Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MNWFC · Entity 2824 | Director | April 28, 2026 | April 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,851.9647 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 3,436 · Balance 17,851.9647 F2: Common Stock Units vested upon grant with settlement deferred until the later of termination of service as a director of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") or such later settlement date elected by the director. F3: Each Common Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock. F4: Includes dividend equivalents reinvested in additional Common Stock Units. |
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,540.387 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-28 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 28,540.387 F1: Includes shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment program since the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment program since the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4.
F2: Common Stock Units vested upon grant with settlement deferred until the later of termination of service as a director of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") or such later settlement date elected by the director.
F3: Each Common Stock Unit represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock.
F4: Includes dividend equivalents reinvested in additional Common Stock Units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EVO Payments, Inc.
Report date March 24, 2023 · Filed March 28, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,187 · Balance 0 F1: As of the Transaction Date and pursuant to a merger agreement between the Issuer and Global Payments Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), RSUs (which would have vested on the first anniversary of 3/3/2023) and vested shares were canceled in exchange for a cash payment representing the number of shares multiplied by the applicable consideration amount required in the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-03-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,437 · Balance 0 F2: Upon vesting, restricted stock units convert to shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1: As of the Transaction Date and pursuant to a merger agreement between the Issuer and Global Payments Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), RSUs (which would have vested on the first anniversary of 3/3/2023) and vested shares were canceled in exchange for a cash payment representing the number of shares multiplied by the applicable consideration amount required in the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As of the Transaction Date and pursuant to a merger agreement between the Issuer and Global Payments Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), RSUs (which would have vested on the first anniversary of 3/3/2023) and vested shares were canceled in exchange for a cash payment representing the number of shares multiplied by the applicable consideration amount required in the Merger Agreement.
F2: Upon vesting, restricted stock units convert to shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis.
SUNTRUST BANKS INC
Report date December 06, 2019 · Filed December 09, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-12-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 195,156.926 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between SunTrust Banks, Inc. ("SunTrust") and BB&T, dated February 7, 2019 and amended as of June 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which SunTrust merged with and into BB&T, effective December 6, 2019 (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of SunTrust common stock was exchanged for 1.295 shares of BB&T common stock. The closing price of BB&T common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the effective date of the Merger was $54.24. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of SunTrust common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,317.1791 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between SunTrust Banks, Inc. ("SunTrust") and BB&T, dated February 7, 2019 and amended as of June 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which SunTrust merged with and into BB&T, effective December 6, 2019 (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of SunTrust common stock was exchanged for 1.295 shares of BB&T common stock. The closing price of BB&T common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the effective date of the Merger was $54.24. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of SunTrust common stock. F2: Because the stock fund component of the 401(k) Plan is accounted for in unit accounting, the number of share equivalents varies based on the closing price of SunTrust stock on the applicable measurement date. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.41 · Expires 2023-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,949 · Balance 0 F4: This option was replaced with an option to purchase 19,358 shares of BB&T common stock at an exercise price of $21.17 per share. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares and the exercise price determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each option to purchase shares of BB&T common stock is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and exercisability terms) as the corresponding option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.41 · Expires 2023-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,949 · Balance 0 F4: This option was replaced with an option to purchase 19,358 shares of BB&T common stock at an exercise price of $21.17 per share. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares and the exercise price determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each option to purchase shares of BB&T common stock is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and exercisability terms) as the corresponding option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.41 · Expires 2023-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,948 · Balance 0 F5: This option was replaced with an option to purchase 19,357 shares of BB&T common stock at an exercise price of $21.17 per share. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares and the exercise price determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each option to purchase shares of BB&T common stock is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and exercisability terms) as the corresponding option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,951.836 · Balance 0 F6: Represents time-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan or the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T time-vested retricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T time-vested restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F7: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 3,823 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-02-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,690.207 · Balance 0 F6: Represents time-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan or the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T time-vested retricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T time-vested restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F8: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 6,074 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-02-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,689.145 · Balance 0 F6: Represents time-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan or the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T time-vested retricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T time-vested restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F9: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 6,072 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-02-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,916.467 · Balance 0 F6: Represents time-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan or the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T time-vested retricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T time-vested restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F10: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 24,497 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-02-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,915.436 · Balance 0 F6: Represents time-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan or the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T time-vested retricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T time-vested restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F11: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 24,495 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-02-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,915.436 · Balance 0 F6: Represents time-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan or the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T time-vested retricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T time-vested restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F12: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 24,495 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,799.864 · Balance 0 F13: Represents performance-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. The performance-vesting conditions applicable to these restricted stock units have been previously satisfied but, in accordance with terms of the award agreement governing these restricted stock units, the amount listed is subject to a one-year deferral beginning on February 9, 2019. