TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Frazer Preston

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
108698
SEC CIK
0001790602

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

AUTOZONE INC

Report date October 31, 2023 · Filed November 01, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect709.4481 Ending reported balance After 2023-10-31 transaction · row 18
18 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,400 · Balance 3,109.4481

Row 2 · 2023-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 250 · Balance 3,359.4481

Row 3 · 2023-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,794 · Balance 6,153.4481

Row 4 · 2023-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,310 · Balance 7,463.4481

Row 5 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 300 · Balance 7,163.4481

F1: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,470.69 - $2,471.00 per Share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) through (13) to this Form 4.

Row 6 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 504 · Balance 6,659.4481

F2: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,472.43 - $2,473.38 per Share, inclusive.

Row 7 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 657 · Balance 6,002.4481

F3: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,473.57 - $2,474.27 per Share, inclusive.

Row 8 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 641 · Balance 5,361.4481

F4: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,474.41 - $2,475.38 per Share, inclusive.

Row 9 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 728 · Balance 4,633.4481

F5: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,475.41 - $2,476.31 per Share, inclusive.

Row 10 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 1,753 · Balance 2,880.4481

F6: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,476.52 - $2,477.42 per Share, inclusive.

Row 11 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 725 · Balance 2,155.4481

F7: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,477.51 - $2,478.49 per Share, inclusive.

Row 12 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 560 · Balance 1,595.4481

F8: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,478.49 - $2,479.49 per Share, inclusive.

Row 13 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 45 · Balance 1,550.4481

F9: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,479.51 - $2,479.70 per Share, inclusive.

Row 14 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 1,450.4481

Row 15 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 337 · Balance 1,113.4481

F10: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,483.00 - $2,483.90 per Share, inclusive.

Row 16 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 220 · Balance 893.4481

F11: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,484.09 - $2,486.01 per Share, inclusive.

Row 17 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 145 · Balance 748.4481

F12: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,487.47 - $2,488.33 per Share, inclusive.

Row 18 · 2023-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 39 · Balance 709.4481

F13: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,488.58 - $2,488.82 per Share, inclusive.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1,139.99 · Expires 2030-10-08Direct1,200 Reported balance After 2023-10-31 transaction · row 21 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 21 · 2023-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,400 · Balance 1,200

F14: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 7, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024, respectively.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1,390.47 · Expires 2031-06-16Direct250 Reported balance After 2023-10-31 transaction · row 22 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 22 · 2023-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 250 · Balance 250

F15: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on June 16, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025, respectively.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1,651.22 · Expires 2031-10-05Direct2,796 Reported balance After 2023-10-31 transaction · row 23 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 23 · 2023-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,794 · Balance 2,796

F16: Options exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments, beginning on 10/15/2022.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2,205.03 · Expires 2032-10-04Direct3,930 Reported balance After 2023-10-31 transaction · row 24 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 24 · 2023-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,310 · Balance 3,930

F17: Options exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments, beginning on 10/15/2023.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse20 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-10-31 · row 19 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 19 · Balance 20

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectFamily Trust875 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-10-31 · row 20 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 20 · Balance 875

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,470.69 - $2,471.00 per Share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) through (13) to this Form 4.

F2: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,472.43 - $2,473.38 per Share, inclusive.

F3: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,473.57 - $2,474.27 per Share, inclusive.

F4: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,474.41 - $2,475.38 per Share, inclusive.

F5: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,475.41 - $2,476.31 per Share, inclusive.

F6: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,476.52 - $2,477.42 per Share, inclusive.

F7: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,477.51 - $2,478.49 per Share, inclusive.

F8: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,478.49 - $2,479.49 per Share, inclusive.

F9: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,479.51 - $2,479.70 per Share, inclusive.

F10: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,483.00 - $2,483.90 per Share, inclusive.

F11: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,484.09 - $2,486.01 per Share, inclusive.

F12: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,487.47 - $2,488.33 per Share, inclusive.

F13: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,488.58 - $2,488.82 per Share, inclusive.

F14: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 7, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024, respectively.

F15: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on June 16, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025, respectively.

