Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.AMRX · Entity 820 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
| PDL BIOPHARMA, INC.PDLI · Entity 143144 | Director | June 20, 2019 | June 25, 2019 |
| Philip Morris International Inc.PM · Entity 2818 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 320,804 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 34,819 · Balance 320,804 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 34,819 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2: On May 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 34,819 restricted stock units vesting on May 7, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 19,824 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 19,824 · Balance 19,824 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2: On May 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 34,819 restricted stock units vesting on May 7, 2026.
F3: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant.
PDL BIOPHARMA, INC.
Report date June 20, 2019 · Filed June 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.00 · Expires 2029-06-19 | Direct | 126,050 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-20 · Grant · Acquired 126,050 · Balance 126,050 F1: The stock options shall vest on a monthly basis pro rata over the twelve (12) months following the grant date, provided that the recipient's continuous service has not terminated prior to the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options shall vest on a monthly basis pro rata over the twelve (12) months following the grant date, provided that the recipient's continuous service has not terminated prior to the applicable vesting date.
Philip Morris International Inc.
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,120 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 1,119 · Balance 10,120 F1: Shares awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on May 6, 2026. F3: Includes 8,281 deferred shares held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This is an increase of 1,361 deferred shares, reflecting the total of the 2026 stock award and 242 deferred shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since May 7, 2025, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F2: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on May 6, 2026.
F3: Includes 8,281 deferred shares held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This is an increase of 1,361 deferred shares, reflecting the total of the 2026 stock award and 242 deferred shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since May 7, 2025, the date of the last reportable transaction.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (3)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CAMBREX CORP
Report date December 04, 2019 · Filed December 05, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-12-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,371 · Balance 21,857 Row 2 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,863 · Balance 25,720 Row 3 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,140 · Balance 27,860 Row 4 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,613 · Balance 29,473 Row 5 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,577 · Balance 31,050 Row 6 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,980 · Balance 33,030 Row 7 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,766 · Balance 35,796 Row 8 · 2019-12-04 · Sale · Disposed 35,796 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of for $60.00 per share pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Catalog Intermediate Inc. ("Parent"), Catalog Merger Sub ("Merger Sub"), each entities controlled by investment funds advised by Permira Advisors LLC, and the Company (the "Merger Agreement"). All terms capitalized but not defined shall have the respective meanings given to them in the Merger Agreement. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.90 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,371 · Balance 0 F2: Each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon, equal to the product of $60.00 (less the exercise price per share attributable to such Company Option), multiplied by the total number of shares of Company Common Stock issuable upon exercise in full of such Company Option, provided that if the exercise price per share of any such Company Option was equal to or greater than $60.00, such Company Option was cancelled for no consideration. The Company Options reported herein were canceled in the merger in exchange for a cash payment of $60.00 per share subject to such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.70 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,863 · Balance 0 F2: Each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon, equal to the product of $60.00 (less the exercise price per share attributable to such Company Option), multiplied by the total number of shares of Company Common Stock issuable upon exercise in full of such Company Option, provided that if the exercise price per share of any such Company Option was equal to or greater than $60.00, such Company Option was cancelled for no consideration. The Company Options reported herein were canceled in the merger in exchange for a cash payment of $60.00 per share subject to such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,140 · Balance 0 F2: Each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon, equal to the product of $60.00 (less the exercise price per share attributable to such Company Option), multiplied by the total number of shares of Company Common Stock issuable upon exercise in full of such Company Option, provided that if the exercise price per share of any such Company Option was equal to or greater than $60.00, such Company Option was cancelled for no consideration. The Company Options reported herein were canceled in the merger in exchange for a cash payment of $60.00 per share subject to such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,613 · Balance 0 F2: Each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon, equal to the product of $60.00 (less the exercise price per share attributable to such Company Option), multiplied by the total number of shares of Company Common Stock issuable upon exercise in full of such Company Option, provided that if the exercise price per share of any such Company Option was equal to or greater than $60.00, such Company Option was cancelled for no consideration. The Company Options reported herein were canceled in the merger in exchange for a cash payment of $60.00 per share subject to such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $58.98 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,577 · Balance 0 F2: Each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon, equal to the product of $60.00 (less the exercise price per share attributable to such Company Option), multiplied by the total number of shares of Company Common Stock issuable upon exercise in full of such Company Option, provided that if the exercise price per share of any such Company Option was equal to or greater than $60.00, such Company Option was cancelled for no consideration. The Company Options reported herein were canceled in the merger in exchange for a cash payment of $60.00 per share subject to such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.70 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,980 · Balance 0 F2: Each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon, equal to the product of $60.00 (less the exercise price per share attributable to such Company Option), multiplied by the total number of shares of Company Common Stock issuable upon exercise in full of such Company Option, provided that if the exercise price per share of any such Company Option was equal to or greater than $60.00, such Company Option was cancelled for no consideration. The Company Options reported herein were canceled in the merger in exchange for a cash payment of $60.00 per share subject to such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2019-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,766 · Balance 0 F2: Each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon, equal to the product of $60.00 (less the exercise price per share attributable to such Company Option), multiplied by the total number of shares of Company Common Stock issuable upon exercise in full of such Company Option, provided that if the exercise price per share of any such Company Option was equal to or greater than $60.00, such Company Option was cancelled for no consideration. The Company Options reported herein were canceled in the merger in exchange for a cash payment of $60.00 per share subject to such Company Option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of for $60.00 per share pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Catalog Intermediate Inc. ("Parent"), Catalog Merger Sub ("Merger Sub"), each entities controlled by investment funds advised by Permira Advisors LLC, and the Company (the "Merger Agreement"). All terms capitalized but not defined shall have the respective meanings given to them in the Merger Agreement.
