Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korro Bio, Inc.FREQ · Entity 6388 | VP Finance & Operations | August 18, 2023 | August 22, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Korro Bio, Inc.
Report date August 18, 2023 · Filed August 22, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,457 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-08-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-08-18 · Sale · Disposed 227 · Balance 48,694 F1: Represents a portion of the shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on March 22, 2022 and does not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $0.630 to $0.633. The price reported in this column reflects the weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Row 2 · 2023-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 237 · Balance 48,457 F1: Represents a portion of the shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on March 22, 2022 and does not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $0.530 to $0.540. The price reported in this column reflects the weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Carey/Mitrano Family Trust | 4,032 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,032 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a portion of the shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on March 22, 2022 and does not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $0.630 to $0.633. The price reported in this column reflects the weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $0.530 to $0.540. The price reported in this column reflects the weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:02 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 18,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021372 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-02-11 F2 · price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a four year period commencing on February 1, 2020, and will be fully vested and exercisable on January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:02 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 17,816 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021372 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,816 shares Expires 2029-10-01 F2 · price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a four year period commencing on November 2, 2019, and will be fully vested and exercisable on October 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:02 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 17,816 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021372 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,816 shares Expires 2029-10-01 F2 · price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a four year period commencing on November 2, 2019, and will be fully vested and exercisable on October 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 20:53 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,184 | $1.54 | $3,363.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,995 F2 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units and does not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $1.50 to $1.56. The price reported in this column reflects the weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 20:53 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019055 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 50% on February 14, 2022 and 50% on July 4, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 20:53 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,179 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 22:33 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,552 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018893 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,191 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,552 shares Expires 2027-06-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a four year period commencing on February 1, 2017, and will be fully vested and exercisable on January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 22:33 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 929 | $0.00 Strike: $0.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018893 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124 Underlying: Common Stock · 929 shares Expires 2026-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% on July 29, 2017 and in equal monthly installments thereafter and will be fully vested and exercisable on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 22:33 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,552 | $0.61 | $1,556.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018893 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 22:33 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 929 | $0.07 | $65.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018893 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:25 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005645 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-02-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a four year period commencing on February 1, 2020, and will be fully vested and exercisable on January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 00:30 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 27,160 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025351 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Carey/Mitrano Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,032 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 0.148467077-for-one basis. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 0.148467077-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 0.148467077-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 0.148467077-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 00:30 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 107 | $14.00 | $1,498.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,673 Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 00:30 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,032 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,566 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 0.148467077-for-one basis. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 0.148467077-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 01:42 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 17,816 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-024834 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,816 shares Expires 2029-10-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a four year period commencing on November 2, 2019, and will be fully vested and exercisable on October 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 01:42 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 33,305 | $0.00 Strike: $3.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-024834 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mitrano Richard J. · CIK 0001785287 · VP Finance & Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,305 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,305 shares Expires 2029-04-16 F1 · security: This transaction is being reported pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a), and the securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a four year period commencing on February 1, 2019, and will be fully vested and exercisable on January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.