Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCTXN · Entity 2834 | Sr. Vice President | February 17, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,425 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Sale · Disposed 6,843 · Balance 75,425 F1: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $225.62 to $226.13. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $225.62 to $226.13. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:56 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,330 | $120.36 | $280,427.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003569 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,619 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:30 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 58,666 | $130.52 Strike: $130.52 | $7,657,086.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002525 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,666 shares Expires 2030-01-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:30 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,949 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 22:37 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,383 | $0.00 Strike: $110.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-032564 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,151 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,383 shares Expires 2028-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 22:37 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,383 | $119.51 | $643,325.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-032564 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,456 F1 · price: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $119.51 to $119.52. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 22:37 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,383 | $110.15 | $592,937.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-032564 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,839 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 21:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,805 | $101.02 | $283,361.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003364 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,456 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 21:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 903 | $102.14 | $92,232.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003364 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,261 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 21:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,995 | $0.00 Strike: $52.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003364 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,996 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,995 shares Expires 2026-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 21:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,995 | $100.59 | $502,429.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003364 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,164 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 21:23 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,995 | $52.93 | $264,385.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003364 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,159 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:35 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,791 | $0.00 Strike: $79.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002983 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,583 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,791 shares Expires 2027-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:35 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,270 | $0.00 Strike: $53.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002983 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,270 shares Expires 2025-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:35 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,061 | $102.60 | $929,626.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,164 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:35 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,791 | $79.26 | $300,474.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:35 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,270 | $53.94 | $284,263.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:35 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,328 | $104.41 Strike: $104.41 | $4,732,696.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002983 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,328 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,328 shares Expires 2029-01-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:35 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,578 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kozanian Hagop H · CIK 0001746766 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,164 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.