Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMARIN CORP PLC\UKAMRN · Entity 5970 | Director | June 14, 2021 | June 17, 2021 |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc.PCRX · Entity 4928 | Director · CEO and Chairman | June 14, 2023 | June 16, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMARIN CORP PLC\UK
Report date June 14, 2021 · Filed June 17, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.00 · Expires 2031-06-14 | Direct | 45,953 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 45,953 · Balance 45,953 F1: On June 14, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 45,953 Ordinary Shares under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The option shall vest and become exercisable in a single annual installment upon the earlier of (i) the anniversary of the grant date of June 14, 2021 or (ii) the Issuer's annual general meeting of shareholders in 2022. F2: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 36,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 36,000 · Balance 36,000 F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion, with settlement to be made on a deferred basis, specifically upon the non-employee director's separation of service with the Issuer. F4: On June 14, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 36,000 RSUs under the Plan. The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over a three-year period, with each installment vesting upon the earlier of (i) the anniversary of the grant date of June 14, 2021 or (ii) the Issuer's annual general meeting of shareholders in such year. F5: Not applicable. F2: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 14, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 45,953 Ordinary Shares under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The option shall vest and become exercisable in a single annual installment upon the earlier of (i) the anniversary of the grant date of June 14, 2021 or (ii) the Issuer's annual general meeting of shareholders in 2022.
F2: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion, with settlement to be made on a deferred basis, specifically upon the non-employee director's separation of service with the Issuer.
F4: On June 14, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 36,000 RSUs under the Plan. The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over a three-year period, with each installment vesting upon the earlier of (i) the anniversary of the grant date of June 14, 2021 or (ii) the Issuer's annual general meeting of shareholders in such year.
F5: Not applicable.
Pacira BioSciences, Inc.
Report date June 14, 2023 · Filed June 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 186,481 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 32,700 · Balance 186,481 F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2024, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.74 · Expires 2033-06-14 | Direct | 245,400 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 245,400 · Balance 245,400 F3: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Three Colleens Investment, LLC | 97,273 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 97,273 F2: Mr. Stack and his wife are the owners of each of Three Colleens Investment, LLC and LCK Investment LLC. Mr. Stack is the general partner of Stack Schroon Mohawk FLP. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Stack Schroon Mohawk FLP | 18,596 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-14 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 18,596 F2: Mr. Stack and his wife are the owners of each of Three Colleens Investment, LLC and LCK Investment LLC. Mr. Stack is the general partner of Stack Schroon Mohawk FLP. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLCK Investment LLC | 315 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-14 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 315 F2: Mr. Stack and his wife are the owners of each of Three Colleens Investment, LLC and LCK Investment LLC. Mr. Stack is the general partner of Stack Schroon Mohawk FLP. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2024, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
F2: Mr. Stack and his wife are the owners of each of Three Colleens Investment, LLC and LCK Investment LLC. Mr. Stack is the general partner of Stack Schroon Mohawk FLP.
F3: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CHIASMA, INC
Report date August 05, 2021 · Filed August 05, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-08-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time"). F2: At the Effective Time, each share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in the treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.396 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing five ordinary shares of Parent. F3: Shares held by Three Colleens Investment LLC, a limited liability company jointly owned and managed by the Reporting Person and his spouse. This Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of these shares by the Reporting Person except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-08-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 91,954 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time"). F4: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, by virtue of the Merger, ceased to represent a right to acquire Shares and was converted into the option to purchase Parent ADSs (each an "Assumed Stock Option"). The number of Parent ADSs shall be equal to (i) number of Shares subject to each Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) Exchange Ratio, rounded down, if necessary, to the nearest whole number of Parent ADSs, and such Assumed Stock Option shall have an exercise price per Parent ADS (rounded up to the nearest cent) equal to (a) the exercise price per Share otherwise purchasable pursuant to such Company Option divided by (b) the Exchange Ratio. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.57 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-08-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 72,683 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time"). F4: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, by virtue of the Merger, ceased to represent a right to acquire Shares and was converted into the option to purchase Parent ADSs (each an "Assumed Stock Option"). The number of Parent ADSs shall be equal to (i) number of Shares subject to each Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) Exchange Ratio, rounded down, if necessary, to the nearest whole number of Parent ADSs, and such Assumed Stock Option shall have an exercise price per Parent ADS (rounded up to the nearest cent) equal to (a) the exercise price per Share otherwise purchasable pursuant to such Company Option divided by (b) the Exchange Ratio. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-08-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time"). F4: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, by virtue of the Merger, ceased to represent a right to acquire Shares and was converted into the option to purchase Parent ADSs (each an "Assumed Stock Option"). The number of Parent ADSs shall be equal to (i) number of Shares subject to each Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) Exchange Ratio, rounded down, if necessary, to the nearest whole number of Parent ADSs, and such Assumed Stock Option shall have an exercise price per Parent ADS (rounded up to the nearest cent) equal to (a) the exercise price per Share otherwise purchasable pursuant to such Company Option divided by (b) the Exchange Ratio. