TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CULP H LAWRENCE JR

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
11018
SEC CIK
0001205247

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DANAHER CORP /DE/DHR · Entity 2871Director · President and CEOJuly 18, 2014July 22, 2014
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.GEHC · Entity 1711DirectorMay 07, 2026May 12, 2026
GENERAL ELECTRIC COGE · Entity 2813Director · Chairman and CEOMarch 02, 2026March 04, 2026
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INCTROW · Entity 3212DirectorApril 27, 2018April 30, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DANAHER CORP /DE/

Report date July 18, 2014 · Filed July 22, 2014

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy LLCs512,199 Last balance in matching sequence After 2014-07-18 transaction · row 4 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rows

Row 1 · 2014-07-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 55,770 · Balance 567,969

F1: Owned by limited liability companies (the "LLCs"), as to each of which the members are Mr. Culp and an entity controlled by Mr. Culp.

Row 2 · 2014-07-18 · Sale · Disposed 55,770 · Balance 512,199

F2: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 7, 2014.

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.83 to 74.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4.

F1: Owned by limited liability companies (the "LLCs"), as to each of which the members are Mr. Culp and an entity controlled by Mr. Culp.

Row 3 · 2014-07-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 55,770 · Balance 567,969

F1: Owned by limited liability companies (the "LLCs"), as to each of which the members are Mr. Culp and an entity controlled by Mr. Culp.

Row 4 · 2014-07-18 · Sale · Disposed 55,770 · Balance 512,199

F2: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 7, 2014.

F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.00 to 74.59, inclusive.

F1: Owned by limited liability companies (the "LLCs"), as to each of which the members are Mr. Culp and an entity controlled by Mr. Culp.

Employee stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.84 · Expires 2016-02-27IndirectBy LLCs1,009,460 Reported balance After 2014-07-18 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2014-07-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 111,540 · Balance 1,009,460

F5: Fifty percent of the reported options became exercisable on each of the fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date, which was February 27, 2006.

F1: Owned by limited liability companies (the "LLCs"), as to each of which the members are Mr. Culp and an entity controlled by Mr. Culp.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect739,569 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2014-07-18 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 739,569

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy GRAT68,479 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2014-07-18 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 68,479

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(k)3,881 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2014-07-18 · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 3,881

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Owned by limited liability companies (the "LLCs"), as to each of which the members are Mr. Culp and an entity controlled by Mr. Culp.

F2: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 7, 2014.

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.83 to 74.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4.

F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.00 to 74.59, inclusive.

F5: Fifty percent of the reported options became exercisable on each of the fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date, which was February 27, 2006.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.

Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,442 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 3,586 · Balance 16,285

F1: Award of restricted stock units with respect to GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare") common stock, of which 100% will vest on the earlier of: (i) the date of GE HealthCare's next annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) May 7, 2027. Settlement of vested restricted stock units may be deferred by the director, in which case, settlement will occur pursuant to the reporting person's applicable deferral election in accordance with GE HealthCare's Non-Employee Director Compensation and Benefits Plan (the "Plan").

F2: Each restricted stock unit and deferred stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE HealthCare common stock.

Row 2 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,157 · Balance 20,442

F2: Each restricted stock unit and deferred stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE HealthCare common stock.

F3: Award of fully vested deferred stock units with respect to GE HealthCare common stock. The reporting person elected, in accordance with the Plan, to receive fully vested deferred stock units in lieu of 100% of the cash retainer awarded to the reporting person. Settlement will occur pursuant to the reporting person's applicable deferral election.

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy holding company151,207 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-07 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 151,207

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy family trusts328,268 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-07 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 328,268

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award of restricted stock units with respect to GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare") common stock, of which 100% will vest on the earlier of: (i) the date of GE HealthCare's next annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) May 7, 2027. Settlement of vested restricted stock units may be deferred by the director, in which case, settlement will occur pursuant to the reporting person's applicable deferral election in accordance with GE HealthCare's Non-Employee Director Compensation and Benefits Plan (the "Plan").

F2: Each restricted stock unit and deferred stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE HealthCare common stock.

F3: Award of fully vested deferred stock units with respect to GE HealthCare common stock. The reporting person elected, in accordance with the Plan, to receive fully vested deferred stock units in lieu of 100% of the cash retainer awarded to the reporting person. Settlement will occur pursuant to the reporting person's applicable deferral election.

