Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADOBE INC.ADBE · Entity 2895 | Director | June 23, 2023 | June 23, 2023 |
| SALON MEDIA GROUP INCSLNM.OB · Entity 173310 | Director · 10% owner | November 14, 2016 | November 17, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADOBE INC.
Report date June 23, 2023 · Filed June 23, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby trust | 372,965 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-23 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-23 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 372,965 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $481.215 to $481.775. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,497 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 19,497 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $481.215 to $481.775. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F2: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee.
SALON MEDIA GROUP INC
Report date November 14, 2016 · Filed November 17, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrust | 89,211,240 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-14 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-14 · Other · Acquired 54,280,000 · Balance 89,211,240 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 23, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 23:22 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $481.41 | $1,444,228.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000149 · wk-form4_1687562534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 372,965 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $481.215 to $481.775. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 20:47 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $364.43 | $1,093,285.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000124 · wf-form4_168254203758211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 375,965 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $364.31 to $364.665. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 21:04 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 836 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000106 · wf-form4_168237024902285.xml · derivative · entry 5 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836 Underlying: Common Stock · 836 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 100% on the day of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 100% on the day of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 21:04 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 672 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000106 · wf-form4_168237024902285.xml · derivative · entry 4 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 672 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 20, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 21:04 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 672 | $378.94 | $254,647.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000106 · wf-form4_168237024902285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 378,965 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $378.92 to $379.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 21:04 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000106 · wf-form4_168237024902285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 379,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 22:10 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $357.91 | $536,865.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000052 · wf-form4_167943661390854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 378,965 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $357.91 to $357.915. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 23:04 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 27 | $342.20 | $9,239.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000004 · wf-form4_167356464731062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 380,465 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 23:04 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,973 | $341.90 | $1,016,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-23-000004 · wf-form4_167356464731062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 380,492 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $341.1501 to $342.085. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 26, 2022 21:49 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,389 | $320.18 | $2,365,815.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000216 · wf-form4_166682095697960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 383,465 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $320.065 to $320.24. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 26, 2022 21:49 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,611 | $319.16 | $3,067,438.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000216 · wf-form4_166682095697960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 390,854 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $319.00 to $319.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 20:37 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $286.11 | $1,001,386.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000200 · wf-form4_166552062062060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 400,465 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $285.8175 to $286.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:34 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $292.92 | $351,507.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000198 · wf-form4_166500207156589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 403,965 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $292.91 to $292.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 26, 2022 22:10 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,683 | $404.43 | $1,489,523.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000132 · wf-form4_165101100401746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 405,165 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $404.20 to $404.64. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 26, 2022 22:10 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,317 | $403.94 | $531,991.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000132 · wf-form4_165101100401746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 408,848 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $403.1775 to $404.125. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 23:06 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 672 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000121 · wf-form4_165032314642558.xml · derivative · entry 4 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 672 Underlying: Common Stock · 672 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 100% on the day of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 100% on the day of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 23:06 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 615 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000121 · wf-form4_165032314642558.xml · derivative · entry 3 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 615 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 14, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 23:06 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 615 | $432.03 | $265,695.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000121 · wf-form4_165032314642558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 410,165 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $431.99 to $432.04. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 23:06 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000121 · wf-form4_165032314642558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,497 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 22:47 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,726 | $518.88 | $1,933,342.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000029 · wf-form4_164263243108304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 410,780 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $518.345 to $518.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 22:47 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $517.31 | $51,730.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000029 · wf-form4_164263243108304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 414,506 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 22:47 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 174 | $516.47 | $89,864.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-22-000029 · wf-form4_164263243108304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 414,606 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $516.155 to $516.695. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 23:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000255 · wf-form5_164012930690883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 414,780 F1 · price: Shares transferred as a bona fide gift without any consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:57 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,762 | $628.43 | $1,107,294.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000208 · wf-form4_163277618195137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 414,960 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $628.38 to $628.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:57 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 739 | $627.98 | $464,080.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000208 · wf-form4_163277618195137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 416,722 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $627.36 to $628.35. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:57 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 499 | $626.70 | $312,723.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000208 · wf-form4_163277618195137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 417,461 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $626.16 to $626.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 19, 2021 20:22 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000164 · wf-form4_162672613369126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 417,960 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 20:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,728 | $569.27 | $983,705.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000151 · wf-form4_162439350312601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 418,060 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $568.93 to $569.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 20:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,272 | $568.04 | $2,426,684.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000151 · wf-form4_162439350312601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 419,788 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $567.89 to $568.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 20:26 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 615 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000104 · wf-form4_161903678116364.xml · derivative · entry 6 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 615 Underlying: Common Stock · 615 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 100% on the day of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 100% on the day of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 20:26 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 924 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000104 · wf-form4_161903678116364.xml · derivative · entry 5 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 924 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 19, 2021 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 19, 2021 Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 20:26 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $517.25 | $1,293,123.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000104 · wf-form4_161903678116364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 424,060 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $517.11 to $517.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 20:26 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000104 · wf-form4_161903678116364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 426,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2021 20:26 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-21-000104 · wf-form4_161903678116364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 425,636 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $472.53 | $1,181,320.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000203 · wf-form4_160141108494308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 425,906 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $472.43 to $472.655. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:39 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000252 · wf-form5_160815474883882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 425,856 F1 · price: Shares transferred as a bona fide gift without any consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000203 · wf-form4_160141108494308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 428,406 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:33 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $410.75 | $5,134,426.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000137 · wf-form4_159242596756680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 429,571 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $410.50 to $411.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:33 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000137 · wf-form4_159242596756680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 442,071 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:33 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000137 · wf-form4_159242596756680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 442,196 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 20:41 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 924 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000095 · wf-form4_158655124458216.xml · derivative · entry 4 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 924 Underlying: Common Stock · 924 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 20:41 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,073 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000095 · wf-form4_158655124458216.xml · derivative · entry 3 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,073 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 8, 2020 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 8, 2020 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 20:41 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000095 · wf-form4_158655124458216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 442,221 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:31 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $345.38 | $552,614.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000010 · wf-form4_157912386263080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 441,148 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $345.34 to $345.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:31 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000010 · wf-form4_157912386263080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 442,748 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:31 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000010 · wf-form4_157912386263080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 442,988 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:33 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000148 · wf-form4_156331276698360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 443,308 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 20:09 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000144 · wf-form4_156157975800879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 446,708 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 20:10 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $296.94 | $1,187,765.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000134 · wf-form4_156106143387677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by trust Disclosed balance after: 447,246 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $296.88 to $297.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Warnock Family Trust uad 08/27/12 of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 20:49 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,073 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000117 · wf-form4_155510217023517.xml · derivative · entry 5 WARNOCK JOHN E · CIK 0001032856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,073 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.