Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yext, Inc.YEXT · Entity 5265 | President and COO | September 20, 2023 | September 21, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Yext, Inc.
Report date September 20, 2023 · Filed September 21, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 360,958 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-09-20 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,375 · Balance 338,115 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. Row 2 · 2023-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,250 · Balance 344,365 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. Row 3 · 2023-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 37,500 · Balance 381,865 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. Row 4 · 2023-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,907 · Balance 360,958 F2: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on September 20, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 37,500 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,375 · Balance 37,500 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. F3: One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vested on December 20, 2020 and then quarterly thereafter on each of March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on September 20, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 43,750 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-20 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,250 · Balance 43,750 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. F4: One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vested on September 20, 2021 and then quarterly thereafter on each of December 20, March 20, June 20 and September 20 and in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on June 20, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 375,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-20 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2023-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 37,500 · Balance 375,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. F5: One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vested on June 20, 2022 and then quarterly thereafter on each of September 20, December 20, and March 20 of each year, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock.
F2: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on September 20, 2023.
F3: One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vested on December 20, 2020 and then quarterly thereafter on each of March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20, in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on September 20, 2024.
F4: One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vested on September 20, 2021 and then quarterly thereafter on each of December 20, March 20, June 20 and September 20 and in each case subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on June 20, 2025.
F5: One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vested on June 20, 2022 and then quarterly thereafter on each of September 20, December 20, and March 20 of each year, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 20, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 23:14 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,375 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000460 · wf-form4_160867887195194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,375 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 21:06 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 170 | $16.10 | $2,736.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000401 · wf-form4_160227755403429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.0500 to $16.1300, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 21:06 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,333 | $16.02 | $277,756.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000401 · wf-form4_160227755403429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170 F2 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.9200 to $16.1600, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 21:06 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,231 | $16.00 | $19,697.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000401 · wf-form4_160227755403429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,503 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.0000 to $16.0100, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 21:10 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000389 · wf-form4_160158660346680.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vests on December 20, 2020 and then quarterly thereafter on each of March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20, in each case subject to the executive's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on September 20, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vests on December 20, 2020 and then quarterly thereafter on each of March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20, in each case subject to the executive's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on September 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 21:01 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $15.52 | $77,614.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000377 · wf-form4_160141325200112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,734 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.5000 to $15.5600, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate pric Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2020 Filed Sep 25, 2020 21:15 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $15.04 | $75,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000373 · wf-form4_160106849976927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.0000 to $15.1100, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate pric Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 22:39 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,753 | $15.56 | $151,707.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000365 · wf-form4_160081434193449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,734 F2 · kind: Includes 9,553 shares sold in transactions effected pursuant to a non-discretionary, sell-to-cover arrangement mandated by the Issuer to fund tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock. F3 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.3000 to $16.0700, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 22:39 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000365 · wf-form4_160081434193449.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the shares subject to award vests September 20, 2020 with the remaining half of the shares subject to award vesting on December 20, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: One-half of the shares subject to award vests September 20, 2020 with the remaining half of the shares subject to award vesting on December 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 22:39 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000365 · wf-form4_160081434193449.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the shares subject to award vests September 20, 2020 with the remaining half of the shares subject to award vesting on December 20, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: One-half of the shares subject to award vests September 20, 2020 with the remaining half of the shares subject to award vesting on December 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 22:39 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000365 · wf-form4_160081434193449.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-twelfth of these restricted stock units will vest on September 20, 2020 and then quarterly thereafter on each of December 20, March 20, June 20 and September 20 thereafter, in each case subject to the executive's continued service on each such date, until such units are fully vested on June 20, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-twelfth of these restricted stock units will vest on September 20, 2020 and then quarterly thereafter on each of December 20, March 20, June 20 and September 20 thereafter, in each case subject to the executive's continued service on each such date, until such units are fully vested on June 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 22:39 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000365 · wf-form4_160081434193449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,487 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 22:39 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000365 · wf-form4_160081434193449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,987 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 22:39 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,375 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000365 · wf-form4_160081434193449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:08 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,504 | $16.04 | $152,407.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000340 · wf-form4_160037688496903.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,862 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.0000 to $16.1000, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate pric Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 21:16 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $16.50 | $6,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000334 · wf-form4_160020456072643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,366 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 21:16 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $16.01 | $27,211.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000334 · wf-form4_160020456072643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,766 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.0000 to $16.0600, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate pric Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 21:02 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,846 | $17.03 | $82,516.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000329 · wf-form4_159985811811606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,466 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.0000 to $17.1300, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate pric Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:01 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,687 | $17.02 | $96,806.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000325 · wf-form4_159977166835224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,312 F2 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.0000 to $17.0750, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:01 UTC | Yext, Inc. YEXT · Entity 5265 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,853 | $17.09 | $151,300.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614178-20-000325 · wf-form4_159977166835224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferrentino Marc · CIK 0001823020 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,999 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.0000 to $17.9999, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.