F2: Each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon, equal to the product of $60.00 (less the exercise price per share attributable to such Company Option), multiplied by the total number of shares of Company Common Stock issuable upon exercise in full of such Company Option, provided that if the exercise price per share of any such Company Option was equal to or greater than $60.00, such Company Option was cancelled for no consideration. The Company Options reported herein were canceled in the merger in exchange for a cash payment of $60.00 per share subject to such Company Option.
Exela Technologies, Inc.
Report date July 12, 2017 · Filed July 15, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-07-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,500 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-12 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,500 · Balance 20,500 F1: To facilitate a business combination involving the Issuer, SourceHOV Holdings, Inc. and Novitex Holdings Inc., which closed July 12, 2017 (the "Business Combination"), Mr. Yanai forfeited to the Issuer 29,500 shares of common stock. No consideration was received by Mr. Yanai for the disposition. Also in connection with the Business Combination, Mr. Yanai resigned his position as a director of the company effective the closing date, and as such, Mr. Yanai is no longer subject to the reporting obligations under Section 16 with respect to the Issuer. F2: Mr. Yanai disclaims beneficial ownership in shares held by Quinpario Partners 2, LLC, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: To facilitate a business combination involving the Issuer, SourceHOV Holdings, Inc. and Novitex Holdings Inc., which closed July 12, 2017 (the "Business Combination"), Mr. Yanai forfeited to the Issuer 29,500 shares of common stock. No consideration was received by Mr. Yanai for the disposition. Also in connection with the Business Combination, Mr. Yanai resigned his position as a director of the company effective the closing date, and as such, Mr. Yanai is no longer subject to the reporting obligations under Section 16 with respect to the Issuer.
F2: Mr. Yanai disclaims beneficial ownership in shares held by Quinpario Partners 2, LLC, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
W R GRACE & CO
Report date September 22, 2021 · Filed September 22, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-09-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-09-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,973 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement & Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated April 26, 2021, among W. R. Grace & Co. ("Company"), W. R. Grace Holdings LLC (fka Gibraltar Acquisition Holdings LLC), a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Gibraltar Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Company's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 26, 2021, pursuant to which on Sept. 22, 2021, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") and pursuant to which the Company survived the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued & outstanding share of Company common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $70.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest, subject to withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement & Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated April 26, 2021, among W. R. Grace & Co. ("Company"), W. R. Grace Holdings LLC (fka Gibraltar Acquisition Holdings LLC), a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Gibraltar Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Company's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 26, 2021, pursuant to which on Sept. 22, 2021, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") and pursuant to which the Company survived the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued & outstanding share of Company common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $70.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest, subject to withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 20:35 UTC | CAMBREX CORP CBM · Entity 153359 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yanai Shlomo · CIK 0001562645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,486 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:29 UTC | PDL BIOPHARMA, INC. PDLI · Entity 143144 | GrantCommon stock | 54,348 | $2.76 | $150,000.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000882104-18-000066 · wf-form4_152883534801960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yanai Shlomo · CIK 0001562645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,348 F1 · shares: The grant will cliff-vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the grant recipient continues to serve on the Board of Directors of PDL BioPharma, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 16:25 UTC | W R GRACE & CO GRA · Entity 135295 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045309-18-000079 · wf-form4_152607029912157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yanai Shlomo · CIK 0001562645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,478 F1 · price: Issued in partial payment for 2018 retainer. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:49 UTC | CAMBREX CORP CBM · Entity 153359 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,980 | $0.00 Strike: $53.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026948 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yanai Shlomo · CIK 0001562645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,980 shares Expires 2025-04-25 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:49 UTC | CAMBREX CORP CBM · Entity 153359 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yanai Shlomo · CIK 0001562645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,239 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 15, 2017 01:16 UTC | Exela Technologies, Inc. XELA · Entity 76832 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 29,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-045127 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yanai Shlomo · CIK 0001562645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,500 F1 · price: To facilitate a business combination involving the Issuer, SourceHOV Holdings, Inc. and Novitex Holdings Inc., which closed July 12, 2017 (the "Business Combination"), Mr. Yanai forfeited to the Issuer 29,500 shares of common stock. No consideration was received by Mr. Yanai for the disposition. Also in connection with the Business Combination, Mr. Yanai resigned his position as a director of the company effective the closing date, and as such, Mr. Yanai is no longer subject to the reporting obligations under Section 16 with respect to the Issuer. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Yanai disclaims beneficial ownership in shares held by Quinpario Partners 2, LLC, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 16:18 UTC | CAMBREX CORP CBM · Entity 153359 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,577 | $0.00 Strike: $58.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-007613 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yanai Shlomo · CIK 0001562645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,577 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,577 shares Expires 2024-04-26 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 16:18 UTC | CAMBREX CORP CBM · Entity 153359 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-007613 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yanai Shlomo · CIK 0001562645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,842 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.