TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Troupe Quincy B

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
112228
SEC CIK
0001665031

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BOSTON BEER CO INCSAM · Entity 4577Senior VP, Supply ChainMarch 03, 2022March 04, 2022
Zevia PBCZVIA · Entity 6762Chief Operating OfficerJune 15, 2023June 16, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BOSTON BEER CO INC

Report date March 03, 2022 · Filed March 04, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,388 Last balance in matching sequence After 2022-03-03 transaction · row 3 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rows

Row 1 · 2022-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,059 · Balance 5,743

F1: The shares reported include 2,765 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Row 2 · 2022-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,484 · Balance 10,227

F1: The shares reported include 2,765 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Row 3 · 2022-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 3,839 · Balance 6,388

F2: On the Transaction Date, the Reporting Person exercised option shares and sold a certain number of those exercised shares to cover the tax liability flowing from those exercises, and held the remaining shares.

F1: The shares reported include 2,765 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

1-1-18 Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $191.10 · Expires 2027-12-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-03-03 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,059 · Balance 0

F3: The Performance-Based Stock Option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's Restated Employee Equity Incentive Plan ("EEIP") on January 1, 2018. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2019 over Fiscal Year 2017. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2020. Thereafter, the options become exercisable in three equal installments on March 1, 2020; January 1, 2021; and January 1, 2022.

2-23-2016 Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $192.26 · Expires 2029-02-28Direct4,484 Reported balance After 2022-03-03 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2022-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,543 · Balance 4,484

F4: The Service-Based Stock Option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP on February 23, 2016. The option is scheduled to vest in five equal installments on February 23 in each of the years 2019-2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Company on the applicable vesting dates.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares reported include 2,765 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

F2: On the Transaction Date, the Reporting Person exercised option shares and sold a certain number of those exercised shares to cover the tax liability flowing from those exercises, and held the remaining shares.

F3: The Performance-Based Stock Option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's Restated Employee Equity Incentive Plan ("EEIP") on January 1, 2018. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2019 over Fiscal Year 2017. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2020. Thereafter, the options become exercisable in three equal installments on March 1, 2020; January 1, 2021; and January 1, 2022.

F4: The Service-Based Stock Option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP on February 23, 2016. The option is scheduled to vest in five equal installments on February 23 in each of the years 2019-2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Company on the applicable vesting dates.

Zevia PBC

Report date June 15, 2023 · Filed June 16, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect208,502 Reported balance After 2023-06-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-15 · Sale · Disposed 10,890 · Balance 208,502

F1: The transaction reported reflects the sale of shares of Class A Common Stock in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the settlement of 30,660 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade made by the Reporting Person.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.56 to $4.77, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: Includes 178,486 RSUs. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. 13,333 RSUs are vested in full, subject to deferred settlement in two equal installments on each of January 17, 2024 and January 17, 2025. 122,642 RSUs began vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of June 14, 2022 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date. 73,171 RSUs begin vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of March 17, 2023 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction reported reflects the sale of shares of Class A Common Stock in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the settlement of 30,660 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade made by the Reporting Person.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.56 to $4.77, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: Includes 178,486 RSUs. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. 13,333 RSUs are vested in full, subject to deferred settlement in two equal installments on each of January 17, 2024 and January 17, 2025. 122,642 RSUs began vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of June 14, 2022 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date. 73,171 RSUs begin vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of March 17, 2023 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:08 UTC Zevia PBC ZVIA · Entity 6762 SaleClass A Common Stock 10,890 $4.68 $50,929.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-037986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 208,502

F1 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the sale of shares of Class A Common Stock in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the settlement of 30,660 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade made by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.56 to $4.77, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 178,486 RSUs. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. 13,333 RSUs are vested in full, subject to deferred settlement in two equal installments on each of January 17, 2024 and January 17, 2025. 122,642 RSUs began vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of June 14, 2022 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date. 73,171 RSUs begin vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of March 17, 2023 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:18 UTC Zevia PBC ZVIA · Entity 6762 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 121,951 $0.00 Strike: $3.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,951

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 121,951 shares

Expires 2033-03-17

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A common Stock of the Issuer granted under the 2021 Plan. These options vest in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of March 17, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:18 UTC Zevia PBC ZVIA · Entity 6762 GrantClass A Common Stock 73,171 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 219,392

