Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise CoHPE · Entity 2984 | Director | May 01, 2026 | May 05, 2026 |
| JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJNPR · Entity 77666 | Director | May 13, 2019 | May 15, 2019 |
| KLA CORPKLAC · Entity 2838 | Director | February 05, 2026 | February 06, 2026 |
| LogMeIn, Inc.LOGM · Entity 146887 | Director | August 31, 2020 | August 31, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,750 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 8,750 · Balance 8,750 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2: On 05/01/26, the reporting person was granted 8,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/01/27 or the date of Issuer's 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,008 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 8,008 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F2: On 05/01/26, the reporting person was granted 8,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/01/27 or the date of Issuer's 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock.
JUNIPER NETWORKS INC
Report date May 13, 2019 · Filed May 15, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,625 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,180 · Balance 38,625 |
| RSU AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-05-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,180 · Balance 0 F2: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Juniper Networks, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, the restricted stock unit ("RSU") award becomes 100% vested on the earlier of (A) the one year anniversary of the grant date, and (B) the day prior to the date of the Company's next annual stockholder meeting, subject to the individual maintaining continuous status as a director through the vesting date. The RSU award was granted at the 2018 annual stockholder meeting, which was held on May 24, 2018. The company held its 2019 annual stockholder meeting on May 14, 2019; accordingly, this RSU award vested in full on May 13, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Juniper Networks, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, the restricted stock unit ("RSU") award becomes 100% vested on the earlier of (A) the one year anniversary of the grant date, and (B) the day prior to the date of the Company's next annual stockholder meeting, subject to the individual maintaining continuous status as a director through the vesting date. The RSU award was granted at the 2018 annual stockholder meeting, which was held on May 24, 2018. The company held its 2019 annual stockholder meeting on May 14, 2019; accordingly, this RSU award vested in full on May 13, 2019.
F2: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field.
KLA CORP
Report date February 05, 2026 · Filed February 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,700.971 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 11.269 · Balance 3,700.971 F1: On February 5, 2026, the Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") for 11.269 shares of KLA common stock. The RSUs vest on the earliest to occur of (i) February 5, 2027, (ii) immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, and (iii) ten days prior to a change of control of KLA. F2: The number of shares of KLA common stock includes 267.971 shares issuable upon vesting of RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 11,529.527 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 11,529.527 F3: Shares held by The 2019 Calderoni Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and beneficiary. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 5, 2026, the Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") for 11.269 shares of KLA common stock. The RSUs vest on the earliest to occur of (i) February 5, 2027, (ii) immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, and (iii) ten days prior to a change of control of KLA.
F2: The number of shares of KLA common stock includes 267.971 shares issuable upon vesting of RSUs.
F3: Shares held by The 2019 Calderoni Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and beneficiary.
LogMeIn, Inc.
Report date August 31, 2020 · Filed August 31, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,394 · Balance 0 F1: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 17, 2019, by and among LogMeIn, Inc. (the "Company"), Logan Parent, LLC, and Logan Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") held by Mr. Calderoni was converted into the right to receive $86.05 in cash, without interest. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 968 · Balance 0 F2: Represents restricted stock units subject only to service-based vesting conditions (a "Company RSU") under the Company's stock plans. F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding Company RSU under the Company's stock plans was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest) equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) $86.05. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: At the effective time of the merger contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 17, 2019, by and among LogMeIn, Inc. (the "Company"), Logan Parent, LLC, and Logan Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company (each, a "Share") held by Mr. Calderoni was converted into the right to receive $86.05 in cash, without interest.
F2: Represents restricted stock units subject only to service-based vesting conditions (a "Company RSU") under the Company's stock plans.
F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding Company RSU under the Company's stock plans was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest) equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) $86.05.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ANSYS INC
Report date July 17, 2025 · Filed July 18, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,102 · Balance 0 F2: Includes shares underlying restricted stock units of the Issuer that vested and settled in connection with and in advance of the consummation of the Merger. F1: On July 17, 2025, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated January 15, 2024, by and among Synopsys, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), ALTA Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and the Issuer, the Issuer became a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to the Merger Agreement and subject to certain exceptions, each share of Issuer Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive (i) 0.3399 of a share of Parent Common Stock and (ii) $199.91 in cash, without interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 17, 2025, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated January 15, 2024, by and among Synopsys, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), ALTA Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and the Issuer, the Issuer became a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to the Merger Agreement and subject to certain exceptions, each share of Issuer Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive (i) 0.3399 of a share of Parent Common Stock and (ii) $199.91 in cash, without interest.
F2: Includes shares underlying restricted stock units of the Issuer that vested and settled in connection with and in advance of the consummation of the Merger.
