Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NovoCure LtdNVCR · Entity 4494 | Chief Growth Officer | November 07, 2023 | November 08, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NovoCure Ltd
Report date November 07, 2023 · Filed November 08, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 124,511 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-07 · Sale · Disposed 382 · Balance 124,511 F1: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 21:35 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003552 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,463 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 17,500 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercised were fully vested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 21:35 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 8,751 | $0.00 Strike: $14.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003552 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,751 shares Expires 2025-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercised were fully vested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 21:35 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 17,500 | $42.00 | $735,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,087 F3 · price: On January 11, 2019, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah, Mr. Shah sold 17,500 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $42.00 to $42.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Mr. Shah hereby undertakes to provide to the Staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 21:35 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 17,500 | $11.46 | $200,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 21:35 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,751 | $42.00 | $367,577.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,087 F2 · price: On January 11, 2019, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah, Mr. Shah sold 8,751 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $42.00 to $42.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Mr. Shah hereby undertakes to provide to the Staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 21:35 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 8,751 | $14.37 | $125,751.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,838 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:16 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 8,988 | $0.00 Strike: $14.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003414 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,751 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,988 shares Expires 2025-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercised were fully vested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:16 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,023 | $40.01 | $120,950.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,087 F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:16 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,965 | $40.00 | $238,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,110 F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:16 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 8,988 | $14.37 | $129,157.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 16,249 | $0.00 Strike: $7.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062491 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,764 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 16,249 shares Expires 2027-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercised were fully vested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 22,532 | $0.00 Strike: $7.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062491 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 22,532 shares Expires 2024-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercised were fully vested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 830 | $36.01 | $29,888.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,087 F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,419 | $36.00 | $555,084.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,917 F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 16,249 | $7.15 | $116,180.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,336 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,150 | $36.01 | $41,411.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,087 F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,382 | $36.00 | $769,752.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,237 F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 22,532 | $7.48 | $168,539.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,619 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Shah. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:17 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,152 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 11,152 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one (1) ordinary share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each of July 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through such dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each of July 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through such dates. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:17 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | GrantOptions to Buy Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 20,458 | $0.00 Strike: $34.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,458 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,458 shares Expires 2028-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 20,458 ordinary shares will vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of July 31, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through such dates. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 20:14 UTC | NovoCure Ltd NVCR · Entity 4494 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,231 | $17.26 | $21,240.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-042142 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Pritesh · CIK 0001744884 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,231 F1 · security: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the issuer's ordinary shares pursuant to the NovoCure Limited Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2018 through June 30, 2018. This transaction is also exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's ordinary shares on January 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.