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Zevia PBC 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of March 17, 2023 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 209,146 RSUs. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. 13,333 RSUs are vested in full, subject to deferred settlement in two equal installments on each of January 17, 2024 and January 17, 2025. 122,642 RSUs begin vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of June 14, 2022 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date. 73,171 RSUs begin vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of March 17, 2023 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:27 UTC Zevia PBC ZVIA · Entity 6762 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,028 $4.58 $9,294.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,221

F1 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the sale of shares of Class A Common Stock in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the settlement of 6,667 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade made by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 135,975 RSUs. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. 13,333 RSUs are vested in full, subject to deferred settlement in two equal installments on each of January 17, 2024 and January 17, 2025. 122,642 RSUs begin vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of June 14, 2022 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 23:34 UTC Zevia PBC ZVIA · Entity 6762 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 203,125 $0.00 Strike: $2.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-037627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203,125

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 203,125 shares

Expires 2032-06-14

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A common Stock of the Issuer granted under the 2021 Plan. These options vest in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of June 14, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 23:34 UTC Zevia PBC ZVIA · Entity 6762 GrantClass A Common Stock 122,642 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-037627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,249

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Zevia PBC 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of June 14, 2022 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 148,249 RSUs. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. 20,000 RSUs are vested in full, subject to deferred settlement in 1/3 increments on each of January 17, 2023, January 17, 2024, and January 17, 2025. 5,607 RSUs vested on the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders and will settle within 30 days following such vesting date. 122,642 RSUs begin vesting in 1/4 increments on each anniversary of June 14, 2022 and are settled within 30 days following each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 21, 2022 22:46 UTC Zevia PBC ZVIA · Entity 6762 GrantClass A Common Stock 5,607 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-020362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,607

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Zevia PBC 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders and are settled within 30 days following such vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,607 RSUs. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. 20,000 RSUs are vested in full, subject to deferred settlement in 1/3 increments on each of January 17, 2023, January 17, 2024, and January 17, 2025. 5,607 RSUs vest on the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders and are settled within 30 days following such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:07 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversion2-23-2016 Stock Option · Derivative 5,543 $192.26 Strike: $192.26 $1,065,697.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002369 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,484

Underlying: Class A Common · 22,418 shares

Expires 2029-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Service-Based Stock Option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP on February 23, 2016. The option is scheduled to vest in five equal installments on February 23 in each of the years 2019-2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Company on the applicable vesting dates.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:07 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversion1-1-18 Stock Option · Derivative 1,059 $191.10 Strike: $191.10 $202,374.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002369 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common · 2,116 shares

Expires 2027-12-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's Restated Employee Equity Incentive Plan ("EEIP") on January 1, 2018. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2019 over Fiscal Year 2017. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2020. Thereafter, the options become exercisable in three equal installments on March 1, 2020; January 1, 2021; and January 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:07 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 3,839 $393.71 $1,511,452.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002369 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,388

F2 · kind: On the Transaction Date, the Reporting Person exercised option shares and sold a certain number of those exercised shares to cover the tax liability flowing from those exercises, and held the remaining shares.

F1 · balance_after: The shares reported include 2,765 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:07 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 4,484 $192.26 $862,093.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002369 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,227

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The shares reported include 2,765 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:07 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 1,059 $191.10 $202,374.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002369 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,743

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The shares reported include 2,765 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:25 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantMarch 1, 2020 Stock Option · Derivative 469 $0.00 Strike: $370.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002116 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,409

Underlying: Class A Common · 1,409 shares

Expires 2030-02-28

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP on March 1, 2020. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2021 over Fiscal Year 2019. In February 2022, the Compensation Committee determined that the performance criteria had been achieved, and as such the options vest in three equal installments on March 1 in the years 2022-2024, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Company on the applicable vesting dates, and subject to accelerated vesting in certain situations.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:25 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantMarch 1, 2019 Stock Option · Derivative 477 $0.00 Strike: $312.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002116 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,073