CITRIX SYSTEMS INC
Report date September 30, 2022 · Filed October 03, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-10-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 129,994.241 · Balance 0 F1: Includes an additional 0.916 shares to correctly reflect additional incremental fractional shares that had previously rounded up upon vesting. F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 31, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Picard Parent, Inc. ("Parent"), Picard Merger Sub, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and for certain limited purposes detailed in the Merger Agreement, TIBCO Software Inc., Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on September 30, 2022, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was automatically converted into the right to receive cash in the amount of $104.00, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe 2019 Calderoni Family Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-30 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-09-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,718 · Balance 0 F3: These shares were held by The 2019 Calderoni Family Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to shares held by The 2019 Calderoni Family Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 31, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Picard Parent, Inc. ("Parent"), Picard Merger Sub, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and for certain limited purposes detailed in the Merger Agreement, TIBCO Software Inc., Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on September 30, 2022, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was automatically converted into the right to receive cash in the amount of $104.00, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes an additional 0.916 shares to correctly reflect additional incremental fractional shares that had previously rounded up upon vesting.
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 31, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Picard Parent, Inc. ("Parent"), Picard Merger Sub, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and for certain limited purposes detailed in the Merger Agreement, TIBCO Software Inc., Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on September 30, 2022, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was automatically converted into the right to receive cash in the amount of $104.00, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes.
F3: These shares were held by The 2019 Calderoni Family Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to shares held by The 2019 Calderoni Family Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 16:49 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,454 | $80.94 | $198,626.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000065 · wf-form4_149367172860710.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,430 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 16:05 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $30.10 | $752,412.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000060 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,266 F1 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:25 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,454 | $83.39 | $204,639.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000059 · wf-form4_149125110967734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,884 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 15:10 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,454 | $78.95 | $193,743.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000037 · wf-form4_148839903015122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,338 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:11 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,122 | $80.16 | $971,699.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000028 · wf-form4_148727228992093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,792 F2 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:11 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,894 | $80.16 | $2,316,143.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000028 · wf-form4_148727228992093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,914 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were issued pursuant to an award of performance-based restricted stock units granted August 1, 2015, which vested based upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the performance period ending on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:11 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,074 | $80.16 | $967,851.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000028 · wf-form4_148727228992093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,020 F2 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:11 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,894 | $80.16 | $2,316,143.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000028 · wf-form4_148727228992093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,094 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were issued pursuant to an award of performance-based restricted stock units granted August 1, 2015, which vested based upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the performance period ending on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 13:04 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,612 | $78.78 | $126,993.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000014 · wf-form4_148718188489195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,200 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 13:04 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,785 | $78.78 | $140,622.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000014 · wf-form4_148718188489195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,812 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 11:26 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | GrantCommon Stock | 112,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000012 · wf-form4_148613916696550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,491 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock are issuable pursuant to an award of restricted stock units that vest in 24 monthly installments as follows: five-eighths (5/8) of such restricted stock units will vest in 12 monthly installments, with the first such installment vesting on February 1, 2017 and the remainder of the installments vesting on the final day of February and each calendar month thereafter, and three-eighths (3/8) of such restricted stock units will vest in 12 monthly installments, with the first such installment vesting on January 31, 2018 and the remainder of the installments vesting on the final day of each calendar month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 11:51 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,221 | $89.31 | $198,357.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-17-000002 · wf-form4_148346226219525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,195 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 08:44 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,221 | $86.73 | $192,627.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-16-000350 · wf-form4_148059988161376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,416 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 21:12 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-16-020787 · wf-form4_147820752756021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,535 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs that, pursuant to KLA-Tencor's outside director compensation program, was automatically granted to the Reporting Person on the date of KLA-Tencor's annual meeting of stockholders with respect to the Reporting Person's service on the Board of Directors for the upcoming year. The RSUs will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 10:58 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,596 | $84.80 | $304,940.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-16-000335 · wf-form4_147801227090828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,637 F2 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 10:58 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,221 | $84.80 | $188,340.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-16-000335 · wf-form4_147801227090828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,233 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 14:24 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,888 | $85.79 | $1,706,251.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-16-000327 · wf-form4_147741984806144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,454 F1 · price: The shares sold on this date were sold in multiple transactions. The price is the weighted average share price per share of all shares sold on this date, the actual sales prices were a range from $85.75-$85.90. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 11:16 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,596 | $85.22 | $306,451.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-16-000315 · wf-form4_147559415301940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,342 F2 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 11:16 UTC | CITRIX SYSTEMS INC CTXS · Entity 123414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,221 | $85.22 | $189,273.