GENERAL ELECTRIC CO

Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect240,745 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,872 · Balance 246,979

Row 2 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,234 · Balance 240,745

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect9,355 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 9,355 · Balance 9,355

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2: The Restricted Stock Units and the Employee Stock Options were granted on March 2, 2026, and vest in two equal installments of 50% each, on the second and third anniversary.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,872 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F3: Reflects lapse of restrictions in accordance with the retirement eligibility provision of the grant agreement.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $345.74 · Expires 2036-03-02Direct32,665 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 32,665 · Balance 32,665

F2: The Restricted Stock Units and the Employee Stock Options were granted on March 2, 2026, and vest in two equal installments of 50% each, on the second and third anniversary.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy family trusts999,624 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 999,624

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy holding company211,210 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 211,210

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2: The Restricted Stock Units and the Employee Stock Options were granted on March 2, 2026, and vest in two equal installments of 50% each, on the second and third anniversary.

F3: Reflects lapse of restrictions in accordance with the retirement eligibility provision of the grant agreement.

PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC

Report date April 27, 2018 · Filed April 30, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,942 Reported balance After 2018-04-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-04-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,755 · Balance 8,942

F1: Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Award Shares was issued at $114.02 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on April 27, 2018. The forfeiture provisions of the Award Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Award Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectCulp Dynasty Trust874 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-27 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 874

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectCulp Family Foundation249 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-27 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 249

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectWendy H. Culp Revocable Trust884 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-27 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 884

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectWinterset Lane, LLC2,064 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-27 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 2,064

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Award Shares was issued at $114.02 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on April 27, 2018. The forfeiture provisions of the Award Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Award Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,300 $65.36 $84,968.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,700

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 5,200 $65.35 $339,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $65.34 $196,020.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,200

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $65.33 $228,655.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,200

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,600 $65.32 $169,832.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,700

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 3,700 $65.31 $241,647.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,300

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $65.30 $97,950.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,000

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,200 $65.29 $143,638.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,500

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 200 $65.28 $13,056.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,700

Read SEC document
April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:12 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,700 $65.27 $176,229.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,900

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 82,700 $0.00 Strike: $11.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 31

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 257,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 82,700 shares

Expires 2007-05-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of options to purchase 340,000 shares on May 14, 1997. All of the options became exercisable on the fifth anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 30

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2006-12-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of options to purchase 60,000 shares on December 3, 1996. Twenty percent of the options became exercisable on each of the first five anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,100 $64.85 $71,335.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,900

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,900 $64.84 $123,196.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,000

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $64.83 $97,245.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,900

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 900 $64.82 $58,338.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,400

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 11,000 $64.81 $712,910.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,300

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,800 $64.80 $181,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,300

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,900 $64.79 $187,891.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,100

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,900 $64.78 $187,862.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,000

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,600 $64.77 $103,632.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,900

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,400 $64.76 $90,664.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,500

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 7,600 $64.75 $492,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,900

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $64.74 $97,110.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,500

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $64.73 $161,825.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,000

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,400 $64.72 $155,328.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,500

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,600 $64.71 $103,536.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,900

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,100 $64.70 $71,170.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,500

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $64.69 $97,035.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,600

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 500 $64.68 $32,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,100

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,400 $64.67 $90,538.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,600

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $64.66 $64,660.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,000

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 500 $64.65 $32,325.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,000

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 2,200 $64.64 $142,208.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,500

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 400 $64.63 $25,852.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,700

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 200 $64.62 $12,924.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,100

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 200 $64.61 $12,922.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,300

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 9,200 $64.53 $593,676.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,500

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 82,700 $11.94 $987,231.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,700

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:08 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 60,000 $11.16 $669,378.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.24 $6,524.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 500 $65.20 $32,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,100

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 600 $65.19 $39,114.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,600

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.18 $6,518.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,200

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.15 $6,515.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,300

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.14 $6,514.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,400

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 900 $65.13 $58,617.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,500

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 100 $65.12 $6,512.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,400

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 4,200 $65.00 $273,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,500

Read SEC document
April 25, 2006 Filed Apr 27, 2006 22:09 UTC DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 SaleCommon Stock 500 $64.98 $32,490.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313616-06-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

CULP H LAWRENCE JR · CIK 0001205247 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,700

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.