Underlying: Class A Common · 1,430 shares

Expires 2029-02-28

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP on March 1, 2019. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2020 over Fiscal Year 2018. In February 2021, the Compensation Committee determined that the performance criteria had been achieved, and as such the options vest in three equal installments on March 1 in the years 2021-2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Company on the applicable vesting dates, and subject to accelerated vesting in certain situations.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:25 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Tax withholdingClass A Common 135 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002116 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,684

F1 · kind: The Issuer "net withheld" the vesting of a percentage of shares to satisfy the tax obligations of the Reporting Person flowing from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Investment Share Program shares ("ISPs"). The Reporting Person had a total of 352 RSUs and 36 ISPs vest on March 1, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 2,765 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 13:17 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversion3-1-19 Stock Option · Derivative 119 $0.00 Strike: $312.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000359 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119

Underlying: Class A Common · 1,430 shares

Expires 2029-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2020 over Fiscal Year 2018. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2021. Thereafter the options become exercisable in three equal installments on March 1 in the years 2021 to 2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 13:17 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversion1-1-18 Stock Option · Derivative 352 $0.00 Strike: $191.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000359 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 353

Underlying: Class A Common · 2,116 shares

Expires 2027-12-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Restated Employee Equity Incentive Plan ("EEIP"). The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2019 over Fiscal Year 2017. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2020. Thereafter the options become exercisable in three equal installments on March 1, 2020; January 1, 2021; and January 1, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 13:17 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 842 $500.00 $421,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000359 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,819

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,153 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 13:17 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 119 $312.56 $37,194.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000359 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,661

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,153 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 13:17 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 352 $191.10 $67,267.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000359 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,542

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,153 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 12:49 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Tax withholdingClass A Common 85 $505.10 $42,933.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000052 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,190

F1 · kind: The Issuer "net withheld" the vesting of a percentage of shares to satisfy the tax obligations of the Reporting Person flowing from the vesting of restricted stock awards.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,013 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 14:13 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversion3-1-19 Stock Option · Derivative 119 $0.00 Strike: $312.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-007548 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238

Underlying: Class A Common · 1,430 shares

Expires 2029-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2020 over Fiscal Year 2018. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2021. Thereafter the options become exercisable in three equal installments on March 1 in the years 2021 to 2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 14:13 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversion1-1-18 Stock Option · Derivative 353 $0.00 Strike: $191.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-007548 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 705

Underlying: Class A Common · 2,116 shares

Expires 2027-12-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Restated Employee Equity Incentive Plan ("EEIP"). The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2019 over Fiscal Year 2017. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2020. Thereafter the options become exercisable in three equal installments on March 1, 2020; January 1, 2021; and January 1, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 14:13 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 843 $500.00 $421,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-007548 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,275

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 14:13 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 119 $312.56 $37,194.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-007548 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,118

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 14:13 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 353 $191.10 $67,458.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-007548 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,999

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021, which was modified on November 8, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 21:08 UTC Zevia PBC ZVIA · Entity 6762 GrantClass A Common Stock 17,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-029713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Zevia PBC 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in full on the earliest to occur of (i) the date that is six months after the initial public offering of the Issuer (the "IPO"), (ii) the termination of the lockup period following the IPO or (iii) the consummation of a change in control of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,700 outstanding RSUs which vest in full on the earliest to occur of (i) the date that is six months after the initial public offering of the Issuer (the "IPO"), (ii) the termination of the lockup period following the IPO or (iii) the consummation of a change in control of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:01 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 352 $0.00 Strike: $191.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-004121 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,058

Underlying: Class A Common · 352 shares

Expires 2027-12-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2019 over Fiscal Year 2017. The determination that the options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2020.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:01 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 119 $0.00 Strike: $312.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-004121 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 357

Underlying: Class A Common · 119 shares

Expires 2029-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Restated Employee Equity Incentive Plan ("EEIP"). The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2020 over Fiscal Year 2018. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2021.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:01 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 119 $1,100.21 $130,924.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-004121 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,646

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:01 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 352 $1,100.21 $387,273.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-004121 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,765

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:01 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 352 $191.10 $67,267.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-004121 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,117

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:01 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 119 $312.56 $37,194.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-004121 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,765

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 6, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:02 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 1,089 $1,190.61 $1,296,574.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002695 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,646

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 15:12 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantClass A Common 29 $617.23 $17,899.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002280 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,735