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000877890-16-000315 · wf-form4_147559415301940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,938 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2015 Filed Nov 6, 2015 22:58 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-15-008480 · wf-form4_144685072713370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,363 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs that, pursuant to KLA-Tencor's outside director compensation program, was automatically granted to the Reporting Person on the date of KLA-Tencor's annual meeting of stockholders with respect to the Reporting Person's service on the Board of Directors for the upcoming year. The RSUs will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2015 Filed May 28, 2015 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,047 | $58.19 | $410,064.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-15-004550 · wf-form4_143284706057857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,429.527 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $58.14 to $58.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2015 Filed May 28, 2015 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,953 | $58.25 | $404,991.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-15-004550 · wf-form4_143284706057857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,476.527 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $58.19 to $58.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2014 Filed Nov 6, 2014 01:49 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 1,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-035691 · rrd418170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,825 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs that, pursuant to KLA-Tencor's outside director compensation program, was automatically granted to the Reporting Person on the date of KLA-Tencor's annual meeting of stockholders with respect to the Reporting Person's service on the Board of Directors for the upcoming year. The RSUs will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2013 Filed Nov 7, 2013 00:13 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 1,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-057392 · rrd393725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,414 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs that, pursuant to KLA-Tencor's outside director compensation program, was automatically granted to the Reporting Person on the date of KLA-Tencor's annual meeting of stockholders with respect to the Reporting Person's service on the Board of Directors for the upcoming year. The RSUs will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $52.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · derivative · entry 10 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option granted on October 30, 2007, granting the Reporting Person the right to purchase up to 1,250 shares of KLA-Tencor common stock. All of the shares subject to this stock option vested immediately and were exercisable on October 30, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $56.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · derivative · entry 9 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option granted on July 31, 2007, granting the Reporting Person the right to purchase up to 1,250 shares of KLA-Tencor common stock. All of the shares subject to this stock option vested immediately and were exercisable on July 31, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $55.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · derivative · entry 8 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option granted on May 1, 2007, granting the Reporting Person the right to purchase up to 1,250 shares of KLA-Tencor common stock. All of the shares subject to this stock option vested immediately and were exercisable on May 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $65.91 | $82,388.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,015.527 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.91 to $65.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,250 | $52.84 | $66,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,265.527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $65.91 | $82,391.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,015.527 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.91 to $65.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,250 | $56.79 | $70,987.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,265.527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $65.90 | $82,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,015.527 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.90 to $65.91. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2013 Filed Oct 31, 2013 21:04 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,250 | $55.88 | $69,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-055950 · rrd393805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,265.527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2012 Filed Nov 9, 2012 21:33 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-057969 · rrd359790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,558 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: The RSUs will fully vest one year from the date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2011 Filed Nov 4, 2011 20:46 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-054874 · rrd324851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,539 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2011 Filed Aug 12, 2011 22:28 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | OtherCommon Stock | 61.515 | $47.32 | $2,910.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-045358 · rrd319596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,704.527 F2 · balance_after: Amount includes a total of 138.9 shares of KLA-Tencor common stock acquired by Mr. Calderoni in the two transactions reported on this Form 5 pursuant to automatic reinvestments of the dividends paid on KLA-Tencor common stock, which transactions collectively qualify as a "small acquisition" under Rule 16a-6 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2010 Filed Aug 12, 2011 22:28 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | OtherCommon Stock | 77.385 | $37.36 | $2,891.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-045358 · rrd319596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,704.527 F2 · balance_after: Amount includes a total of 138.9 shares of KLA-Tencor common stock acquired by Mr. Calderoni in the two transactions reported on this Form 5 pursuant to automatic reinvestments of the dividends paid on KLA-Tencor common stock, which transactions collectively qualify as a "small acquisition" under Rule 16a-6 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2010 Filed Nov 4, 2010 00:55 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-053358 · rrd290009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,920 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2010 Filed Mar 29, 2011 23:18 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-020622 · rrd306367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,920 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2009 Filed Nov 6, 2009 00:02 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 3,148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-050248 · rrd256093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,416 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2008 Filed Nov 14, 2008 00:42 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 5,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-061555 · rrd223042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,304 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLA-Tencor common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2007 Filed Nov 19, 2007 22:32 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-070542 · rrd179207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,971 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLAC common stock. F2 · price: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 22:53 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $52.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-065576 · rrd176574.xml · derivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-10-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2007 Filed Aug 2, 2007 19:06 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $56.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-049249 · rrd167856.xml · derivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2017-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 22:34 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $56.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-065549 · rrd176744.xml · derivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-07-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Option expiration date was reported incorrectly on the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2007 Filed May 3, 2007 21:55 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $55.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-07-000062 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2017-04-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 22:43 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $55.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-065563 · rrd176735.xml · derivative · entry 1 CALDERONI ROBERT · CIK 0001183228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-05-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Option expiration date was reported incorrectly on the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.