TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Abbott James R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
111544
SEC CIK
0001466882

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ZION · Entity 3544Senior Vice PresidentJuly 01, 2023July 07, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/

Report date July 01, 2023 · Filed July 07, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect83,936 Reported balance After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,146 · Balance 83,936

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.55 · Expires 2023-07-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 694 · Balance 0

F1: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.68 · Expires 2023-07-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 627 · Balance 0

F1: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.17 · Expires 2023-07-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 769 · Balance 0

F1: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.65 · Expires 2023-07-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 924 · Balance 0

F1: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.65 · Expires 2023-07-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 986 · Balance 0

F1: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $73.22 · Expires 2023-07-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2023-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 513 · Balance 0

F1: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $52.90 · Expires 2023-07-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2023-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 695 · Balance 0

F1: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 01:48 UTC Amendment ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantCommon Stock 1,434 $48.65 $69,764.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-21-000046 · wf-form4a_161300809218923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,565

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 23:54 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantCommon Stock 1,434 $48.65 $69,764.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-21-000025 · wf-form4_161300122050424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,565

Read SEC document
May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,342 $27.49 Strike: $27.49 $174,341.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000181 · wf-form4_159052487700233.xml · derivative · entry 7

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,342 shares

Expires 2020-05-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,749 $27.49 Strike: $27.49 $103,060.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000181 · wf-form4_159052487700233.xml · derivative · entry 6

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,342

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,749 shares

Expires 2020-05-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 SaleCommon Stock 6,342 $30.25 $191,820.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000181 · wf-form4_159052487700233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,131

Read SEC document
May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,342 $27.49 $174,341.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000181 · wf-form4_159052487700233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,473

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $30.24 $30,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000181 · wf-form4_159052487700233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,131

Read SEC document
May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 SaleCommon Stock 2,749 $30.24 $83,116.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000181 · wf-form4_159052487700233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,131

Read SEC document
May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,749 $27.49 $103,060.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000181 · wf-form4_159052487700233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,880

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:54 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 122 $41.30 $5,038.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000115 · wf-form4_158336246915738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,131

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 18:39 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 112 $43.76 $4,901.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000093 · wf-form4_158274234695347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,119

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 18:39 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 140 $43.76 $6,126.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000093 · wf-form4_158274234695347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,231

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 23:11 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 164 $46.11 $7,562.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000067 · wf-form4_158163549183411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,371

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:16 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 924 $45.65 Strike: $45.65 $42,180.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000045 · wf-form4_158155299219416.xml · derivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 924

Underlying: Common Stock · 924 shares

Expires 2027-02-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:16 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantCommon Stock 1,528 $45.65 $69,753.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000045 · wf-form4_158155299219416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,535

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2020 22:49 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 109 $45.42 $4,950.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-20-000024 · wf-form4_157930137843275.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,007

F1 · shares: Unreported transaction identified during year end reconciliation.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:31 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,820 $18.87 Strike: $18.87 $53,213.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000147 · wf-form4_155855707825924.xml · derivative · entry 7

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,820 shares

Expires 2019-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:31 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,988 $18.87 Strike: $18.87 $37,513.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000147 · wf-form4_155855707825924.xml · derivative · entry 6

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,820

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,988 shares

Expires 2019-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:31 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,105 $18.87 Strike: $18.87 $58,591.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000147 · wf-form4_155855707825924.xml · derivative · entry 5

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,808

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,105 shares

Expires 2019-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:31 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 SaleCommon Stock 1,988 $45.83 $91,110.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000147 · wf-form4_155855707825924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,116

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:31 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,820 $18.87 $53,213.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000147 · wf-form4_155855707825924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,104

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:31 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,988 $18.87 $37,513.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000147 · wf-form4_155855707825924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,284

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:31 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,105 $18.87 $58,591.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000147 · wf-form4_155855707825924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,296

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:06 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 687 $51.17 Strike: $51.17 $35,153.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000065 · wf-form4_155182715280304.xml · derivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 687