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.35 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-08-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,000 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time"). F4: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, by virtue of the Merger, ceased to represent a right to acquire Shares and was converted into the option to purchase Parent ADSs (each an "Assumed Stock Option"). The number of Parent ADSs shall be equal to (i) number of Shares subject to each Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) Exchange Ratio, rounded down, if necessary, to the nearest whole number of Parent ADSs, and such Assumed Stock Option shall have an exercise price per Parent ADS (rounded up to the nearest cent) equal to (a) the exercise price per Share otherwise purchasable pursuant to such Company Option divided by (b) the Exchange Ratio. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.45 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-08-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,000 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time"). F4: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, by virtue of the Merger, ceased to represent a right to acquire Shares and was converted into the option to purchase Parent ADSs (each an "Assumed Stock Option"). The number of Parent ADSs shall be equal to (i) number of Shares subject to each Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) Exchange Ratio, rounded down, if necessary, to the nearest whole number of Parent ADSs, and such Assumed Stock Option shall have an exercise price per Parent ADS (rounded up to the nearest cent) equal to (a) the exercise price per Share otherwise purchasable pursuant to such Company Option divided by (b) the Exchange Ratio. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.98 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-08-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,000 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time"). F4: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, by virtue of the Merger, ceased to represent a right to acquire Shares and was converted into the option to purchase Parent ADSs (each an "Assumed Stock Option"). The number of Parent ADSs shall be equal to (i) number of Shares subject to each Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) Exchange Ratio, rounded down, if necessary, to the nearest whole number of Parent ADSs, and such Assumed Stock Option shall have an exercise price per Parent ADS (rounded up to the nearest cent) equal to (a) the exercise price per Share otherwise purchasable pursuant to such Company Option divided by (b) the Exchange Ratio. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.81 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-08-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,000 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time"). F4: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, by virtue of the Merger, ceased to represent a right to acquire Shares and was converted into the option to purchase Parent ADSs (each an "Assumed Stock Option"). The number of Parent ADSs shall be equal to (i) number of Shares subject to each Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) Exchange Ratio, rounded down, if necessary, to the nearest whole number of Parent ADSs, and such Assumed Stock Option shall have an exercise price per Parent ADS (rounded up to the nearest cent) equal to (a) the exercise price per Share otherwise purchasable pursuant to such Company Option divided by (b) the Exchange Ratio. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of May 4, 2021, by and among Chiasma, Inc. (the "Company), Amryt Pharma plc ("Parent"), and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of August [5], 2021 (the "Effective Time").
F2: At the Effective Time, each share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") (excluding any Shares held in the treasury of the Company or owned, directly or indirectly, by Parent or Merger Sub immediately prior to the Effective Time) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.396 (the "Exchange Ratio") American Depositary Shares of Parent ("Parent ADS") representing five ordinary shares of Parent.
F3: Shares held by Three Colleens Investment LLC, a limited liability company jointly owned and managed by the Reporting Person and his spouse. This Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of these shares by the Reporting Person except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, by virtue of the Merger, ceased to represent a right to acquire Shares and was converted into the option to purchase Parent ADSs (each an "Assumed Stock Option"). The number of Parent ADSs shall be equal to (i) number of Shares subject to each Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) Exchange Ratio, rounded down, if necessary, to the nearest whole number of Parent ADSs, and such Assumed Stock Option shall have an exercise price per Parent ADS (rounded up to the nearest cent) equal to (a) the exercise price per Share otherwise purchasable pursuant to such Company Option divided by (b) the Exchange Ratio.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 20:26 UTC | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154559 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 STACK DAVID M · CIK 0001204788 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2026-12-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 17:41 UTC | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 STACK DAVID M · CIK 0001204788 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2020-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested as to 25% of the option shares on December 29, 2011 and as to the remaining shares in successive equal monthly installments for the subsequent 36 months. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 17:41 UTC | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $37.76 | $67,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STACK DAVID M · CIK 0001204788 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,637 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.70 to $37.85, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 17:41 UTC | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,200 | $37.21 | $491,172.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STACK DAVID M · CIK 0001204788 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,437 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.675 to $37.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 and 3. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 17:41 UTC | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.49 | $82,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STACK DAVID M · CIK 0001204788 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 17:47 UTC | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145437 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 STACK DAVID M · CIK 0001204788 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,695 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2020-09-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 50% of the option shares on February 2, 2011, 19,377 option shares vested on February 3, 2011, and the remaining option shares vested in successive equal monthly installments for the subsequent 19 months. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 17:47 UTC | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $1.61 | $48,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STACK DAVID M · CIK 0001204788 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.