person · Reporting owner
Diliberto Michael Patrick
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GARTNER INCIT · Entity 465 | EVP, Chief Information Officer | August 23, 2023 | August 25, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GARTNER INC
Report date August 23, 2023 · Filed August 25, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,501 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 7,938 · Balance 18,501 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $334.95 to $335.61. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $334.95 to $335.61. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 21:11 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,938 | $335.09 | $2,659,944.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,501 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $334.95 to $335.61. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:23 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 15,468 | $0.00 Strike: $114.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023120 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,468 shares Expires 2025-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs are part of an award that became exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019 and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:23 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 6,620 | $0.00 Strike: $99.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023120 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,620 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs are part of an award that became exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2018 and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:23 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,701 | $332.11 | $1,561,249.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,439 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:23 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,322 | $332.11 | $1,767,489.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,140 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld that had an aggregate value, based on the market price on the date of exercise, substantially equal to the aggregate exercise price of the SARs. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:23 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,468 | $114.26 | $1,767,373.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,462 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of SARs. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:23 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,152 | $332.11 | $714,700.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,994 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:23 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,975 | $332.11 | $655,917.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,146 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld that had an aggregate value, based on the market price on the date of exercise, substantially equal to the aggregate exercise price of the SARs. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:23 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,620 | $99.07 | $655,843.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,121 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of SARs. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 21:19 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $310.09 | $372,108.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015585 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,501 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $310.01 to $310.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 21:19 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 3,310 | $0.00 Strike: $99.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015585 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,310 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs are part of an award that became exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2018 and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 21:19 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,037 | $305.85 | $317,166.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015585 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,701 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 21:19 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,073 | $305.85 | $328,177.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015585 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,738 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld that had an aggregate value, based on the market price on the date of exercise, substantially equal to the aggregate exercise price of the SARs. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 21:19 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,310 | $99.07 | $327,921.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015585 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of SARs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:51 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,584 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004973 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,168 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,584 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 10, 2022. This represents the 2023 installment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 10, 2022. This represents the 2023 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:51 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,661 | $347.62 | $577,396.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,501 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:51 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,162 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 10, 2022. This represents the 2023 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:06 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,602 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004532 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,804 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,602 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 3 on February 9, 2023. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 3 on February 9, 2023. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:06 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,406 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004532 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,406 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,406 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 9, 2022 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 9, 2023. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 9, 2022 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 9, 2023. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:06 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 743 | $351.03 | $260,815.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004532 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,578 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:06 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004532 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,321 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 3 on February 9, 2023. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:51 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 5,504 | $0.00 Strike: $351.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004973 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,504 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,504 shares Expires 2030-02-09 F3 · shares: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 9, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 23:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,566 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003832 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,566 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2023 installment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2023 installment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2023 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 23:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,018 | $340.93 | $347,066.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,719 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 23:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2023 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 23:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,785 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003832 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,785 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,785 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the 2023 installment. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the 2023 installment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the 2023 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 23:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 580 | $341.95 | $198,331.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,171 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 23:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the 2023 installment. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:56 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,270 | $343.41 | $436,130.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,966 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:56 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 3,310 | $0.00 Strike: $99.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027205 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,930 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,310 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs became exercisable in four substantially equal, annual installments commencing on February 6, 2018 and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:56 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,097 | $347.80 | $381,536.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,236 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld from the settlement of the SARs for the payment of applicable income and payroll tax withholding due upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:56 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 943 | $347.80 | $327,975.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,333 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld that had an aggregate value, based on the market price on the date of exercise, substantially equal to the aggregate exercise price of the SARs. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:56 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,310 | $99.07 | $327,921.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,276 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of SARs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:18 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,584 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004620 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,752 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,584 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 4 on February 10, 2022. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 4 on February 10, 2022. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:18 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,336 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004620 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,336 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,336 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 10, 2021 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 10, 2022. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 10, 2021 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 10, 2022. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:18 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,661 | $291.12 | $483,550.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,966 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:18 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 4 on February 10, 2022. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:18 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 6,833 | $0.00 Strike: $302.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004620 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,833 shares Expires 2029-02-09 F3 · shares: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 9, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 22:02 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,904 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004301 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,904 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the 2022 installment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the 2022 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 22:02 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,346 | $302.66 | $407,380.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004301 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,043 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 22:02 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004301 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,389 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the 2022 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,566 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003818 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,566 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,566 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2022 installment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2022 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 948 | $294.64 | $279,318.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,485 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,433 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2022 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,785 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003818 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,570 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,785 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the 2022 installment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the 2022 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 579 | $294.64 | $170,596.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,867 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the 2022 installment. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:43 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,661 F4 · shares: On August 19, 2021, the reporting person donated 1,188 shares to a donor-advised fund. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:43 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | SaleCommon Stock | 469 | $310.29 | $145,526.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,849 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $310.18 to $310.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:43 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,784 | $310.85 | $865,406.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diliberto Michael Patrick · CIK 0001680446 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,318 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $310.53 to $311.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.