Underlying: Common Stock · 687 shares

Expires 2026-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:06 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantCommon Stock 1,407 $51.17 $71,996.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000065 · wf-form4_155182715280304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,191

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 22:05 UTC Amendment ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 769 $51.17 Strike: $51.17 $39,349.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000087 · wf-form4a_155311952408575.xml · derivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 769

Underlying: Common Stock · 769 shares

Expires 2026-02-28

F1 · shares: Adjustment for final Black-Scholes valuation.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 22:05 UTC Amendment ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantCommon Stock 1,407 $51.17 $71,996.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000087 · wf-form4a_155311952408575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,191

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:23 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 112 $50.99 $5,710.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000041 · wf-form4_155121617430641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,784

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:23 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 140 $50.99 $7,138.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000041 · wf-form4_155121617430641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,896

Read SEC document
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 22:32 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 164 $49.89 $8,181.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-19-000013 · wf-form4_155009714331776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,036

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 22:37 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,994 $23.71 Strike: $23.71 $94,697.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000141 · wf-form4_152720138204418.xml · derivative · entry 5

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,994 shares

Expires 2018-05-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 22:37 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,435 $23.71 Strike: $23.71 $57,733.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000141 · wf-form4_152720138204418.xml · derivative · entry 4

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,994

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,435 shares

Expires 2018-05-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 22:37 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 109 $58.54 $6,380.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000141 · wf-form4_152720138204418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,577

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 22:37 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,994 $23.71 $94,697.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000141 · wf-form4_152720138204418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,686

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 22:37 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,435 $23.71 $57,733.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000141 · wf-form4_152720138204418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,692

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:15 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 140 $56.29 $7,880.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000092 · wf-form4_151977692052855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,257

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:15 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 627 $55.68 Strike: $55.68 $34,911.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000092 · wf-form4_151977692052855.xml · derivative · entry 3

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 627

Underlying: Common Stock · 627 shares

Expires 2024-02-22

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:15 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 GrantCommon Stock 1,293 $55.68 $71,994.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000092 · wf-form4_151977692052855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,397

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the Zions Bancorporation 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Units vest 25% per year for 4 years.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:56 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 164 $52.06 $8,537.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-18-000038 · wf-form4_151854815148878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,104

Read SEC document
June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:48 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 75 $42.93 $3,219.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000183 · wf-form4_149747331445725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,268

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 20:00 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,028 $23.95 Strike: $23.95 $48,570.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000145 · wf-form4_149617443055723.xml · derivative · entry 4

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,028 shares

Expires 2017-05-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 20:00 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,722 $23.95 Strike: $23.95 $89,141.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000145 · wf-form4_149617443055723.xml · derivative · entry 3

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,028

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,722 shares

Expires 2017-05-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 20:00 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,028 $23.95 $48,570.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000145 · wf-form4_149617443055723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,343

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 20:00 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,722 $23.95 $89,141.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000145 · wf-form4_149617443055723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,315

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 21:04 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 120 $40.21 $4,825.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000111 · wf-form4_149565986141500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,593

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:56 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,995 $23.71 Strike: $23.71 $94,721.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000052 · wf-form4_148832257864333.xml · derivative · entry 16

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,429

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,995 shares

Expires 2018-05-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:56 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,076 $23.71 Strike: $23.71 $49,221.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000052 · wf-form4_148832257864333.xml · derivative · entry 15

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,424

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,076 shares

Expires 2018-05-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:56 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,028 $23.95 Strike: $23.95 $48,570.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000052 · wf-form4_148832257864333.xml · derivative · entry 14

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,028 shares

Expires 2017-05-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:56 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,722 $23.95 Strike: $23.95 $89,141.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000052 · wf-form4_148832257864333.xml · derivative · entry 13

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,778

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,722 shares

Expires 2017-05-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:56 UTC ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 930 $27.49 Strike: $27.49 $25,565.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000109380-17-000052 · wf-form4_148832257864333.xml · derivative · entry 12

Abbott James R · CIK 0001466882 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,091

Underlying: Common Stock · 930 shares

Expires 2020-05-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.