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust performance-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T restricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F14: Each BB&T restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including service-based vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust performance-based restricted stock units immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F15: These performance-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate 4,921 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,600.8022 · Balance 0 F16: Represents phantom stock units under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust phantom stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T phantom stock unit in respect of shares of BB&T common stock, with the underlying number of shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T phantom stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding SunTrust phantom stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F17: These phantom stock units were replaced with BB&T phantom stock units in respect of an aggregate 3,368 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,262.307 · Balance 0 F6: Represents time-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan or the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T time-vested retricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T time-vested restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F18: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate 65,090 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-02-14 | Direct | 30,764.834 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2019-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 30,764.834 · Balance 30,764.834 F19: Represents performance-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. Transaction represents the satisfaction of all performance vesting conditions in connection with the Merger pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. Awards remain subject to service-based vesting requirements, including a one-year deferral for awards as a result of performance-vesting conditions being met in excess of 130% of target. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-02-13 | Direct | 43,390.834 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2019-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 43,390.834 · Balance 43,390.834 F19: Represents performance-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. Transaction represents the satisfaction of all performance vesting conditions in connection with the Merger pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. Awards remain subject to service-based vesting requirements, including a one-year deferral for awards as a result of performance-vesting conditions being met in excess of 130% of target. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,764.834 · Balance 0 F20: Represents performance-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust performance-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T restricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including service-based vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust performance-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F21: These performance-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 39,840 shares of BB&T common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-02-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 43,390.834 · Balance 0 F20: Represents performance-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust performance-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T restricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including service-based vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust performance-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. F22: These performance-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 56,191 shares of BB&T common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between SunTrust Banks, Inc. ("SunTrust") and BB&T, dated February 7, 2019 and amended as of June 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which SunTrust merged with and into BB&T, effective December 6, 2019 (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of SunTrust common stock was exchanged for 1.295 shares of BB&T common stock. The closing price of BB&T common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the effective date of the Merger was $54.24. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of SunTrust common stock.
F2: Because the stock fund component of the 401(k) Plan is accounted for in unit accounting, the number of share equivalents varies based on the closing price of SunTrust stock on the applicable measurement date.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares and the exercise price determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each option to purchase shares of BB&T common stock is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and exercisability terms) as the corresponding option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.
F4: This option was replaced with an option to purchase 19,358 shares of BB&T common stock at an exercise price of $21.17 per share.
F5: This option was replaced with an option to purchase 19,357 shares of BB&T common stock at an exercise price of $21.17 per share.
F6: Represents time-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan or the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T time-vested retricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T time-vested restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust time-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.
F7: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 3,823 shares of BB&T common stock.
F8: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 6,074 shares of BB&T common stock.
F9: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 6,072 shares of BB&T common stock.
F10: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 24,497 shares of BB&T common stock.
F11: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 24,495 shares of BB&T common stock.
F12: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 24,495 shares of BB&T common stock.
F13: Represents performance-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. The performance-vesting conditions applicable to these restricted stock units have been previously satisfied but, in accordance with terms of the award agreement governing these restricted stock units, the amount listed is subject to a one-year deferral beginning on February 9, 2019. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust performance-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T restricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F14: Each BB&T restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including service-based vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust performance-based restricted stock units immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.
F15: These performance-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate 4,921 shares of BB&T common stock.
F16: Represents phantom stock units under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust phantom stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T phantom stock unit in respect of shares of BB&T common stock, with the underlying number of shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T phantom stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding SunTrust phantom stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.
