or about May 24, 2017, the Reporting Person loaned an additional $38,000 to the Issuer (the "Second 2017 Loan and, together with the First 2017 Loan, the "2017 Loans"). The making of the First 2017 Loan and the Second 2017 Loan were described in those certain Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q filed by the Issuer with the SEC on May 12, 2018, and August 10, 2018, respectively. On November 20, 2017, 2,516,050 shares of Common Stock were issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person in exchange for the conversion of $251,605 of principal and accrued interest in respect of the 2016 Loan and the 2017 Loans. The conversion of the 2016 Loan and the 2017 Loans was disclosed in that certain Annual Report on Form 10-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on April 13, 2018. F2 · price: During the three months ended March 31, 2017, the Reporting Person loaned an additional $15,500 to the Issuer (the "First 2017 Loan"), and on or about May 24, 2017, the Reporting Person loaned an additional $38,000 to the Issuer (the "Second 2017 Loan and, together with the First 2017 Loan, the "2017 Loans"). The making of the First 2017 Loan and the Second 2017 Loan were described in those certain Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q filed by the Issuer with the SEC on May 12, 2018, and August 10, 2018, respectively. On November 20, 2017, 2,516,050 shares of Common Stock were issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person in exchange for the conversion of $251,605 of principal and accrued interest in respect of the 2016 Loan and the 2017 Loans. The conversion of the 2016 Loan and the 2017 Loans was disclosed in that certain Annual Report on Form 10-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on April 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2015 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,330,125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,663,457 F1 · kind: During the year ended December 31, 2015, the Reporting Person loaned $203,000 to the Issuer (the "2015 Loans"), which loans accrued interest at 10% per annum and were payable within one year. On December 31, 2015, 1,330,125 shares of Common Stock were issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person in exchange for the conversion of $212,820 of principal and accrued interest owed to him in respect of the 2015 Loans. The 2015 Loans and conversion thereof are described in the Issuer's 2015 10-K. F1 · price: During the year ended December 31, 2015, the Reporting Person loaned $203,000 to the Issuer (the "2015 Loans"), which loans accrued interest at 10% per annum and were payable within one year. On December 31, 2015, 1,330,125 shares of Common Stock were issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person in exchange for the conversion of $212,820 of principal and accrued interest owed to him in respect of the 2015 Loans. The 2015 Loans and conversion thereof are described in the Issuer's 2015 10-K. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2013 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 166,666 | $0.15 | $24,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,333,332 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2013 Filed May 16, 2019 14:58 UTC | OLB GROUP, INC. OLBG · Entity 8142 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 166,666 | $0.15 | $24,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-008985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herzog John E · CIK 0001291393 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,166,666 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.