TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hobby Jean M.

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
11114
SEC CIK
0001646850

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Hewlett Packard Enterprise CoHPE · Entity 2984DirectorMay 01, 2026May 05, 2026
Integer Holdings CorpITGR · Entity 4016DirectorMay 21, 2025May 23, 2025
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCTXN · Entity 2834DirectorJanuary 29, 2026February 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co

Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect8,750 Reported balance After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 8,750 · Balance 8,750

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4: On 05/01/26, the reporting person was granted 8,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/01/27 or the date of Issuer's 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect32,279 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 32,279

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Merrill Lynch47,721.7622 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 47,721.7622

F1: The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

F2: The number of shares in column 5 includes 231.1888 vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") dividend equivalent rights at $27.93 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/23/26.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

F2: The number of shares in column 5 includes 231.1888 vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") dividend equivalent rights at $27.93 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/23/26.

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4: On 05/01/26, the reporting person was granted 8,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/01/27 or the date of Issuer's 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock.

Integer Holdings Corp

Report date May 21, 2025 · Filed May 23, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,794 Reported balance After 2025-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,514 · Balance 3,794

F1: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") as of May 21, 2025. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to vesting in approximately equal installments on August 21, 2025, November 21, 2025, February 21, 2026 and May 19, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") as of May 21, 2025. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to vesting in approximately equal installments on August 21, 2025, November 21, 2025, February 21, 2026 and May 19, 2026.

TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC

Report date January 29, 2026 · Filed February 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,627 Reported balance After 2026-01-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 525 · Balance 4,627

F1: Award of restricted stock units granted under the Texas Instruments 2018 Director Compensation Plan.

NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $218.97 · Expires 2036-01-29Direct1,860 Reported balance After 2026-01-29 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 1,860 · Balance 1,860

F2: The stock option becomes exercisable in four equal installments beginning on January 29, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award of restricted stock units granted under the Texas Instruments 2018 Director Compensation Plan.

F2: The stock option becomes exercisable in four equal installments beginning on January 29, 2027.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CA, INC.

Report date November 05, 2018 · Filed November 05, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-11-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2018-11-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-11-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-11-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,958.099 · Balance 0

F1: Previously issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Broadcom Inc., and Collie Acquisition Corp., dated as of July 11, 2018, in exchange for a cash payment of $44.50 per share without interest thereon.

F3: Deferred Stock Units are convertible into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2018-11-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 491.573 · Balance 0

F4: Issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors. This represents the pro-rated amount of Deferred Stock Units for the period between October 1, 2018 to November 5, 2018.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Broadcom Inc., and Collie Acquisition Corp., dated as of July 11, 2018, in exchange for a cash payment of $44.50 per share without interest thereon.

F3: Deferred Stock Units are convertible into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Previously issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Broadcom Inc., and Collie Acquisition Corp., dated as of July 11, 2018, in exchange for a cash payment of $44.50 per share without interest thereon.

F3: Deferred Stock Units are convertible into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: Issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors. This represents the pro-rated amount of Deferred Stock Units for the period between October 1, 2018 to November 5, 2018.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 16:43 UTC CA, INC. CA · Entity 162566 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,106.194 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000356028-18-000054 · wf-form4_152270175091310.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,106.194

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 1,106.194 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Issued under the 2012 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, as amended, and to be settled by issuance of shares of Common Stock either in a lump sum or in installments following termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units are convertible into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued under the 2012 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, as amended, and to be settled by issuance of shares of Common Stock either in a lump sum or in installments following termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued under the 2012 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, as amended, and to be settled by issuance of shares of Common Stock either in a lump sum or in installments following termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 22:49 UTC TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,306 $0.00 Strike: $110.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002861 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,306

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,306 shares

Expires 2028-01-25

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 22:49 UTC TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 GrantCommon Stock 907 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,168

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units granted under the Texas Instruments 2009 Director Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative 2,227 $0.00 Strike: $45.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-002061 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,227

Underlying: Common · 2,227 shares

Expires 2028-01-02

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of non-qualified stock options which will vest 25% on the first day of each fiscal quarter in 2018.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 GrantCommon Stock 2,147 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-002061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,164

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which will vest 25% on the first day of each fiscal quarter in 2018.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 21:36 UTC TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 GrantCommon Stock 1,261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-002885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,261

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units granted under the Texas Instruments 2009 Director Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 21:36 UTC TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,065 $0.00 Strike: $79.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-002885 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,065

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,065 shares

Expires 2027-01-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:25 UTC Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 GrantStock Option · Derivative 3,555 $0.00 Strike: $29.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-001381 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,555

Underlying: Common · 3,555 shares

Expires 2027-01-03

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of non-qualified stock options which will vest 25% on the first day of each fiscal quarter in 2017.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:25 UTC Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 GrantCommon Stock 3,299 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-001381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,017

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which will vest 25% on the first day of each fiscal quarter in 2017.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2016 Filed Jul 21, 2016 22:01 UTC TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 GrantCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-058395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hobby Jean M. · CIK 0001646850 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units granted under the Texas Instruments 2009 Director Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.