F17: These phantom stock units were replaced with BB&T phantom stock units in respect of an aggregate 3,368 shares of BB&T common stock.
F18: These time-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate 65,090 shares of BB&T common stock.
F19: Represents performance-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. Transaction represents the satisfaction of all performance vesting conditions in connection with the Merger pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. Awards remain subject to service-based vesting requirements, including a one-year deferral for awards as a result of performance-vesting conditions being met in excess of 130% of target.
F20: Represents performance-vested restricted stock units, each convertible into one share of SunTrust common stock, under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding SunTrust performance-vested restricted stock unit automatically converted into a BB&T restricted stock unit convertible into shares of BB&T common stock, with the number of underlying shares of BB&T common stock determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each BB&T restricted stock unit is subject to the same terms and conditions (including service-based vesting terms) as applied to the corresponding SunTrust performance-vested restricted stock unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.
F21: These performance-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 39,840 shares of BB&T common stock.
F22: These performance-vested restricted stock units were replaced with BB&T restricted stock units convertible into an aggregate of 56,191 shares of BB&T common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:12 UTC Amendment | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 4,594.808 | $57.76 | $265,396.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000035 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,594.808 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents time-vested restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2015 under the 2009 Stock Plan. The Plan is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The restricted stock unit award agreements contain tax withholding features which allow us to withhold units to satisfly withholding obligations. Units will be settled in shares. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents time-vested restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2015 under the 2009 Stock Plan. The Plan is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The restricted stock unit award agreements contain tax withholding features which allow us to withhold units to satisfly withholding obligations. Units will be settled in shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:12 UTC Amendment | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,204 | $57.76 | $127,303.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000035 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,992.79 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:12 UTC Amendment | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,594.808 | $57.76 | $265,396.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000035 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,196.79 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 17:14 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 4,998.9852 | $57.73 | $288,591.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000033 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,998.9852 shares Expires 2019-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Represents time-vested restricted stock units granted on February 9, 2016 under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. the plan is exempt under Rule 16b-03. Units will be settled in shares. The award agreement contains tax withholding features which allow us to withhold units to satisfy withholding obligations. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents time-vested restricted stock units granted on February 9, 2016 under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. the plan is exempt under Rule 16b-03. Units will be settled in shares. The award agreement contains tax withholding features which allow us to withhold units to satisfy withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 17:14 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,397 | $57.73 | $138,378.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,601.982 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 17:14 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,998.952 | $57.73 | $288,589.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,998.952 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:12 UTC Amendment | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 4,998.9852 | $57.73 | $288,591.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000035 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,998.9852 shares Expires 2017-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Represents time-vested restricted stock units granted on February 9, 2016 under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. the plan is exempt under Rule 16b-03. Units will be settled in shares. The award agreement contains tax withholding features which allow us to withhold units to satisfy withholding obligations. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents time-vested restricted stock units granted on February 9, 2016 under the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2009 Stock Plan. the plan is exempt under Rule 16b-03. Units will be settled in shares. The award agreement contains tax withholding features which allow us to withhold units to satisfy withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:12 UTC Amendment | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,397 | $57.73 | $138,378.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000035 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,601.982 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:12 UTC Amendment | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,998.952 | $57.73 | $288,589.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000035 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,998.952 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 15:28 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 40,000 | $9.06 Strike: $9.06 | $362,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000009 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2019-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Granted pursuant to the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2004 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 15:28 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,019 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,496.299 F1 · price: Sold at prices ranging from $51.08 to $51.225. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 15:28 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $9.06 | $362,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-17-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,515.299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 13:22 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 37,500 | $29.54 Strike: $29.54 | $1,107,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-16-000372 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2018-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Granted pursuant to the SunTrust Banks, Inc. 2004 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 13:22 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,396 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-16-000372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,515.299 F1 · price: Sold at prices ranging from $51.08 to $51.225. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 13:22 UTC | SUNTRUST BANKS INC STI · Entity 106623 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,500 | $29.54 | $1,107,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750556-16-000372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chancy Mark A · CIK 0001300651 · Corp. EVP-Wholesale Bank Exec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,911.299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.