F1 · kind: The shares were purchased pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Equity Incentive Plan on March 16, 2021, with an effective grant date of March 1, 2021. Under this plan, tenured employees may purchase restricted shares at a discounted price. These restricted shares vest in five equal installments over a five year period, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. The first installment vests one year from grant date and the final installment vests five years from grant date. These shares have no expiration date.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,362 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:02 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 476 $0.00 Strike: $312.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001758 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 476

Underlying: Class A Common · 476 shares

Expires 2029-02-28

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2020 over Fiscal Year 2018. The determination that these options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2021.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:02 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 556 $0.00 Strike: $1,028.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001758 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 556

Underlying: Class A Common · 556 shares

Expires 2031-02-28

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP. The extent to which the options may become exercisable will be dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2022 over Fiscal Year 2020. The determination of the eligibility for vesting of these options will be made by the Compensation Committee before March 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:02 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantClass A Common 244 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001758 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,720

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's Restated Employee Equity Incentive Plan ("EEIP"). The RSUs will vest in four equal installments over a four year period, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,333 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions. A total of 321 restricted shares vested on the Transaction Date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:38 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Tax withholdingClass A Common 7 $1,028.71 $7,200.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001911 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,706

F1 · kind: The Issuer "net withheld" the vesting of a percentage of shares to satisfy the tax obligations of the Reporting Person flowing from the vesting of restricted stock awards.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,333 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:38 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Tax withholdingClass A Common 7 $1,028.71 $7,200.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001911 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,713

F1 · kind: The Issuer "net withheld" the vesting of a percentage of shares to satisfy the tax obligations of the Reporting Person flowing from the vesting of restricted stock awards.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,333 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:07 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,484 $0.00 Strike: $192.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001536 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common · 4,484 shares

Expires 2026-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 28, 2020.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five annual installments: the first on February 23, 2019, and the final vesting on February 23, 2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:07 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 2,721 $999.91 $2,720,755.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001536 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,476

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 28, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,410 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:07 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Exercise / conversionClass A Common 4,484 $192.26 $862,093.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001536 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,197

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 28, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,410 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:02 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Tax withholdingClass A Common 83 $994.29 $82,526.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-000031 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,713

F1 · kind: The Issuer "net withheld" the vesting of a percentage of shares to satisfy the tax obligations of the Reporting Person flowing from the vesting of restricted stock awards.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,410 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 29, 2020 13:06 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantClass A Common 1,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005221 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,796

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's Restated Employee Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest on March 1, 2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on that date.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,619 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 20:02 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantClass A Common 78 $222.47 $17,352.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002545 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,954

F1 · kind: The shares were purchased pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Equity Incentive Plan on March 16, 2020, with an effective grant date of March 1, 2020. Under this plan, tenured employees may purchase restricted shares at a discounted price. These restricted shares vest in five equal installments over a five year period, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. The first installment vests one year from grant date and the final installment vests five years from grant date. These shares have no expiration date

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 1,777 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:14 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 935 $370.00 $345,950.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002127 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,876

F2 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 30, 2018.

F3 · balance_after: The shares reported include 1,699 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:14 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 Tax withholdingClass A Common 78 $370.79 $28,921.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002127 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,811

F1 · kind: The Issuer "net withheld" the vesting of a percentage of shares to satisfy the tax obligations of the Reporting Person flowing from the vesting of restricted stock awards.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:19 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,409 $0.00 Strike: $370.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001871 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,409

Underlying: Class A Common · 1,409 shares

Expires 2030-02-28

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP. The extent to which the options may become exercisable will be dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2019 over Fiscal Year 2017. The determination of the eligibility for vesting of these options will be made by the Compensation Committee before March 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:19 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 705 $0.00 Strike: $191.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001871 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Troupe Quincy B · CIK 0001665031 · Senior VP, Supply Chain

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 705

Underlying: Class A Common · 705 shares

Expires 2027-12-31

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance-Based Stock Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's EEIP. The extent to which the options were exercisable was dependent upon the Company achieving certain compounded annual growth rate targets based on net revenue growth in Fiscal Year 2021 over Fiscal Year 2019. The determination that the options vested was made by the Compensation Committee in February 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.