person · Reporting owner
Hays Joseph Christopher
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.ZI · Entity 1794 | Pres, Chief Operating Officer | August 02, 2023 | August 04, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.
Report date August 02, 2023 · Filed August 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 563,803 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-08-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-08-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 469 · Balance 561,310 F1: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2023-08-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,464 · Balance 565,774 F1: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 3 · 2023-08-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,971 · Balance 563,803 F2: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Phantom Units reported herein. |
| HSKB Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-08-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 469 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. |
| HSKB Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,394 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-08-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,464 · Balance 13,394 F1: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: The Reporting Person received an original grant of 17,858 HSKB Phantom units, which vests in equal quarterly installments during the 12 months following April 1, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Phantom Units reported herein.
F3: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions.
F4: The Reporting Person received an original grant of 17,858 HSKB Phantom units, which vests in equal quarterly installments during the 12 months following April 1, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $45.19 | $94,906.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 620,551 F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $44.63 to $45.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionHSKB Phantom Units · Derivative | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · derivative · entry 12 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 937 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F14 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionLLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC · Derivative | 10,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,628 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,374 | $44.82 | $733,845.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,651 F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $44.56 to $45.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,919 | $43.95 | $655,670.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 639,025 F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $43.56 to $44.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,172 | $43.08 | $481,328.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 653,944 F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $42.56 to $43.55, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 369 | $41.97 | $15,486.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 665,116 F5 · kind: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Phantom Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,236 | $43.39 | $140,410.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 665,485 F3 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Units reported herein. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $44.39 to $44.13, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 937 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 668,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:22 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,628 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000141 · wf-form4_165973092444279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 667,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,888 | $42.39 | $1,563,811.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 657,156 F8 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $41.82 to $42.77, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionLLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC · Derivative | 5,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,946 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,318 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionHSKB Phantom Units · Derivative | 469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,094 Underlying: Common Stock · 469 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,714 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received an original grant of 13,714 restricted stock units, which vest on June 1, 2022. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person received an original grant of 13,714 restricted stock units, which vest on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,397 | $40.39 | $217,984.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 694,044 F7 · kind: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 185 | $40.39 | $7,472.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 699,441 F6 · kind: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Phantom Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $40.51 | $68,872.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 699,626 F4 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Units reported herein. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $40.33 to $40.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,318 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 701,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 469 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 696,008 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,714 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000107 · wf-form4_165428783181700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 695,539 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 17:34 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 900 | $44.57 | $40,116.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000090 · wf-form4_165290939810492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 681,825 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $44.49 to $44.68, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 17:34 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 22,345 | $43.67 | $975,884.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000090 · wf-form4_165290939810492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,725 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $43.49 to $44.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 17:34 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 33,968 | $43.07 | $1,462,916.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000090 · wf-form4_165290939810492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,070 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $42.49 to $43.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:44 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionLLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC · Derivative | 10,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000084 · wf-form4_165178342207901.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,264 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,628 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:44 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionHSKB Phantom Units · Derivative | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000084 · wf-form4_165178342207901.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,563 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 937 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:44 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 369 | $51.99 | $19,184.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000084 · wf-form4_165178342207901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 739,038 F5 · kind: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Phantom Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:44 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,319 | $53.23 | $176,666.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000084 · wf-form4_165178342207901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 739,407 F3 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Units reported herein. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $53.0618 to $53.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:44 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,628 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000084 · wf-form4_165178342207901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 742,726 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:44 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 937 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000084 · wf-form4_165178342207901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732,098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 219,419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,419 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 219,419 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received an original grant of 219,419 restricted stock units, which vest as follows: (a) 75% on March 1, 2025; and (b) the remaining 25% on March 1, 2026. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person received an original grant of 219,419 restricted stock units, which vest as follows: (a) 75% on March 1, 2025; and (b) the remaining 25% on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,714 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,714 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received an original grant of 13,714 restricted stock units, which vest on June 1, 2022. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person received an original grant of 13,714 restricted stock units, which vest on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionLLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC · Derivative | 5,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,892 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,316 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionHSKB Phantom Units · Derivative | 469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 469 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 185 | $54.69 | $10,117.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731,161 F5 · kind: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Phantom Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10 | $55.22 | $552.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731,346 F3 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,248 | $54.36 | $67,845.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731,356 F3 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Units reported herein. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $53.86 to $54.79, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,316 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732,604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:48 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 469 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634770674348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:45 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionLLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC · Derivative | 10,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000010 · wf-form4_164522070239283.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,208 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,630 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 255,124 HSKB Units of which 101,297 vested on December 5, 2020, 42,208 vested on December 14, 2020 and the remaining unvested portion vests in twenty-one equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2021, subject to accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:45 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionHSKB Phantom Units · Derivative | 938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000010 · wf-form4_164522070239283.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,969 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 938 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an original amount of 22,500 HSKB Phantom Units of which 50% vested on July 1, 2021 and with the remaining HSKB Phantom Units vesting in equal monthly installments over the two year period following July 1, 2021, in each case, subject to a continued service relationship through such vesting dates, subject to potential accelerated vesting upon certain change in control events and other vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:45 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 753 | $53.71 | $40,447.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000010 · wf-form4_164522070239283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,819 F4 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Units reported herein. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $53.66 to $53.90, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:45 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,426 | $53.21 | $75,876.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000010 · wf-form4_164522070239283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727,572 F4 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Units reported herein. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $52.66 to $53.65, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:45 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 370 | $56.22 | $20,801.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000010 · wf-form4_164522070239283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728,998 F3 · kind: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Phantom Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:45 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,630 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000010 · wf-form4_164522070239283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 729,368 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: Reflects LLC Units of HSKB Funds, LLC ("HSKB Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:45 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 938 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-22-000010 · wf-form4_164522070239283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 718,738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 20:18 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 18,579 | $67.36 | $1,251,498.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-21-000377 · wf-form4_164074071545203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,800 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $67.15 to $67.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 20:18 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 42,173 | $66.70 | $2,812,951.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-21-000377 · wf-form4_164074071545203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 736,379 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $66.15 to $67.14, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 18:11 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 500 | $62.16 | $31,081.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-21-000374 · wf-form4_164012826689119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 778,552 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $62.13 to $62.21, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 18:11 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 32,657 | $61.42 | $2,005,851.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-21-000374 · wf-form4_164012826689119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 779,052 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $61.12 to $62.11, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 18:11 UTC | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. ZI · Entity 1794 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 27,595 | $60.85 | $1,679,125.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794515-21-000374 · wf-form4_164012826689119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hays Joseph Christopher · CIK 0001813655 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 811,709 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $60.12 to $61.11, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.