TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SELIGMAN NAOMI O

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
11159
SEC CIK
0001192761

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAM · Entity 3352DirectorMay 15, 2019May 17, 2019
ORACLE CORPORCL · Entity 2805DirectorDecember 23, 2025December 23, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC

Report date May 15, 2019 · Filed May 17, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect50,711 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50,711 · Balance 50,711

F1: Represents total of all deferred unit distributions ("DSUs") on May 15, 2019 reflected on Table II below.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,737 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,164 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,436 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,956 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,856 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,158 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,162 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,276 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,006 · Balance 0

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-05-15 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2019-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,960 · Balance 0

F4: Each DSU represents the right to receive 1 share of common stock upon vesting.

F3: Not applicable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents total of all deferred unit distributions ("DSUs") on May 15, 2019 reflected on Table II below.

F2: DSUs represent the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Distribution of these vested DSUs was deferred until Ms. Seligman's departure from the Board of Directors on May 15, 2019.

F3: Not applicable.

F4: Each DSU represents the right to receive 1 share of common stock upon vesting.

ORACLE CORP

Report date December 23, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,596 Reported balance After 2025-12-23 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-23 · Sale · Disposed 2,223 · Balance 25,596

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse6,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-23 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 6,000

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust14,414 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-23 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 14,414

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 31, 2016 Filed Jun 2, 2016 12:10 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 8,438 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-054379 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,438

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,438 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2016 Filed Jun 2, 2016 12:10 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,406 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-054379 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,654

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2015 Filed Jun 2, 2015 13:48 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,625 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-15-019361 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,625 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2015 Filed Jun 2, 2015 13:48 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantStock Option · Derivative 22,500 $0.00 Strike: $43.49 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-15-019361 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares

Expires 2025-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2014 Filed Oct 8, 2014 19:08 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-029704 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2017-05-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2014 Filed Oct 8, 2014 19:08 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-029704 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2016-05-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2014 Filed Oct 8, 2014 19:08 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $38.70 $1,934,970.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-029704 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,248

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.44 to $39.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2014 Filed Oct 8, 2014 19:08 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $19.38 $387,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-029704 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,248

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2014 Filed Oct 8, 2014 19:08 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,000 $14.02 $420,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-029704 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,248

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2014 Filed Jun 3, 2014 14:05 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantStock Option · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $42.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-019633 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2013 Filed Jun 3, 2013 19:40 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantStock Option · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $33.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-13-019151 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2012 Filed Jun 1, 2012 10:04 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantStock Option · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $26.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-12-018721 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2022-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2011 Filed Jul 21, 2011 12:18 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-11-021843 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2015-11-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2011 Filed Jul 21, 2011 12:18 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 SaleCommon Stock 60,000 $32.44 $1,946,238.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-11-021843 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,248

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.91 to $32.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2011 Filed Jul 21, 2011 12:18 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 60,000 $12.62 $757,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-11-021843 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,248

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2011 Filed Jun 1, 2011 18:27 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantStock Option · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $34.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-11-018166 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2021-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2010 Filed Jun 2, 2010 18:10 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantStock Option · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $22.57 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-10-016118 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2020-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2009 Filed Jun 1, 2009 16:19 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantStock Option · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-09-012751 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2008 Filed Jun 9, 2008 18:50 UTC Amendment ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $22.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093287-08-000045 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2018-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date

Read SEC document
May 30, 2008 Filed Jun 3, 2008 19:45 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $22.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093287-08-000035 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2018-05-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2007 Filed Jun 4, 2007 17:02 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001379409-07-000034 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2017-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2006 Filed Jun 1, 2006 14:50 UTC ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335064-06-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SELIGMAN NAOMI O · CIK 0001192761 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2016-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.