Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLRCX · Entity 1467 | Chief Financial Officer & EVP | March 04, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
| LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPLSCC · Entity 3335 | Director | May 04, 2026 | May 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LAM RESEARCH CORP
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,081,705 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 51,270 · Balance 1,105,282 F1: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 26,480 · Balance 1,131,762 F1: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units. Row 3 · 2026-03-04 · Sale · Disposed 50,057 · Balance 1,081,705 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $223.90 to $224.39, inclusive F1: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.09 · Expires 2030-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 51,270 · Balance 0 F3: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal installments on 03/01/2024, 03/01/2025 and 03/01/2026. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $98.15 · Expires 2031-03-01 | Direct | 13,240 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 26,480 · Balance 13,240 F4: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal installments on 03/01/2025, 03/01/2026, and 03/01/2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $223.90 to $224.39, inclusive
F3: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal installments on 03/01/2024, 03/01/2025 and 03/01/2026.
F4: The stock options will become exercisable in three equal installments on 03/01/2025, 03/01/2026, and 03/01/2027.
LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP
Report date May 04, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,915 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 1,752 · Balance 11,915 F1: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) which vest 100% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) which vest 100% on the first anniversary of the Grant Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2015 Filed Feb 12, 2015 21:05 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,740 | $42.41 | $158,613.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-15-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,458 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2015 Filed Feb 12, 2015 21:05 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,662 | $79.90 | $292,593.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-15-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,718 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2015 Filed Feb 21, 2015 01:01 UTC Amendment | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,662 | $79.90 | $292,593.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-15-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,718 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: The stock option exercise, and sale of common stock acquired upon such exercise, of 3,740 shares pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan that were reported in a Form 4 filed on February 12, 2015 (the "Form 4"), which the broker acknowledged were erroneously executed without the reporting person's involvement due to the broker's error, were undone through the broker's error account and therefore did not occur for the reporting person's account. After nullifying the erroneous transactions, and following the sale of 3,662 shares also reported in the Form 4, the reporting person owned 33,718 shares of common stock, including shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units, and held Employee Stock Options subject to 57,096 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2015 Filed Feb 10, 2015 23:31 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,465 | $78.14 | $348,895.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-15-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,380 F1 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2014 Filed Apr 4, 2014 21:06 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,360 | $58.90 | $433,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,200 F1 · shares: Shares sold subject to 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2014 Filed Mar 28, 2014 00:42 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,756 | $56.90 | $99,916.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,560 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2014 Filed Mar 25, 2014 13:38 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,882 | $56.90 | $220,885.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,316 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2014 Filed Mar 13, 2014 19:25 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,430 | $52.94 | $234,524.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,198 F1 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 23:32 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | GrantMarket-based Performance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,074 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,223 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,074 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These Market-based Performance Restricted Stock Units vest between 0% and 150% on 2/18/16. The performance of this award is based on the Lam Research Total Shareholder Return performance relative to the Philadelphia Semiconductor Sector Index Total Shareholder Return during the performance period of 2/18/14 to 2/17/16. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These Market-based Performance Restricted Stock Units vest between 0% and 150% on 2/18/16. The performance of this award is based on the Lam Research Total Shareholder Return performance relative to the Philadelphia Semiconductor Sector Index Total Shareholder Return during the performance period of 2/18/14 to 2/17/16. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 23:32 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | GrantMarket-based Performance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 24,149 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,149 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,149 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These Market-based Performance Restricted Stock Units vest between 0% and 150% on 2/18/17. The performance of this award is based on the Lam Research Total Shareholder Return performance relative to the Philadelphia Semiconductor Sector Index Total Shareholder Return during the performance period of 2/18/14 to 2/17/17. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Market-based Performance Restricted Stock Units vest between 0% and 150% on 2/18/17. The performance of this award is based on the Lam Research Total Shareholder Return performance relative to the Philadelphia Semiconductor Sector Index Total Shareholder Return during the performance period of 2/18/14 to 2/17/17. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 23:32 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,242 | $0.00 Strike: $51.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,242 shares Expires 2021-02-18 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the stock options will vest on 2/18/16. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 23:32 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,487 | $0.00 Strike: $51.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,854 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,487 shares Expires 2021-02-18 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.3% of the stock options will vest on 2/18/15, 2/18/16 and 2/18/17. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 23:32 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,628 F2 · shares: 100% of the RSUs will vest on 2/18/16. F3 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 23:32 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-14-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,969 F1 · shares: 33.3% of the RSUs will vest on 2/18/15, 2/18/16 and 2/18/17. F3 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2013 Filed Jan 1, 2014 00:33 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,152 | $54.44 | $334,914.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-13-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,650 F1 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2013 Filed Oct 28, 2013 17:30 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,999 | $54.94 | $384,525.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-13-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,802 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2013 Filed Oct 16, 2013 18:27 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,372 | $52.90 | $389,978.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192381-13-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,801 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2013 Filed Oct 2, 2013 22:10 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,790 | $51.20 | $245,248.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501289-13-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,173 F1 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2013 Filed Jul 2, 2013 17:33 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,417 | $44.34 | $195,849.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501289-13-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,530 F1 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2013 Filed Mar 13, 2013 19:14 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,367 | $42.41 Strike: $42.41 | $1,499,914.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501289-13-000024 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,367 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,367 shares Expires 2020-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the option will vest and become exercisable on 02/08/15. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2013 Filed Mar 13, 2013 19:14 UTC | LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 | GrantCommon Stock | 58,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501289-13-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettinger Douglas R · CIK 0001469469 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,947 F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes shares subject to unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.