F16: Options exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments, beginning on 10/15/2022.

F17: Options exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments, beginning on 10/15/2023.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 20:03 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 5 $2,493.36 $12,466.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 951.4481

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:16 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,730 $0.00 Strike: $507.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004534 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,730 shares

Expires 2024-09-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual one-fourth increments beginning September 23, 2015.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:16 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 SaleCommon Stock 1,351 $2,523.28 $3,408,951.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 946.4481

F3 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,522.75- $2,523.63 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:16 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 SaleCommon Stock 379 $2,522.33 $955,963.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,297.4481

F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,521.72 - $2,522.71 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:16 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,730 $507.79 $878,476.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,676.4481

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:16 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 2 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 946.4481

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:16 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 11 $2,458.15 $27,039.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 944.4481

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:40 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 18 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-000205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 926.2691

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:40 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 101 $2,466.18 $249,084.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-000205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 908.2691

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 20:05 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,240 $0.00 Strike: $2,205.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010852 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,240

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,240 shares

Expires 2032-10-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:31 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 2 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010705 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 807.2691

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:31 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 13 $2,141.93 $27,845.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010705 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 805.2691

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:04 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 1 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 793.7587

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:04 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 8 $2,149.12 $17,192.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 792.7587

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 20:11 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 Strike: $425.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-006041 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2023-10-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual one-fourth increments beginning October 1, 2014.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 20:11 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $2,220.00 $3,330,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-006041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 783.2691

Read SEC document
April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 20:11 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,500 $425.11 $637,665.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-006041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,283.2691

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:38 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 1 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-005407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 783.2691

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:38 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 5 $2,044.58 $10,222.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-005407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 782.2691

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:25 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 18 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-000084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 768.638

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:25 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 103 $2,096.39 $215,928.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-000084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 750.638

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:50 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,590 $0.00 Strike: $1,651.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-013013 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,590

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,590 shares

Expires 2031-10-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:03 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 2 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 647.638

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:03 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 9 $1,697.99 $15,281.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 645.638

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 22:31 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 1 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 636.638

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 22:31 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 7 $1,492.22 $10,445.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 635.638

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:32 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 500 $0.00 Strike: $1,390.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500

Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares

Expires 2031-06-16

F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on June 16, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025 respectively.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:08 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 2 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 628.638

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:08 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 9 $1,404.30 $12,638.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 626.638

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:02 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 390 $0.00 Strike: $425.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005788 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 390 shares

Expires 2023-10-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 1, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017, respectively.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:02 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 350 $0.00 Strike: $371.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005788 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 350 shares

Expires 2022-09-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on September 27, 2013, 2014, 2015, and 2016 respectively.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:02 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 SaleCommon Stock 740 $1,322.87 $978,925.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 602.7515

F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (each a "Share"), of AutoZone, Inc. ("Issuer"), of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $1322.75 -$1323.07 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:02 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 350 $371.47 $130,014.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,342.7515

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:02 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 390 $425.11 $165,792.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 992.7515

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:43 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 10 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-000058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 602.7515

F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:43 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 54 $1,185.44 $64,013.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-000058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 592.7515

F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 20:09 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,800 $0.00 Strike: $1,139.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-012403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,800 shares

Expires 2030-10-07

F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 7, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024 respectively.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:28 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 2 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-012056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 538.7515

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:28 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 10 $1,177.64 $11,776.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-012056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 536.7515

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:32 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 2 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 526.7515

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:32 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 12 $1,128.12 $13,537.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 524.7515

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 20:05 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 2 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 512.7515

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 20:05 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 14 $846.00 $11,844.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 510.7515

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:15 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 7 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-000265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 476.8921

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:15 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantCommon Stock 41 $1,191.31 $48,843.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-000265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 469.8921

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to AutoZone, Inc. Sixth Amended and Restated Executive Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 22:16 UTC AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,085 $0.00 Strike: $1,060.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-013302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Frazer Preston · CIK 0001790602 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,085

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,085 shares

Expires 2029-10-08

F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 7, 2020, 2021,2022, and 2023 respectively.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.