Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUBSPOT INCHUBS · Entity 1104 | Director · Chief Technology Officer | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HUBSPOT INC
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,293,373 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 436 · Balance 1,293,373 F1: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote. | 16,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 16,000 F2: Shares held by the Polaris I Trust, for which Dharmesh Shah serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote. | 11,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 11,000 F3: Shares held by the Polaris II Trust, for which Dharmesh Shah serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units.
F2: Shares held by the Polaris I Trust, for which Dharmesh Shah serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: Shares held by the Polaris II Trust, for which Dharmesh Shah serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 23:22 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $52.75 | $10,761.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Dharmesh · CIK 0001620814 · Director · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,747,491 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 22:26 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,000 | $58.00 | $2,610,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Dharmesh · CIK 0001620814 · Director · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,747,695 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 00:49 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $51.60 | $10,526.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Dharmesh · CIK 0001620814 · Director · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,792,695 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:05 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $57.60 | $11,750.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Dharmesh · CIK 0001620814 · Director · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,792,899 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 00:29 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $56.13 | $11,450.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Dharmesh · CIK 0001620814 · Director · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,793,103 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.